Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 3,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 8,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. Like new paperback. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 9,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hoopoe, an imprint of AUC Press, New York, 2013
ISBN 10 : 9774167546 ISBN 13 : 9789774167546
Vendeur : Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, trade paperback. Etat : Fine. Part of Fadel's modern Moroccan trilogy along with A Beautiful White Cat Walks with Me. 235 pages. Shortlisted for the International Prize for Arabic Fiction. Translated by Jonathan Smolin. Fadel is an award-winning Moroccan novelist and screenwriter who was born in Casablanca in 1949.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Fair in a fair dust jacket. Moderate rubbing to the dust jacket with creases and tears to the edges. Contains some pencil marks to the interior. The binding is solid.
EUR 12,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,15
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 8,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Muy bueno. : La guía práctica de El Cairo 2003 es una guía de viaje en inglés que ofrece información útil y consejos para explorar la ciudad de El Cairo. Cubre aspectos como alojamiento, transporte, lugares de interés, restaurantes y actividades, proporcionando al viajero una herramienta completa para planificar y disfrutar de su visita a la capital egipcia. Esta edición revisada incluye información actualizada y consejos prácticos para moverse por la ciudad y aprovechar al máximo la experiencia de viaje. EAN: 9789774247361 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Cairo Practical Guide 2003 Autor: Claire E. Francy Editorial: The American University in Cairo Press Idioma: en Páginas: 256 Formato: tapa blanda.
Edité par AUC Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 9774248198 ISBN 13 : 9789774248191
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 9774248198. Trade Paperback. 2004 translation of 2003 Egyptian original. Book is a tight, sound and unmarked copy in Near Fine condition. No Signature.
EUR 10,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New.
Edité par AUC Press, 2020
ISBN 10 : 9776790038 ISBN 13 : 9789776790032
Vendeur : Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,76
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Othman Bayyumi joins the civil service at the lowest point of the professional scale as an archives clerk. From the first minute in his career he is seized by a mad desire to become one day director-general of the department, and his eagerness to fulfill this ambition becomes an exalted and arduous religious quest, for the sake of which no sacrifice is too great.
EUR 15,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. illustrated edition edition. 161 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.40 inches. In Stock.
EUR 24,25
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Brand New. Trade Paperback. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.
EUR 29,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par AUC Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 9774245385 ISBN 13 : 9789774245381
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,13
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. Later Edition. ISBN 9789774245381. Paperback copy in near fine condition. Trade paperback edition. Tight clean unmarked copy. PR 18-7 5. Oversized book. Later Edition. No Dustjacket.
Edité par AUC Press, Cairo
ISBN 10 : 977416895X ISBN 13 : 9789774168956
Vendeur : Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, Allemagne
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback 23x15 cm, new (in plastic wrap). Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 31,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 31,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : bookworms of Cromer, Cromer, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Paperback,size small 4to.Illustrated with b/w plates.Covers show edge wear & light creasing,also light marking.Light marking to the fore edges & prelims otherwise contents good & complete.Most items will incur extra charges for international shipping.These will be substantial for orders outside of Europe.Please consider this before buying.
EUR 32,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 2000. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 364 pages. 0383.
EUR 41,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - very good.