Associated business programmes (100 résultats)

Editeur

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (100)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes 1976

    0852270550 / 9780852270554

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,08 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. DJ will be clean and have at most light wear. Book will have been read but remains in excellent condition. Clean and tight binding. Cover may show slight wear. Contents will be clean and free from markings.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes 1976

    0852270550 / 9780852270554

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,59

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes 1971

    0852270011 / 9780852270011

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 8,08 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes 1976

    0852270550 / 9780852270554

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,49

    EUR 9,11 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Pamphlet promoting release of book. Commissioning organisation: Patrick Hutber. [4] p. photo. 23 cm. Pamphlet. Nice copy. Slight rubbing and creasing to corners. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes Ltd 1973

    0852270097 / 9780852270097

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,56

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes 1971

    0852270011 / 9780852270011

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,88

    EUR 8,08 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes 1976

    0852270577 / 9780852270578

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,07

    EUR 8,08 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content has toning to page ends. Good DJ with some edge wear and fading.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes 1976

    0852270550 / 9780852270554

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,45

    EUR 10,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Pamphlet promoting release of book. Commissioning organisation: Patrick Hutber. [4] p. photo. 23 cm. Pamphlet. Nice copy. Slight rubbing and creasing to corners. Not a first edition copy. . . .

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes 1974

    0097808512 / 9780097808512

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Berkshire Rare Books, Maidenhead, Royaume-UniBerkshire Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 10,83 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Used - Very Good. None. 1st Edition. Spine, binding and cover all fine; contents very clean throughout. 127 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes 1974

    085227100X / 9780852271001

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,54

    EUR 8,08 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. 2nd Ed. Good condition book with dust jacket. DJ has a few small nick tears and general handling tone marks. Book has clean pages with a mild even tone. Solid binding.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes Ltd, London 1975

    0852270313 / 9780852270318

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-UniPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,06

    EUR 14,47 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. General wearing of spine, corners and edges of cover. Text is clean, bright and tight throughout. Used.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes 1976

    0852270550 / 9780852270554

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Revival Book Studio, Cardiff, Royaume-UniRevival Book Studio

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,96

    EUR 12,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. 184 Page's. Illustrated with graph's and table's. spotting to head of book block only. Small book plate to front free end paper else a Very good copy in Very good price clipped dust-wrapper. Free from any mark's, book-plate's, inscription's, under-li

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes 1977

    0852270739 / 9780852270738

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagnebooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,45

    EUR 9,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    gebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 178 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes 1978

    0852270682 / 9780852270684

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Mauvais

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,75 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes Limited 1976

    0852270585 / 9780852270585

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,75 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0852270585.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes 1977

    0852270674 / 9780852270677

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,75 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0852270674.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes 1977

    0852270801 / 9780852270806

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,75 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0852270801.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes 1975

    085227047X / 9780852270479

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-UniG. & J. CHESTERS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,91

    EUR 8,10 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 249 pages, hardback, a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket [085227047X]. Hard to find outside America.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes 1976

    0852270550 / 9780852270554

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, Royaume-UniM Godding Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 12,71 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good Jacket. 184 pages. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes, London 1976

    0852270585 / 9780852270585

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 5,96

    EUR 16,21 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st edition. 1st edition, 1976. Tidy copy in tight binding; dust jacket a little scuffed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes, London 1977

    0852270739 / 9780852270738

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-UniPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,95

    EUR 14,47 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition. Light surface wear to the jacket and a faded spine otherwise a very clean copy throughout. DP. Used.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes 1974

    0852270364 / 9780852270363

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,72

    EUR 15,75 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Bound with boards Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0852270364.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes 1978

    0852272022 / 9780852272022

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagnebooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,45

    EUR 9,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    gebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 173 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). In ENGLI

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes 1977

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Under Charlie's Covers, Bernalillo, Etats-UnisUnder Charlie's Covers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 21,85

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Very good black boards in a very good, un-clipped dust jacket, in a mylar cover. With the assistance of the staff of the Hudson Institute. Does technological and economic growth have a tendency to destroy mankind or to improve the prospects for universal peace and pro

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par associated business programmes 1976 1976

    0852270550 / 9780852270554

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, AllemagneAntiquariat Walter Nowak

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 9,90 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Gewicht in Gramm: 550 äußere gebrauchsspuren,innen sauber.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes, London 1977

    0852270674 / 9780852270677

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-UniPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,40

    EUR 14,47 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Jacket shows light shelfwear, boards minor edgewear. Contents clean and sound throughout, overall very good condition. Used.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes 1975

    085227047X / 9780852270479

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagnebooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,95

    EUR 15,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    gebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 249 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par London : Associated Business Programmes 1977

    0852270674 / 9780852270677

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 27,05

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 255 pages; Physical desc. : xi, 255p. : ill. ; 25cm. Subject: Consumers - Great Britain. Durable goods,

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par London: Associated Business Programmes 1977

    0852270674 / 9780852270677

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Royaume-UniPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 19,08

    EUR 9,26 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. 255p cloth with red jacket, excellent jacket except minor shelfwear to top/bottom of spine, pages bright and crisp, this copy discarded from the library of the Manchester Institute of Science & Technology, library stamps, old fashioned loan pocket to back cover, front endpaper missing, some traces of use,

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Associated Business Programmes, London 1976

    0852270550 / 9780852270554

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : M RICHARDSON RARE BOOKS (PBFA Member), Ashby cum Fenby, NE Lincolnshire, Royaume-UniM RICHARDSON RARE BOOKS (PBFA Member)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 2,84

    EUR 27,61 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. A hardly read bright, clean copy which is bound in fresh looking cloth boards with crisp title lettering on the spine. No inscriptions and the pages are lovely and clean throughout. The dust jacket is not price clipped and in bright, unfaded condition. Just a