Langue: anglais
Edité par Autolycus Publications, London, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0903413477 ISBN 13 : 9780903413473
Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 7,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Autolycus Publications, London, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0903413248 ISBN 13 : 9780903413244
Vendeur : The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCard Wrappers. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 44pp. Fractionally handled.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Autolycus Publications, London, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0903413809 ISBN 13 : 9780903413800
Vendeur : The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCard Wrappers. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 44pp. Fractionally handled.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Autolycus Publications, London, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0903413450 ISBN 13 : 9780903413459
Vendeur : The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCard Wrappers. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 52pp. Hint of toning to unprinted spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Autolycus Publications, London, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0903413477 ISBN 13 : 9780903413473
Vendeur : The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 5,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 36pp + 4pp light green thin card covers with black lettering. Staple bound. No inscriptions. Near fine condition. Author's second published collection of poetry.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London : Autolycus Publications, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0903413248 ISBN 13 : 9780903413244
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 29,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Near-fine paperback copy; wrappers faintly dust-toned. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 44 pages ; 21 cm. Subjects; English poetry 20th century. 3 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Autolycus Publications, London, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0903413574 ISBN 13 : 9780903413572
Vendeur : WEST WESSEX BOOKS, Taunton, SOMER, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. The Author (illustrateur). 1st Edition. 88pp. The autobiography of a cat-poet. Soft pink cover, a lovely copy clean and firm throughout. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. A lot of dirty marks and some shelf wear on cover. Also a handwritten message on first page and foxing on outer edges of pages. Content is fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London : Autolycus Publications, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0903413248 ISBN 13 : 9780903413244
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Near-fine paperback copy; wrappers faintly dust-toned. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 44 pages ; 21 cm. Subjects; English poetry 20th century. 1 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Autolycus Publications, London, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0903413523 ISBN 13 : 9780903413527
Vendeur : Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Royaume-Uni
Signé
EUR 14,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Minimal wear. Signed by author. Signed by Author(s).
Edité par Autolycus Publications, London, 1980
Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 12,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Autolycus Publications, London 1981., 1981
Vendeur : Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
Edition originale
EUR 27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. 8°, Original brochure with 52 pages. Good condition. --- Originalbroschur mit 52 Seiten. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K24504-434472.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Autolycus Publications, London, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0903413248 ISBN 13 : 9780903413244
Vendeur : Andmeister Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Fifty poems from the journalist, poet and novelist Hubert Nicholson (1908-66). 44 pages. Page 44 has some browning on top margin. Size: 210mm Tall, 8vo. Book.
Edité par Autolycus Publications, London, 1972
Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst ed. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback.
Edité par Autolycus Publications, London, 1971
Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st.ed. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback.
Edité par Autolycus Publications, UK, 1982
Vendeur : NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierThin Card. Etat : Good+. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. 8-Page Folded Card. Undamaged; A Little Handling-Wear But Otherwise Unmarked .
Edité par Autolycus Publications London nd
Vendeur : Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 25,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier48pp. 8vo Illustrated by the author, David Edgell Original wrappers (trade paperback) Apparent first edition VG+.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Autolycus Publications,, London,, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0903413205 ISBN 13 : 9780903413206
Vendeur : Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale Signé
EUR 29,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo. Illustrated wraps/ paperback. Poetry. Signed presentation copy: 'To Francis, with grateful thanks for your help and encouragement and my very best wishes, Elizabeth, October 1977.' From the library of Francis King (4 March 1923 - 3 July 2011), acclaimed novelist, poet, critic and editor. President Emeritus of International PEN and appointed CBE in 1985. He came out in the 1970s and wrote the novel 'Yesterday Came Suddenly' in 1993, after the death of his long-term partner. ISBN: 0903413205 Pages: 36 Slight sunning at spine and edges, slight rubbing, pages slightly browned otherwise VG. Signedes.
Edité par London: Autolycus Publications c, 1979
Vendeur : Peter Scott, Portslade, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition thus. Translated by G.R.Nicholson. Introduction by G.S.Fraser. 31pp. V.g.
Edité par Autolycus Publications, 1973
Vendeur : Lincolnshire Old Books, Sleaford, Lincolnshire, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale Signé
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on first leaf - "Good Wishes from Joan Murray Simpson". NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. Light wear only. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Autolycus Publications London 1985, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0903413752 ISBN 13 : 9780903413756
Vendeur : ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 47,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. First edition. Hardback. Octavo. 48pp. Original blue boards with gilt spine titles. Very good indeed in very good dust jacket with slight damp-ripple to rear.
Edité par Autolycus Publications,, London,, 1978
Vendeur : Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale Signé
EUR 26,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo, pp 44. Signed. No date, c.1978. Very good. Signedes.
Edité par Autolycus Publications,, London,, 1973
Vendeur : Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale Signé
EUR 28,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo. Illustrated wraps/ paperback. pp 31. Poetry. Signed on title page by the author. Signed presentation copy: 'Francis, with love from Sylvia.' From the collection of the novelist Francis King. Very good. Signedes.
Edité par Autolycus Publications,, London,, 1973
Vendeur : Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale Signé
EUR 29,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo. Black and white illustrated wraps / paperback. pp 30. Poetry. Signed presentation copy from the author. Covers very slightly browned and very slightly marked else sound very good. Signedes.
Edité par Autolycus Publications,, London,, 1977
Vendeur : Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale Signé
EUR 29,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo. Original publishers illustrated wraps/ paperback. pp 36. Poetry. Signed presentation copy: 'To dear Pam in appreciation of your encouragement help and advice, With love from Elizabeth, October 1977.' Slight fading, slight browning otherwise VG+. Signedes.
Edité par Autolycus Publications NULL
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This is a pamphlet. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
Edité par Autolycus Publications, 1985
Vendeur : HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 47,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Pages clean, no markings, light wear to edges. Dust Jacket unclipped. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.