EUR 1,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Asda Publications, Leeds 01/01/2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1903901227 ISBN 13 : 9781903901229
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,32
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,44
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,44
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Asda Publications, Leeds, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1903901227 ISBN 13 : 9781903901229
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Asda Publications, Leeds 01/01/2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1903901227 ISBN 13 : 9781903901229
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,32
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Asda Publications, Leeds, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1903901227 ISBN 13 : 9781903901229
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,70
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Asda Publications, Leeds, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1903901227 ISBN 13 : 9781903901229
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Asda Publications, Leeds, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1903901227 ISBN 13 : 9781903901229
Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Asda Publications, Leeds, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1903901227 ISBN 13 : 9781903901229
Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,16
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Asda Publications, Leeds, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1903901227 ISBN 13 : 9781903901229
Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,16
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Asda Publications, Leeds, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1903901227 ISBN 13 : 9781903901229
Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLarge Soft Cover. Etat : Good. 102 clean, bright pages. Very mild shelf wear to the cover. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Australian Sports Drug Agency (ASDA), 1986
ISBN 10 : 0642098778 ISBN 13 : 9780642098771
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. . paperback. Good copy .Illustrated.The History of Nursing and Hospital Histories. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Australian Sports Drug Agency (ASDA), 1986
ISBN 10 : 0642098778 ISBN 13 : 9780642098771
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. . paperback. Good copy .Illustrated.The History of Nursing and Hospital Histories. Not a first edition copy. . . .
EUR 4,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. A bit of wear, binding sound; good to very good overall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Asda N.D., United Kingdom, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1853480894 ISBN 13 : 9781853480898
Vendeur : The Old Bookshelf, Campbeltown, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good paperback in lightly creased and edge-worn illustrated card wrappers. Sticker ghost to front cover. No writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 99 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par ASDA Publishing, Lakeland, Florida * * * * *, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0963231901 ISBN 13 : 9780963231901
Vendeur : L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. 1992 Book: Fine/Near As New/, (illustrateur). Book: Fine/Near As New/, $29.82 0963231901 the BLUE SPADERS - Vietnam: a Private`s Account : History of the 1st Infantry Division in Initial Days of the War. Author`s Signed Inscription And Letter. * BRADFIELD, Carl W. ASDA Publishing Lakeland, Florida * * * * * 1992 H/c Glossy White Spine With Title In Black Letters, Hard Cover Book: Fine/Near As New/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 272 Numbered Pages, Printed On 0ff~White Paper, Clean And Tight To The Spine, In Fine/ Near As New/ Condition / Condition. Slightest Shelf, Edge, And Corner Wear, In Fine/ Near As New/ Condition. The Spine Is Tight, Corners Are Square And Sharp. Authors Signed Gift Inscription, Inside Front Cover, To Haynes, ~~~ Carl Bradfield, May 1, 2002. + Typed & Signed Letter, May 1, 2001, To Same Person. Removable Supplemental ISBN Sticker, Bottom Rear Cover. D/j: None. This Is * * An Original Edition, * * Not A Secondary Market Or More Modern RePrint. = Description Applies To This B00K, Only. = This Author Signed Book Has A Special Significance, Is Hard To Find, Will Be Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut, Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Remainder Or Other Marks. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = New Corrugated Mailing B0X ~ New Padded Mailing Envelope = To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described. Description Applies To This B00K, Only. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. =*=* California State Law Now Requires The Following Notice Be Given: *=*=* Seller Did Not Personally Know This Person Or Persons, And Did Not See And Was Not Present When This Item Was Signed. No Certificate Of Authenticity Is Implied Or Included In This Sale/Purchase Price. If You Would Like A Certificate Of Authenticity, You Can Obtain One At Your Own Convenience And Expense, Which Is Not Included In The Purchase Price Of This Item. =*=*.
EUR 18,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 2,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket.
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 272 pages. The Pictorial boards are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 25,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 25,53
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Edité par ASDA, New York, 1979
Vendeur : 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Manuscrit / Papier ancien Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Fine. First Edition. The 31st Anniversary of the National Postage Stamp Show Official Program; American Stamp Dealer's Association, Inc.; held November 8-11, 1979, New York Coliseum. B" x 6" includes B&W ads and photos. Fine in cream wraps.
Edité par ASDA, New York, 1981
Vendeur : 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Manuscrit / Papier ancien Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftbound. Etat : Fine. First Edition. Official Program of the 23rd Annual International American Stamp Dealers Association [ASDA] Philatelic Exhibition INTERPEX '81 March 5-8, 1981 held at the New York Coliseum; 8" x 6" with B&W ads, photos. Fine in cream wraps.
Edité par AB Publications / Asda, 1984
Vendeur : El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSpiral-bound hardback. Etat : Very Good. Spiral bound hardback, no dustwrapper, illustrated boards. Light wear; very good overall. Book.
Edité par FL: ASDA, 1992
Vendeur : Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
Edition originale Signé
EUR 16,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, 272p, Glossy Pictoral Cover. First Edition. Fine. No Jacket as Issued Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Inscribed to an individual and signed by Mr. Beadfield w insc "to John "and dated 6/29/03, Bright, crisp and clean copy. military. Inscribed by Author(s).
Edité par ASDA, New York, 1982
Vendeur : 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Manuscrit / Papier ancien
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftbound. Etat : Fine. INTERPEX '82 International Philatelic Exhibit, March 18-21, 1982 New York City. Grouping includes commemorative stamped and postmarked envelope with and INTERPEX '82 souvenir card honoring The Age of Space. 8" x 6" on cream card stock. Fine condition.