Bern lang (Plus de 19 000 résultats)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peter Lang, Bern, NY, Oxford et al., 2013

    3034312199 / 9783034312196

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Etats-UnisBerry Hill Book Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 7,57

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. (2013), Near Fine/no dj, octavo, 312pp., pictorial glossy trade softcover, binding tight, text unmarked, Volume 6 in Film Cultures series edited by Andrew McGregory & Philippe Met.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peter Lang, Bern 1994

    3906752690 / 9783906752693

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Etats-UnisCat's Curiosities

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. No spine creases; this trade paperback would grade "as new unread" but for a small soft crease to top corner of rear wrap. It also shows a "Docu-tech crimp," as made. Small correction slip (which the editors feel obliged to call a "Corrigendum") laid in. "The essays presented in this volu

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Frankfurt am Main, Bern, LasVegas : Lang 1975

    3261017805 / 9783261017802

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Allemagnebooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,95

    EUR 9,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Broschiert. Etat : Gut. 234 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In EN

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bern, Peter Lang 1982

    3261048034 / 9783261048035

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , AllemagneThomas Emig

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 9,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Wie neu. Etat de la jaquette : Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. (Kanadische Studien zur deutschen Sprache und Literatur, 25); 347 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag Der Wissenschaften, Bern 2016

    3034320302 / 9783034320306

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisDaedalus Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 10,38

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. A nice, bright copy. ; 9.0 X 6.0 X 0.5 inches; 261 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peter Lang, Bern, (1999) 1999

    3906764656 / 9783906764658

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Etats-UnisHeartwood Books, A.B.A.A.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. A solid usable lightly worn paperback copy with ink underlining and some notes throughout. #.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peter Lang AG, Bern 2003

    3039101196 / 9783039101191

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, Etats-UnisUnderground Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good +. Paperback. 8 1/4" X 5 3/4". 216pp. Very mild rubbing and shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of pictorial paper wraps. Inked inscription to half-title page. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is sound. ABOUT THIS BOOK: The task of education, and in particular the role of teachers, is seen as cru

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bern, Peter Lang 1977

    3261020857 / 9783261020857

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , AllemagneThomas Emig

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 9,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Wie neu. Etat de la jaquette : Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. (Utah Studies in Literature and Linguistics, 7); 167 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bern, Peter Lang 1996

    0820434515 / 9780820434513

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , AllemagneThomas Emig

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 9,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. (North American Studies in Nineteenth-Century German Literature, 14); XIX, 322 pages. Widmung des Verfassers.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bern, Peter Lang 1985

    3261040564 / 9783261040565

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , AllemagneThomas Emig

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 9,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Wie neu. 1. Auflage. (European University Studies. Serie 1: German Language and Literature, 851); 118 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peter Lang, Bern Switzerland 2001

    0820456004 / 9780820456003

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fine. 206 pages. "This study explains the link between metaphor and structure within the text, by means of detailed analysis of certain key sections of the narrative, showing how the author has carefully constructed a hierarchy of characters." ; 5 3/4 x 8 3/4".

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peter Lang, Bern Switzerland 2006

    0820475556 / 9780820475554

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : As New. 264 pages. The life of Ernst Cassirer 1935-1941, while he was residing and teaching in Sweden. ; 5 3/4 x 8 1/4".

  • Edité par Herbert Lang Bern 1976

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Etats-UnisJames Cummings, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition.

  • Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Language: German. Crisp, clean pages; square, uncreased spine; card soft cover is modestly age-toned along the spine and shows short creases across corners, chipping at spine ends, and some shelfwear at corners and bottom edges, otherwise clean and well-kept. 79pp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peter Lang, Bern 2004

    0820469831 / 9780820469836

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, Etats-UnisWalther's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,04

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Used; with minimal reading wear. Internally clean and bright. No creases to the spine. Minor edge wear.

  • Edité par Peter Lang, Bern 1991

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Etats-UnisJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fine condition. 293pp.

  • Etat: Occasion

    EUR 6,30

    EUR 5,80 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Kunstleder je 350 S. guter Zustand.

  • Langue : français

    Edité par Herbert Lang, Bern 1973

    3261010118 / 9783261010117

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel, Steinebach a.d. Wied, , AllemagneAntiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 4,90 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1. Cartonné. Publications Universitaires Européennes - Série XXIII Théologie - Vol. 22.; Jahr: 1973; Format: Oktav; Anzahl der Seiten: XXXIV, 353; Auflage: 1.; Zustand: 2 (Ancien exemplaire bibliothèque. Reliure avec étiquette de bibliotèque. Autrement en bon état.)Shipping costs displayed on some platforms (mainly AbeBooks/ZVAB

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peter Lang Pub Inc, Frankfurt/M, Bern; Cirencester/U.K. 1981

    382046722X / 9783820467222

    • Couverture souple
    • Signé

    Vendeur : City Center Gallery & Books, Fayetteville, NC, Etats-UnisCity Center Gallery & Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Dustjacket. Trade paperback with light edgewear and several small rust spots on back cover. Interior is clean and unmarked. Inscribed by the author on front endpaper. 237pp. gift inscription from the Auth.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, New York, Bern, Frankfurt am Main, and Paris 1989

    0820404764 / 9780820404769

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Etats-UnisPages Past--Used & Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 8vo. 251 pagses. Hardcvoer bound in black and blue cloth. The binding is worn and bumped. There is a brief tear at the top of the front hinge. Prior owner's signature on the front flyleaf. The text has some occasional underlining and marginal notations.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Herbert Lang, Bern 1973

    3261007869 / 9783261007865

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Etats-UnisDoss-Haus Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,69

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 1973 German text. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attched. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. {112 p. 20 cm}.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Frankfurt am Main ; Berlin ; Bern ; Bruxelles ; New York ; Oxford ; Wien : Lang 2005

    3631535279 / 9783631535271

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AllemagneAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,48

    EUR 15,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover/Paperback. Etat : Gut. X, 170 S. : graph. Darst. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. / Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Frankfurt, M. ; Berlin ; Bern ; Bruxelles ; New York ; Oxford ; Wien : Lang 2007

    3631557329 / 9783631557327

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AllemagneAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 6,72

    EUR 15,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover/Paperback. Etat : Sehr gut. XII, 216 S. Sehr guter Zustand. Minimale Lager- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren. / Very good. Minimal wear. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.

  • Edité par Bern, Lang 1967

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Etats-UnisHammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,80

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Very good condition. . 253p.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peter Lang, Oxford, Bern etal 2007

    3039110039 / 9783039110032

    • Couverture souple
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Etats-UnisBerry Hill Book Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. (2007), First Edition, Near Fine/no dj, octavo, 226pp., glossy trade softcover, binding tight, text unmarked, Presented & Signed on front free endpaper: "For Peter with all good wishes, Xu Dejin.". Signed by Author(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bern, Frankfurt am Main, Las Vegas : Peter Lang 1978

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AllemagneAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,68

    EUR 15,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Gut. 171 p., ill. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 480.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peter Lang, Bern Germany 2012

    3034314256 / 9783034314251

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : As New. 362 pages. "The book offers a critical evaluation of deconstruction by focusing on the problematic writing, self and other in the thought of Derrida. It examines how these concepts relate to one another in order to analyse systematically the influence that the concept of alterity has had in deconstructi

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peter Lang, Bern Switzerland 2007

    3039113852 / 9783039113859

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : As New. Medieval and Early Modern French Studies Vol. 5. 520 pages. "Drawing on a range of approaches in cultural, gender and literary studies, this book presents Chretien de Troyes's Erec et Enide as a daring and playful exploration of scandal, terror and anxiety in court cultures."; 5 5/8 x 8 7/8".

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par New York; Washington, DC; San Francisco; Bern; Frankfurt am Main; Berlin; Vienna; Paris : Peter Lang 1994

    0820420980 / 9780820420981

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Allemagneavelibro OHG

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,00

    EUR 10,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    22,5 x 15 cm. Etat : Gut. 178 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. - A critical analysis of the christology of Latin American liberation theology. - American University Studies, Series VII, Theology and Religion

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par New York; Washington, DC/Baltimore; Bern; Frankfurt am Main; Berlin; Vienna; Paris : Peter Lang 2001

    082042482X / 9780820424828

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Allemagneavelibro OHG

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,00

    EUR 10,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    23 x 15 cm. Etat : Gut. 1. Auflage. XVI, 136 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. - Polemics from the Harlem renaissance and the sixties. Foreword by Nikki Giovanni. - Studies in African and African-American Cul