Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Poor. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Front board completely loose Former library book. Mylar protector included. This book is severely edgeworn. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Heavily shelf worn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Vendeur : Worldbridge Books, Reston, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good+. In the new edition of this work many of the 2000 terms it defines have completely revised entries, and there are several hundred new entries. The coverage of the dictionary has been expanded to cover literary theory and the critical developments that have grown up since the first edition of the book was published in 1976. Now, in addition to its informative entries on the language of literature and literary criticism, from Bascarole and courtesy books to sprung rhythm and Vorticism, the dictionary contains entries on theorietical topics from aporia to Yale School. Amongst these are Freudian and psychoanalytic criticism, formalism, grammatology, hermeneutics, post-modernism and structuralism. 1465 2.2,"unit":"INCHES"},{"value":6.25,"unit":"INCHES"},{"value":9.35,"unit":" INCHES"}].
Vendeur : Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Near fine used condition. Minor wear along the edges.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackwell Reference, New York, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0631152385 ISBN 13 : 9780631152385
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. DJ has some light wear, and fading, but is in a plastic cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackwell Reference, Oxford, UK, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0631165177 ISBN 13 : 9780631165170
Vendeur : JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good dust. First Edition. Book is in NF condition with light rubbing to edges, light bumping to spine ends else a bright and solid copy. Dust jacket is in VG condition with rubbing to edges, bumping to spine ends else still bright, intact and whole. W.04; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xvi, 667 pages, hardback, a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket [0631138412].
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackwell Reference, Oxford, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0631132929 ISBN 13 : 9780631132929
Vendeur : Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very good. xvi + 528 pp. Sticker at bottom of spine. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper and outer edge. book.
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 8,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Previous owner name to ffep. Good DJ with some edge wear and laminated to boards.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackwell Reference, Oxford, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0631165169 ISBN 13 : 9780631165163
Vendeur : Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Fine in a near fine dustjacket with minute wear. No markings. Book.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780631192626.
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780631186083.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackwell Reference., Oxford., 1989
ISBN 10 : 0631165169 ISBN 13 : 9780631165163
Vendeur : N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 7,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. First Edition. vii, 347pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par Oxford, UK / Cambridge, Mass. : Blackwell Reference, 2004, 2004
Vendeur : Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier, Payne, Michael, 1941-, ed. A dictionary of cultural and critical theory. Oxford, UK / Cambridge, Mass. : Blackwell Reference, 2004, reprinted, xii, 644pp., large PAPERBACK, worn used copy, I find highlighting on all of page 160 (education) but no other markings. An introduction and lexicon of "cultural studies" from the perspective of the English department. Including the editor, Payne, I count 33 contributors from Bucknell University. The other contributors are from American and British universities, with only a few from Canada, Australia or New Zealand, and one from a German university. Literature, literary-theory, French scholarship, linguistics, and anthropology play a large role. There is an article on Martha Nussbaum but no article on Niklas Luhmann; an article on Rosalind Krauss but none on Siegfried Kracauer; on the journals Glyph and October but none on Poetik und Hermeneutik. However, there is a substantial article on Wolfgang Iser. 9780631207535 ISBN 0631207538.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York Blackwell Reference, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0631140115 ISBN 13 : 9780631140115
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York Blackwell Reference, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0631140115 ISBN 13 : 9780631140115
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackwell Reference, Oxford, England and Cambridge, MA, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0631165169 ISBN 13 : 9780631165163
Vendeur : Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. 1st Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. No marking or bookplate. No jacket chips or tears and not price-clipped.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackwell Reference, Oxford, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0631172149 ISBN 13 : 9780631172147
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 3rd ed. 8vo, 745 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackwell Reference, Oxford, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0631175350 ISBN 13 : 9780631175353
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good -. No Jacket. (1995), 453pp, slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, corner crease to front cover, some soiling to pg edges, a few pgs w/ dinged corners, owner's name to inside front cover, contents clean & unmarked.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:0631152628.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackwell Reference, Oxford, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0631165177 ISBN 13 : 9780631165170
Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 16,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : near fine. Etat de la jaquette : very good(+). xiv + 547 pages. 8vo, black cloth, d.w. Oxford: Blackwell Reference, (1990). Near fine in a very good(+) dust wrapper. Inscribed by the author on the dedication page.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackwell Reference, Oxford, UK, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0631170154 ISBN 13 : 9780631170150
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good (Protective Cover). This book is in great condition. It contains some underlining and a few notes in pencil. There is an ownership mark in ink on the free front endpaper. The unclipped dust jacket has been placed in a protective vinyl cover. Both book and jacket show little wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackwell Reference, Oxford, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0631155813 ISBN 13 : 9780631155812
Vendeur : Westwood Books, Cramlington, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. N/A (illustrateur). 1985. Blackwell, Oxford, 1985. Pictorial soft cover. Book Condition :Very good to near fineAppears unused. Heavy book may incur extra postage. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #S013564. N/A.
EUR 7,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780631138419.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackwell Reference, Oxford, 1983
ISBN 10 : 063113011X ISBN 13 : 9780631130116
Vendeur : Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing (1983). 205pp. Ex-library with usual markings, otherwise VG/VG copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York Blackwell Reference, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0631140115 ISBN 13 : 9780631140115
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Edité par Blackwell Reference, Cambridge, 1990
Vendeur : Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. NF/VG+++. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has very light and small sticker ghost on front cover with light edgewear to spine ends. 1990. Very nice copy.
Vendeur : Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, 314pp.
Vendeur : Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 3rd Edition. Large, thick octavo. Condition: bottom of spine bumped; minor creasing to bottom edge of DJ; else fine in near fine DJ. Pages: xviii, 1051.
Edité par Blackwell Reference, Malden, MA, 1998
Vendeur : JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. Reprint. Book is in NF condition with trace edge wear noted, light bumping to corners else still a bright and solid copy. BSC 6/21; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.