Langue: anglais
Edité par Alpine Publishing, Inc August 1995, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1885624697 ISBN 13 : 9781885624697
Vendeur : Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : USED Good.
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Small address sticker of previous owner on ffep.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Alpine Publishing, Inc., Las Vegas, NV, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1885624727 ISBN 13 : 9781885624727
Vendeur : Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Business in the Pacific Northwest*.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sands Publishing, Alpine, CA, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1590250176 ISBN 13 : 9781590250174
Vendeur : MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 9,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, no dust jacket as issued. SIGNED and inscribed/dated 'For EJ-enjoy your new house' by the author on the title page. 1st edition (the Sand Publishing paperback original; NOT the Poisoned Pen Press reissue), 1st printing, complete number line. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Audience: General/trade. Very mild rubbing to pictorial wraps. One corner mildly creased. Sticker removal scar on front wrap. A Pinnacle Peak mystery by the author of 'False Fortune' and 'Spurred Ambition'. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Middlemarch Publishing Alpine, WY 1999, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0967242509 ISBN 13 : 9780967242507
Vendeur : Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. First Printing Paperback Good+. 8vo, 133, Trade paperback. General wear to edges/corners. ISBN:0-9672425-0-9.
Langue: anglais
Edité par John M. Hardy Publishing, Alpine, Texas, 2005
ISBN 10 : 097176672X ISBN 13 : 9780971766723
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. E3 - An advance reading copy paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. The Dos Cruces Trilogy. 8"x5.25", 213 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Alpine Views Publishing Co, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0975300202 ISBN 13 : 9780975300206
Vendeur : The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : VG- to G+. some rubbing & edgewear; few creases & scratches; torn cover corner has been tape-repaired back together; actual text is overall clean & tight. 46 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Alpine Publishing Co, 1973
Vendeur : Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Stapled Soft Cover. No Creases. Former Owners Name On Back Of Front Cover. No Other Markings.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bryce Cullen Publishing, Alpine, NJ, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1935752022 ISBN 13 : 9781935752028
Edition originale Signé
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 80 pages; [SIGNED] 2011 Bryce Cullen Publishing. Trade sized paperback in glossy illustrated covers. Bright tight and fresh. Signed by the author on the title page. Trace shelf evidence to covers. NF; Signed by Author.
Langue: anglais
Edité par ALPINE LAKE PUBLISHING, LTD., 2022
ISBN 10 : 0981605419 ISBN 13 : 9780981605418
Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Alpine Publishing, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10 : 188562462X ISBN 13 : 9781885624628
Vendeur : BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Courtney Friel (illustrateur). Inscribed and autographed by author! Overall good condition with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Has public sale stamp. Most items ship within 24 hours.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sands Publishing, Alpine, CA, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1590250176 ISBN 13 : 9781590250174
Vendeur : P&D Books, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed by author, no other marks or writing, First Printing, First Edition, light wear. Signed by Author.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SANDS Publishing, Alpine, Ca., 2003
Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition - Stated. A near fine or a little better copy inscribed by the author in ink on the title page: " To ________ Remember the Heroes All the Best Jon Wright 9/11/04" Also one of Wright's business cards is laid-in at frontis. Signed by Author(s).
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Alpine Publishing Company, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0982799608 ISBN 13 : 9780982799604
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Mast, Vickie Dawn (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Gift inscription inside cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Edité par John M. Hardy Publishing, Alpine & Houston, 2005
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good-. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Advance Reading Copy/Proof. Diagonal crease to the rear cover. ; Advance reading copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SANDS Publishing, Alpine, CA, 2002
ISBN 10 : 159025015X ISBN 13 : 9781590250150
Vendeur : Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 'Women of the Northland Series'. Book in blue illustrated wraps has barest hints of wear. Signed on ffep, 'All the best--Enjoy! Pinkie Paranya'. A novel of the ancient Inuits.
Edité par Alpine Publishing, 1965
Vendeur : Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** Light cover wear. Light edge wear to cover. No dust jacket. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Edité par Two Bears Publishing , Alpine
Vendeur : Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1992 1st Edition, so Stated, 6" by 8 1/2" White Softcover, G+, corners slightly curled, but pages clean & bright, kidnapping of a white child by the Arizona Indians, ISBN 0-9635693-0-9, 184 pages.
Edité par Alpine Club Publishing -, 1975
Vendeur : "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. PB/pub.1975/Gd.condition/143 pages - Proceeding of a symposium for mountaineers expedition and physiologists. [HT438573]. Book.
EUR 27,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Alpine Publishing, 1976
Vendeur : Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 2nd Printing. 126p, ills, map.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Alpine Publishing, 1978
Vendeur : Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. 256p, ills, map. On Denver & Rio Grande passenger service. Minor tears to dj. Signed by Author(s).
Edité par John M. Hardy Publishing, Alpine & Houston, 2002
Vendeur : Raptis Rare Books, Palm Beach, FL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition of the sequel to The Bridges of Madison County. Duodecimo, original publisher's boards. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Jacket design by Leisha Israel. Author photograph by Linda Solomon. The story relates what happened to Robert Kincaid and Francesca Johnson following their passionate and ill-fated love affair in The Bridges of Madison County. Kincaid initially finds himself with just memories of a lonely existence and of Francesca Johnson, for whom he felt a great passion. Pushed by these memories and desiring to give meaning to his life, Kincaid takes to the road again. A Thousand Country Roads explores his development as he explores himself and the world around him on his journey.
Edité par Two Bears Publishing Co., Alpine, California, 2001
Vendeur : Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : In quite good condition. Octavo, [20cm/8in], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp 184.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Alpine Publishing, Ltd., 1978
Vendeur : Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 28,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLarge Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First American Edition. First edition. Limited edition, numbered 1030 of 2000 copies. Signed by author on title page without inscription. Multiple tears to jacket edges, label on jacket spine and cloth spine. Ink stamp. Former copy of National Railway Historical Society, Rochester Chapter. 1978 Large Hardcover. 256 pp. Contains four hundred rare, previously unpublished photographs. This is a spectacular Rio Grande passenger presentation covering 100 years of railroading in the Rockies. Signed by author.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Richard Pinson (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.