EUR 1,66
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
EUR 1,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 4,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Fifth printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 5,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 3,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arnold-Wheaton, United Kingdom, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0560030800 ISBN 13 : 9780560030808
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arnold-Wheaton, United Kingdom, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0560030800 ISBN 13 : 9780560030808
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 1,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 4,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 10,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 10,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 57 pages. (SL#2B).
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Bothell, 1987; illustrated paper covers; corner wear; 8vo, 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; Previous owner's name on title page; 24 pages.
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierreprint paperback, good ex school, 88 pages, beginner's French course, clean, tight copy.
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0560007752.
EUR 9,85
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1987. Paperback. Good clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 3,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Volumes 1 - 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0560667116.
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierreprint paperback, very good ex school, 96 pages, second stage of a beginner's French course, clean, tight copy.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 9,27
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1987. Paperback. Good clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . .
EUR 11,18
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1987. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 126 pages: illustrations, maps, 1 portrait; 21 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 123-126). Contents: Death of a naturalist -- Door into the dark -- Wintering out -- North -- Historical notes to 'The selected poems' -- Politics of Northern Ireland -- Political events since 1914. Subjects: Heaney, Seamus Criticism and interpretation. English poetry Irish authors. Poetry in English Heaney, Seamus - Critical studiesPoetry in English Heaney, Seamus 1939-. Genre: Bibliography. Criticism, interpretation, etc. 3 Kg.
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0080264190.
EUR 4,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:0560265409.