Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0910250162 ISBN 13 : 9780910250160
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1993
ISBN 10 : 091025026X ISBN 13 : 9780910250269
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. Hebrew & English edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1987
ISBN 10 : 091025012X ISBN 13 : 9780910250122
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1987
ISBN 10 : 091025012X ISBN 13 : 9780910250122
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1993
ISBN 10 : 091025026X ISBN 13 : 9780910250269
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1987
ISBN 10 : 091025012X ISBN 13 : 9780910250122
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1987
ISBN 10 : 091025012X ISBN 13 : 9780910250122
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1987
ISBN 10 : 091025012X ISBN 13 : 9780910250122
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1993
ISBN 10 : 091025026X ISBN 13 : 9780910250269
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0910250162 ISBN 13 : 9780910250160
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0910250235 ISBN 13 : 9780910250238
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1656
ISBN 10 : 0910250235 ISBN 13 : 9780910250238
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. First page is torn, cover is in great condition. Pages are otherwise clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0910250162 ISBN 13 : 9780910250160
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0910250162 ISBN 13 : 9780910250160
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0910250162 ISBN 13 : 9780910250160
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1987
ISBN 10 : 091025012X ISBN 13 : 9780910250122
Vendeur : EyesinBooks, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good. Clean and unmarked text with tight binding.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0935437207 ISBN 13 : 9780935437201
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Boards are clean. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some light toning underneath.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0910250162 ISBN 13 : 9780910250160
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10 : 091025012X ISBN 13 : 9780910250122
Vendeur : A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Moderate shelf wear and edge creasing on the jacket. one bumped corner and some light edge wear on the cloth boards.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0910250162 ISBN 13 : 9780910250160
Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : GOOD. Contains a personal inscription with a signature from the author. Marked with high lighter and some pen in middle pages. Contains an ex libris sticker on flyleaf. jacket has general shelf and corner wear, has a small tear that is tape repaired on bottom back cover of jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1987
ISBN 10 : 091025012X ISBN 13 : 9780910250122
Vendeur : Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover book in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Small gift inscription on top of title page.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1993
ISBN 10 : 091025026X ISBN 13 : 9780910250269
Vendeur : Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Gift Inscription on Half Title Page, Inside Like New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1993
ISBN 10 : 091025026X ISBN 13 : 9780910250269
Vendeur : monobooks, Waterford, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : New. Later edition 1993 of the first edition 1972. Published by Bnai Brith Intl Continuing. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new inside, square and tight book, no edgewear, sharp corners, gift inscription of ffep, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ new, no edgewear, no tears, no chips, not clipped. 4to, 256 pages, new translation of the Haggadah.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, Washington, 1987
ISBN 10 : 091025012X ISBN 13 : 9780910250122
Vendeur : Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 16,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED by author on a bookplate affixed to half-title page (signature only)> DJ price chlipped. 253 pages. Ben-Gurion University appreciation bookplate on front end page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0910250200 ISBN 13 : 9780910250207
Vendeur : Open Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0910250200 ISBN 13 : 9780910250207
Vendeur : vladimir belskiy, Alexandria, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0935437185 ISBN 13 : 9780935437188
Vendeur : Fulano Books, Cambridge, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing
ISBN 10 : 0910250235 ISBN 13 : 9780910250238
Vendeur : FirstClassBooks, Little Rock, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,22
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Used books cannot guarantee unused access codes or working CD's!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0910250235 ISBN 13 : 9780910250238
Vendeur : Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Sold by the U.K. Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bnai Brith Intl Continuing, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10 : 0910250162 ISBN 13 : 9780910250160
Vendeur : Book Grove, RMABA, Glenwood Springs, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
EUR 38,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Very clean, tight and bright.