Ashgate 2003 (93 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (93)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Ashgate Publishing Limited 16/07/2003 2003

      1840141530 / 9781840141535

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-UniBahamut Media

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 5,22

      EUR 8,07 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Ashgate Publishing Limited 16/06/2003 2003

      0566078910 / 9780566078910

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 11,89

      EUR 5,77 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

      Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Ashgate / The Society for Theatre Research [2003], [Aldershot, Hants] 2003

      0754631745 / 9780754631743

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Royaume-UniColin Coleman Music

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 4,77

      EUR 13,88 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Size: 8vo. ix, 131pp. + plates. Publisher's pictorial cloth. Illustrations.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Ashgate Publishing Limited 16/06/2003 2003

      0566078910 / 9780566078910

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-UniBahamut Media

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 11,89

      EUR 8,07 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

      Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Ashgate Publishing Limited 28/06/2003 2003

      0754611639 / 9780754611639

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-UniBahamut Media

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 16,13

      EUR 8,07 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Autres images

      Edité par Aldershot, Hants, England ; Burlington, VT: Ashgate, 2003 2003

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, Etats-UnisSteven Wolfe Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 13,40

      EUR 4,33 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      very good dust-jacket, pencil marks in margins on about 25 pages, a few lines of pencil underlining on a few pages, otherwise still quite good green cloth. old price label and page notations on front endpaper. BRADLEY, ARTHUR / RAWES, ALAN, ed. . Romantic biography - SOME MARKINGS. Aldershot, Hants, England ; Burlington, VT: Ash

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Ashgate for the Navy Records Society, 2003. 0754638316 2003

      0754638316 / 9780754638315

      Série : Navy Records Society Publications, Livre 23 sur 32. Livre 23 sur 32 - Navy Records Society Publications

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Royaume-UniRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 14,30

      EUR 14,46 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt decorated blue cloth (Fine). Pp. xvi + 464 (no inscriptions).

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Ashgate/Navy Records Society, 2003. 2003

      0754638316 / 9780754638315

      Série : Navy Records Society Publications, Livre 23 sur 32. Livre 23 sur 32 - Navy Records Society Publications

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Royaume-UniHay Cinema Bookshop Limited

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 10,48

      EUR 21,98 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      1st edition. 8vo. xvi + 464pp. Original navy boards with gilt device to upper board and gilt lettering to spine. Very good. Navy Records Society Volume 146. ISBN 0754638316 US$12.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Ashgate, Aldershot 2003. 2003

      0754631745 / 9780754631743

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Royaume-UniHay Cinema Bookshop Limited

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 13,10

      EUR 21,98 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      1st edition. 8vo. ix + 131pp. B/w. portrait frontispiece and illustrations. Original pictorial blue boards lettered in white. ISBN 0754631745 US$15.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Ashgate/Society for Theatre Research, 2003. 2003

      0754631745 / 9780754631743

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Royaume-UniHay Cinema Bookshop Limited

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 15,73

      EUR 21,98 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      1st edition. Large 8vo. ix + 131pp. B/w. portrait frontispiece and illustrations. Original pictorial blue boards lettered in white, very good. ISBN 0754631745 US$18.

    • Edité par Ashgate. 2003 2003

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Royaume-UniGage Postal Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 10,72

      EUR 15,04 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Near fine paperback. 256 Pages.

    • Edité par London: published by Ashgate for the Navy Records Society, 2003. 2003

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Royaume-UniCornell Books Limited

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Bon

      EUR 11,91

      EUR 17,29 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Etat : Near Fine. First edition (hardback). 8vo (23cm by 15cm), xvi, 464pp. 12 plates Original blue cloth, gilt titling to the spine, gilt motif to the front board, no dustwrapper. Light bump to the upper corner of the rear board, else this book is in very good condition. Publication number 146 of the Navy Records Society. ISBN

    • Edité par Ashgate 2003 2003

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Royaume-UniGage Postal Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 14,30

      EUR 15,04 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Fine paperback. 230 Pages.

    • Edité par Ashgate Pub Ltd 2003 2003

      • Couverture souple
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Royaume-UniGage Postal Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 14,30

      EUR 15,04 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Near fine first edition paperback. There is an owner's pencil inscription on the half title, otherwise very clean and crisp. 268 Pages.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Ashgate Pub Ltd 2003 2003

      0754634639 / 9780754634638

      Série : Explorations in Practical, Pastoral and Empirical Theology, Livre 32 sur 47. Livre 32 sur 47 - Explorations in Practical, Pastoral and Empirical Theology

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Pays-BasAntiquariaat Schot

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 20,13

      EUR 25,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Paperback, naam op schutblad, In nette staat, (VIII0 256 pagina's.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Ashgate, 2003. 0754601986 2003

      0754601986 / 9780754601982

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Royaume-UniRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 35,74

      EUR 14,46 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered blue cloth (Fine), no dustwrapper. Pp. xxxi + 314 (no inscriptions).

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Ashgate 2003, Aldershot 2003

      0754608972 / 9780754608974

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Royaume-UniFoster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 35,74

      EUR 14,46 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. xii, 194 pp. Hardback in an illustrated jacket. Minor curl to jacket edge. Boards clean, internally clean. A history of musician, writer and psychologist Hans Keller's time as a major member of the BBC's Music Division in the post-war years. 0754608972 8vo.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Ashgate, 2003, 2003

      0754617912 / 9780754617914

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Sutton Books, Norwich, Etats-UnisSutton Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

      EUR 49,14

      EUR 4,77 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Hbk 248pp no dj as issued decorated laminated boards an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.

    • Edité par Ashgate, Aldershot 2003. 2003

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Royaume-UniHay Cinema Bookshop Limited

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 15,73

      EUR 21,98 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      1st edition. 8vo. xiv + 155pp. B/w. illustrations. Original boards. Pictorial beige d/w. lettered in brown and white, spine faded, slightly rubbed to edges. ISBN 075463003X US$18.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Ashgate; (2003) 2003

      0754607496 / 9780754607496

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale
      • Signé

      Vendeur : Tulsa Books, Tulsa, Etats-UnisTulsa Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Très bon

      EUR 53,61

      EUR 4,77 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. First printing, fine in a fine dust jacket. Includes map endpapers of the Selborne area, illustrations, appendices, notes and references, and an index; 238 pages. Signed by the author and dated 2003 on the half title page. Signed by Author(s).

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Ashgate 2003 2003

      0754623084 / 9780754623083

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Sutton Books, Norwich, Etats-UnisSutton Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

      EUR 53,61

      EUR 4,77 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Hbk 250pp no dj as issued decorated laminated boards an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.

    • Edité par Ashgate for the Navy Records Society, 2003 2003

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Royaume-UniRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 23,83

      EUR 14,46 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt decorated blue cloth. (VG). Pp. xiv + 856, illus with b&w maps (no inscriptions).

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Ashgate Publishers Ltd March 2003 2003

      0754619362 / 9780754619369

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, Etats-UnisFirefly Bookstore

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 53,61

      EUR 5,64 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Used Good. No Jacket. A number of pages have some markings or underlining in red pen. Some pages have been previously dog-eared. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contac

    • Edité par Ashgate: 2003. 2003

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : SUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB, Tokyo, JaponSUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 18,41

      EUR 21,69 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Japon vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      177pp. paperback.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Ashgate [2003], [Aldershot] 2003

      0754630331 / 9780754630333

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Royaume-UniColin Coleman Music

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 48,25

      EUR 13,88 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Size: 8vo. xv, 212pp. Publisher's red cloth with printed pictorial dust-jacket of Darius Milhaud. Music examples and tables.

    • Edité par Ashgate, 2003 2003

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Royaume-UniRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 29,78

      EUR 14,46 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered black cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (near Fine in protective cover). Pp. xix + 256, illus with b&w plates and photos in text (no inscriptions).

    • Autres images

      Langue : anglais

      Edité par Ashgate Publishing Limited 2003 2003

      0754608972 / 9780754608974

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Royaume-UniROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Très bon

      EUR 35,74

      EUR 33,54 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Etat : Fine. First edition. Hardback. Octavo. xii, 194pp. Original black boards with gilt spine titles. Light shelf wear otherwise a very good indeed copy in dust jacket.

    • Autres images

      Langue : anglais

      Edité par Ashgate, Aldershot, 2003 2003

      0754630994 / 9780754630999

      Série : The Early Modern Englishwoman: A Facsimile Library of Essential Works & Printed Writings, 1641-1700: Series II, Part Two, Livre 5 sur 9. Livre 5 sur 9 - The Early Modern Englishwoman: A Facsimile Library of Essential Works & Printed Writings, 1641-1700: Series II, Part Two

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Royaume-UniROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Très bon

      EUR 35,74

      EUR 33,54 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Etat : Fine. First edition thus. Hardback. Octavo. xviii, (200)pp. Original blue boards with gilt titles. A fine and unread copy. No jacket.

    • Autres images

      Langue : anglais

      Edité par Ashgate, 2003 2003

      0754604411 / 9780754604419

      Série : The Early Modern Englishwoman: A Facsimile Library of Essential Works & Printed Writings, 1500-1640: Series I, Part Three, Livre 3 sur 5. Livre 3 sur 5 - The Early Modern Englishwoman: A Facsimile Library of Essential Works & Printed Writings, 1500-1640: Series I, Part Three

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Royaume-UniROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Très bon

      EUR 35,74

      EUR 33,54 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Etat : Fine. First edition. Hardback. Small quarto. xvi, (160)pp. Original green boards with gilt titles. Faint bumping to spine ends otherwise a near fine, unread copy. No jacket.

    • Autres images

      Langue : anglais

      Edité par Aldershot, Hants. Ashgate 2003 2003

      0754630730 / 9780754630739

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Royaume-UniChaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 41,70

      EUR 28,91 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      2003. FIRST EDITION, SIGNED PRESENTATION COPY 8vo. black cloth hardback in unclipped dust jacket. 193pp., illustrated in b/w. Signed on title page and dedication to ffep, both by the Author. Previous owner has covered dust jacket with adhesive film. VG/VG. (SHELF 200) ISBN: 0754630730 PLEASE NOTE: Buyer is responsible for any ad