Langue: anglais
Edité par Hamburg & Berkeley: Gingko Press, 2019
ISBN 10 : 3943330273 ISBN 13 : 9783943330274
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gingko Press, Berkeley, CA, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1584230703 ISBN 13 : 9781584230700
Vendeur : BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. Shepard Fairey (illustrateur). Softcover with french fold. Includes b/w illustrations, 154 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gingko Press, Berkeley, CA, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1584234431 ISBN 13 : 9781584234432
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Cardstock wraps, French flaps. Slight binding lean, otherwise nearly as issued. 288 pp., illus. w/ color photographs. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Edité par Berkeley, CA: Gingko Press, 2001, 2001
Vendeur : Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersmall sewn PAPERBACK, fresh attractive copy, probably unused. MCLUHAN, MARSHALL. The medium is the massage: an inventory of effects. Marshall McLuhan, Quentin Fiore ; produced by Jerome Agel. Berkeley, CA: Gingko Press, 2001, 154pp., . 30 years after its publication Marshall McLuhan's The Medium is the Massage remains his most entertaining, provocative, and piquant book. With every technological and social "advance" McLuhan's proclamation that "the media work us over completely" becomes more evident and plain. In his words, so pervasive are they in their personal, political, economic, aesthetic, psychological, moral, ethical and social consequences that they leave no part of us untouched, unaffected, or unaltered'. McLuhan's remarkable observation that "societies have always been shaped more by the nature of the media by which men communicate than by the content of the communication" is undoubtedly more relevant today than ever before. With the rise of the internet and the explosion of the digital revolution there has never been a better time to revisit Marshall McLuhan. ISBN 9781584230700.
Vendeur : Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Berkeley: Gingko Press, 2010. 240 pp. 28 x 21 cm. Illustrated paper covered boards with orange cloth spine, in a vertical plastic band printed white with clear, transparent titling. Some rubbing to plastic band, with a missing triangular piece (about 2 x 4 cm) and some cracking to bottom edge of band. Very faint toning along spine and fore edge sides of boards, with some rubbing to edges. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding sound, although slightly cocked. . Hard Cover. Very Good.
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Light brown boards, illustration on the front board, acrylic on wood art on 126 plates. Preface by Margaret Morton, interview by Anika Heusermann. A few very small dents on the edges, else fine.
Vendeur : Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. 4to, unpaginated. Fully illustrated in color. Hardcover, in excellent condition. Firm binding and crisp, clean, interior. No markings or signs of prior ownership. A great copy with hardly any wear. Almost like new.
EUR 6,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Millionaire, Tony (illustrateur). No dust jacket. Hardcover. Very good condition. First edition. Contents are clean and clear throughout. AF. Used.
EUR 16,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Clean and solid. ; Color Illustrations; 4to; 259 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gingko Press, Inc, Berkeley, CA, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1584233885 ISBN 13 : 9781584233886
Vendeur : Friends of the Redwood Libraries, Eureka, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 12" x 9" glossy pictorial hardcover. Some shelf scuffs on front and back boards. No dust jacket. Well documented with richly saturated color prints on thick paper. Pen and ink diagrams accompany images and details. Interior tight and unmarked.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gingko Press, Berkeley, CA, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1584235306 ISBN 13 : 9781584235309
Vendeur : The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. In near fine condition; two nicks to lower edge front board with slight paper loss at corner; one nick to lower edge back board; otherwise, as new. 285 numbered pages. 9 3/4 x 9 3/4 in.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gingko Press, Berkeley, CA, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1584235322 ISBN 13 : 9781584235323
Vendeur : Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Fine in fine dust jacket (in protector) ; Photo hardcover binding. Color photos, architectural drawings. Showcases rooftop gardens throughout the world ; 4to (9.8 X 1.5 X 11.7 inches); 350 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gingko Press, Berkeley CA, 2019
ISBN 10 : 3943330427 ISBN 13 : 9783943330427
Vendeur : Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Fine Condition. 216 pages over 200 illustrations in color. Introduction by Ron English. Illustrated boards. Oblong. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gingko Press, Berkeley, CA, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1584234237 ISBN 13 : 9781584234234
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Not Issued. 1st Edition. Silver color illus. boards. Covers show modest rubbing and a few faint scratches, otherwise as issued. 1st ed. 208 pp., illus. in color. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gingko Press, Berkeley, CA, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1584232897 ISBN 13 : 9781584232896
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Not Issued. 1st Edition. Color illus. boards. New, with mild binding lean original to issue. 192 pp., illus. 7th ptg. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Edition originale
EUR 24,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Fine. First Edition. A nice, bright copy. ; Color Plates; 4to; 203 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Berkeley : Gingko Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 9063690630 ISBN 13 : 9789063690632
Vendeur : Barksdale Books, Almere, Pays-Bas
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Original gilt lettered black cloth, illustrations in colour, 8vo.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gingko Press Inc., Berkeley, 2021
ISBN 10 : 3943330737 ISBN 13 : 9783943330731
EUR 25,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. Nice, bright copy. ; Color Photographs; 8vo; 240 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Berkeley : Gingko Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 9889809753 ISBN 13 : 9789889809751
Vendeur : Klondyke, Almere, Pays-Bas
EUR 11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Original yellow boards, illustrated with numerous photographs in colour and b/w, small 4to.; spine slightly discoloured.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mural Arts Philadelphia, Philadelphia & Gingko Press, Berkeley, 2016
Vendeur : ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Allemagne
EUR 10,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschur, 4°. Etat : Gut. 1. 164 S. Das Buch ist in gutem, sauberen Zustand. Einband minimal berieben. Ecken und Kanten leicht bestossen. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 662.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gingko Press, Berkeley, CA, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1584236264 ISBN 13 : 9781584236269
Edition originale
EUR 35,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. First Edition. 8.5 X 0.9 X 11.3 inches; 240 pages; color maps throughout the book. Slightly cocked spine. Light rubbing discoloration and some speckles on DJ edges. This is a paperback with a DJ. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gingko Press, Berkeley, CA, 2014
ISBN 10 : 158423542X ISBN 13 : 9781584235422
Edition originale
EUR 35,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good-. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition (Unstated). 8.66 X 1.02 X 11.5 inches; 232 pages; Very slight warp to back cover. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Berkeley : Gingko Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1584230800 ISBN 13 : 9781584230809
Vendeur : Klondyke, Almere, Pays-Bas
EUR 16,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Original cloth, dust jacket, illustrated with numerous (full page) photographs in colour, 4to.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Berkeley : Gingko Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1584233850 ISBN 13 : 9781584233855
Vendeur : Klondyke, Almere, Pays-Bas
EUR 16,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Original pictorial boards, semi-transperent plastic banderole, illustrated with numerous (full page) colour photographs, 4to.; Foxed (in particular on first and last pages).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gingko Press, Inc. / Obey Giant, Berkeley, CA, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1584234288 ISBN 13 : 9781584234289
Vendeur : Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Fairey, Shepard (illustrateur). Folio. No DJ. Shelfwear: light scuffing along edges and covers. Tight binding, no marks. Volume is in Very Good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gingko Press, Inc, Berkeley, CA, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1584233613 ISBN 13 : 9781584233619
Vendeur : Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near fine. 26 x 21.5 cm. Royal octavo. 224pp. Bound in illustrated boards. Extensively illustrated in color. 24 artists represented including Herbert Baglione, Allyson Mellberg, Wendy Cogan-Toyoda and others.
EUR 34,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. A nice, clean copy. ; Color Illustrations; Folio ; 295 pages.
Edité par Berkeley: Gingko Press (2009)., 2009
Vendeur : Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition. [144 pp]. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gingko Press, Berkeley, California, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1584235756 ISBN 13 : 9781584235750
Vendeur : Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, stated first edition. Small closed tear to bottom of spine, otherwise boards in very good condition. No dust jacket. Binding tight and text clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gingko Press, Berkeley, CA, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1584233176 ISBN 13 : 9781584233176
Vendeur : Twice Sold Tales, Capitol Hill, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very good. Light wear and soiling to cover, light rubbing to corners. Interior clean, in nice shape.