Aip (388 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,21
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Fantastic Voyages: Learning Science Through Science Fiction Films
Dubeck, LeRoy W; Dubeck, L W; Boss, Judith E and Moshier, Suzanne E
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Etats-UnisWeSavings LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,62
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,09
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,10
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-UnisOrion Tech
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,12
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,41
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Illustrated (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,41
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Illustrated (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 7,41
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Illustrated (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,25
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 4,41
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 176 pp., Hardcover, NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipie…nt's country.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Etats-UnisResearch Ink
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardback. Etat : VERY GOOD. xiv + 318 pp. Masters of Modern Physics. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.

Langue : anglais
Edité par AIP Publishing 2018
Série : Life Changer, Livre 1 sur 1. Livre 1 sur 1 - Life Changer
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,22
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,40
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Illustrated (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Etats-UnisMERS Goodwill
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes… or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Langue : anglais
Edité par AiP 2009
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Etats-UnisBookManBookWoman Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 4,93
EUR 6,01 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. aFirst Edition First Printing. Shelf 1100 Clean, tight and appears unread; 305pp; Not a book club (BC) copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-UnisBASEMENT BOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 6,16
EUR 6,01 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Glazed Boards. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket (as issued). 1st Edition. First Edition. Hard cover large 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Brand New in shrinkwrap. Book.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 10,40
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 258 pp., Hardcover, NEW in a NEW dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees… required by recipient's country.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,53
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Illus. With Photos (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,53
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Illus. With Photos (illustrateur).

Edité par aiP Conference Proceedings/american institute of Physics 2005
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-UnisEasy Chair Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,01
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Good. 158 pages. Lightly bumped corner; a good sound binding; good overall. CD included. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Engineering; ISBN: 0735403112. Inventory No: 150009.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Washington, D. C. : U.S.A.: American Astronomical Society / American Institute of Physics / AIP Press 1999
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Etats-UnisThe Warm Springs Book Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 11,54
EUR 3,88 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A nice, fine minus copy probably issued without a DJ. Slight shelf wear to glossy pictorial boards. Creasing to free front endpaper. illustrated; 4to., 350 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0. Illus. With Photos (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 15,69
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. Illus. With Photos (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 18,90
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Langue : espagnol
Edité par Editorial A.I.P., Miami 1972
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-UnisAtlantic Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, 191pp. VG: covers mildly foxed; binding solid; internals clean.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Etats-UnisPoverty Hill Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,98
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 442-309Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer ser…vice is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Etats-UnisBookmans
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 16,89
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Etats-UnisMontana Book Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 18,68
EUR 3,44 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 427 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. First Edition / First Printing. 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where gro…ups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Forgotten Lore, Friendswood, TX, Etats-UnisForgotten Lore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 22,25
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Cosmic Enigmas. Joseph Silk. [1994] apparent first edition; American Institute of Physics; very good to near fine jacketed hardcover. Dark gray hardcover with crisp text on spine, sharp corners, and tight/square binding; tidy and clean; an exceptional cop…y. Jacket is very good.

Edité par AIP, Los Angeles 1962
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Ridge Books, Calhoun, GA, Etats-UnisThe Ridge Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Near Fine. These five, monotint movie stills have light wear and aging but are still about near fine. ; 5 Movie Stills; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 5 pages; Jack Palance and Anna Ralli were the stars of this production. The images are great (and a little goofy). On the left side of each still is a provocative phot…o of Ralli with the quote: "You fight with your weapons . I fight with mine! " Hooray for Hollywood.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-UniPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,07
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover without jacket in good condition; superficial scores on boards. Spine ends are slightly bumped. Light, minor stain on page block face - pages within remain unaffected. Binding is sound throughout, and all content is clear. Key Papers in Physics series. TS. Used.