Bender publishing (570 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (570)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par R. James Bender Publishing 1997

    0912138653 / 9780912138657

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,58

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par R. James Bender Publishing 1988

    0394543971 / 9780394543970

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Burm Booksellers, Beckley, Etats-UnisBurm Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,21

    EUR 6,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Edition/2nd printing [per number line]. DJ: nominal edge wear. Navy cloth boards with gold gilt spine text. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. We have two copies. One is an Ex-Librar

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par R. James Bender Publishing 1984

    0912138270 / 9780912138275

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Sunny Day Books, Mayer, Etats-UnisSunny Day Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,40

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Good. Text in clean/unmarked condition. DJ has some wear. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par R. James Bender Publishing 1972

    0912138084 / 9780912138084

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,15

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. Volume 3. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par R. James Bender Publishing 1984

    0912138270 / 9780912138275

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,74

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par R. James Bender Publishing 1984

    0912138270 / 9780912138275

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,74

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par MLexis Publishing, Matthew Bender & Company, 2005 1999

    0820542350 / 9780820542355

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, Etats-UnisVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,24

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Unknown. Large thick quarto, near fine. As revised by legislative enactments up to and including the first year of the 2005-06 regular session. Over 1000 pp. Shows changes in civil code. Sections on Persons, property, obligations and general provisions. Book.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par R. James Bender Publishing, California 1972

    0912138076 / 9780912138077

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Joes Books, Lombard, Etats-UnisJoes Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. No Jacket. B/W Photography & Illustrations with Some Color Illustrations, Pictoriual Boards, very light shelf rubbings.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par R. James Bender Publishing 1972

    0912138084 / 9780912138084

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, Etats-UnisGoodwill Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 11,18

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par R. James Bender Publishing 1972

    0912138084 / 9780912138084

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,74

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par R. James Bender Publishing 1972

    0912138084 / 9780912138084

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,74

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par R. James Bender Publishing 1972

    0912138084 / 9780912138084

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,74

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par R. James Bender Publishing 1972

    0912138084 / 9780912138084

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,74

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par MLexis Publishing, Matthew Bender & Company, 1999. 1999

    0820542350 / 9780820542355

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, Etats-UnisVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,27

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Unknown. Large thick quarto, near fine. As revised by legislative enactments up to and including the first year of the 1999-2000 regular session. Over 1000 pp. Shows changes in civil code. Sections on Persons, property, obligations and general provisions. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par R.J. Bender Publishing 1996

    0912138661 / 9780912138664

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, Etats-UnisA Book By Its Cover

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 12,06

    EUR 3,68 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Volume 2. 480 pages, with illustrations. Old tape repair to dust jacket. No markings or underlinings to volume.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par R. James Bender Publishing, San Jose, Calfornia 1972

    0912138076 / 9780912138077

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Blue Skye Books, Novato, Etats-UnisBlue Skye Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 15,18

    EUR 1,73 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. San Jose, CA: R. James Bender Publishing, 1972. 1st edition, 2nd printing, NF/. No jacket. Book has some light wear to spine ends & corners, some scrapes on sides of spine, 2 small dents on front panel. Profusely illustrated throughout. Sections include: Rank insignia and Waff

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par R James Bender Publishing 1988

    0912138394 / 9780912138398

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, Etats-UnisJeff Stark

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 11,17

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition stated on copyright page. Near fine with slightest of wear and no markings.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bender Publishing, R. James 1993

    0912138521 / 9780912138527

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,80

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par MLexis Publishing, Matthew Bender & Company, 2006 2006

    1422407187 / 9781422407189

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, Etats-UnisVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Unknown. Large thick quarto, blue boards with black boxes and gilt. Ex library reference, near fine. Volume 1 covers Civil, Civil Procedure, Evidence, Family, Probate, Seected Government Code provisions; Vol. 2 gives rules of court and index. rules of professional conduct, rules and

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par R. James Bender Publishing, CA 1983

    0912138246 / 9780912138244

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Battleground Books, Yorktown, Etats-UnisBattleground Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. R. James Bender Publishing, CA. Thayer, a Harvard trained journalist before the war was assigned historian duties in France 1918. His office collected all the AEF unit histories to complete this report. Although completed in 1919 the report was not publis

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par R.J. Bender Publishing, San Jose, California 1996

    0912138661 / 9780912138664

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, Etats-UnisGranada Bookstore, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,06 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. Includes Index And Acknowledgments. The Book Is Bound In Blue Faux Leather With Gray Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has A Small Smudge On The Upper Page Edges And Light Bumping To The Front Corners. The Unpriced Jacket Has Small Tears A

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par R. James Bender Publishing 1984

    0912138270 / 9780912138275

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, Etats-UnisEd's Editions LLC, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,03

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition stated. No dust jacket. Brown decorated boards. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations. Volume 1, 480 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par R James Bender Publishing 1980

    0912138211 / 9780912138213

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, Etats-UnisA Book By Its Cover

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,82

    EUR 3,68 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 368 pages, with illustrations. Lightest wear only.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par R. James Bender Publishing, Mountain View, California 1972

    0912138076 / 9780912138077

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : William Davis & Son, Booksellers, Oreland, Etats-UnisWilliam Davis & Son, Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Detailed study of Luftwaffe units, insignia, badges, and uniforms of World War II. Pictorial cloth. Lightly edgeworn and rubbed. Contents clean and bright with black and white photographs; color and black and white illustrations.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bender (R.James) Publishing,US, Mountain View, California 1973

    0912138092 / 9780912138091

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,29 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Some wear to the cover boards, but otherwise in VG condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par R James Bender Publishing 1986

    0912138033 / 9780912138039

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, Etats-UnisKoster's Collectible Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,85

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Volume 2. Color illustrated boards show light soil and edge wear. Text pages are clean. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 175 pages.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par R. James Bender Publishing, San Jose, CA 1975

    0912138122 / 9780912138121

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Books on the Square, Virden, Etats-UnisBooks on the Square

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1975. 1st Edition. Very Good hardback book. No dust jacket. A square, tight and clean copy. Bump to spine tail and a touch of edgewear. Signed by both authors and limited (#92 of 500). 208pp. Sm 4to. (Rr).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par R. James Bender Publishing 1972

    0912138084 / 9780912138084

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Book Junction, Shippensburg, Etats-UnisThe Book Junction

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 5,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : VG. 1st Edition. Some rubbing & edgewear; some yellowing; old prices sticker on back corner; overall clean & tight. 176 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par R. James Bender Publishing 1987

    0912138386 / 9780912138381

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Benjamin Books, Ottawa, CanadaBenjamin Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,50

    EUR 10,40 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par R. James Bender Publishing, San Jose 1983

    0912138246 / 9780912138244

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, Etats-UnisKisselburg Military Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 16,52

    EUR 6,93 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First. #397/500 signed by editors McGee and Bender; nice copy. Signed by Author(s).