Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,30
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westview Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10 : 0813367751 ISBN 13 : 9780813367750
Vendeur : Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. NF/VG+. First editon. 350 pp. DJ lightly rubbed. Shallow edge curling, light creasing. Very nice reading/reference copy.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Westview Pr, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0813341973 ISBN 13 : 9780813341972
Vendeur : Gorge Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Advanced reading copy in very good plus condition! No previous owner markings. Tight, uncreased spine. Bright, attractive cover with very mild shelfwear. Thanks.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westview Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10 : 0813330688 ISBN 13 : 9780813330686
Vendeur : The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Reliable and presentable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding. The pages flow cleanly and clearly!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westview Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10 : 0813337801 ISBN 13 : 9780813337807
Vendeur : Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westview Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10 : 0813305497 ISBN 13 : 9780813305493
Vendeur : The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. RELIABLE paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Slight scuff to the front cover. CLEAN clear text throughout.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westview Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10 : 0813329027 ISBN 13 : 9780813329024
Vendeur : Rock Solid Books, Jenison, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. 100% guarantee. Expert packaging.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westview Pr, Boulder, Colorado, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0813340667 ISBN 13 : 9780813340661
Vendeur : Lavender Path Antiques & Books, Harwinton, CT, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Softcover, 331 pages in fine condition, faint rubbing to cover edges. 1st edition, 1st printing. He leads us through the Irish past and present by way of his own personal struggles and misadventures in renovating Moyode Castle, an old tower house that he purchased more than 30 years ago. While he pieces together its four-hundred year old past, the castle becomes a powerful symbol for roy, it is battered by waves of history, yet timeless and reslilent.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westview Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10 : 0813367557 ISBN 13 : 9780813367552
Vendeur : Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierA Pictoral Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good. FLAW was perfect , but front lowwer corne in storage acquired a crease. Retired Professor Collection.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westview Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10 : 0813336236 ISBN 13 : 9780813336237
Vendeur : H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Book, cover and text clean and unmarked binding tight and square.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westview Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10 : 0813307694 ISBN 13 : 9780813307695
Vendeur : Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. First printing of this trade paperback edition. Initials on the ffep and the title page, else fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blue Poppy Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10 : 0936185910 ISBN 13 : 9780936185910
Vendeur : Brickyard Books, Falmouth, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paper. Etat : New. Careful packing, quick posting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westview Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10 : 0813329027 ISBN 13 : 9780813329024
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Clean and tight copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westview Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10 : 0064301125 ISBN 13 : 9780064301121
Vendeur : Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. In good, unmarked condition with edge/shelfwear including bumped corners, scuffing and a small 1/8" spot on outer edge of textblock. An anthology which documents American art from 1940-1980. Illustrated in b/w.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blue Mountain Pr, Boulder, Co., 2004
ISBN 10 : 0883968789 ISBN 13 : 9780883968789
Vendeur : Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. First Printing. TEXT UNMARKED.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mariposa Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10 : 0967022908 ISBN 13 : 9780967022901
Vendeur : Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good +. First Edition. TEXT UNMARKED except for bookstore stamp, crease front cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Windsor Peak Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10 : 1889392057 ISBN 13 : 9781889392059
Vendeur : Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierA Pictoral Soft Cover. Etat : Good, Maybe Very Good. And Not Ex-Library.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ Pr of Colorado, Boulder, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0870811215 ISBN 13 : 9780870811210
Vendeur : Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : VG. 250pp. Biblio. Light wear, rubbing wraps.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Westview Pr, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0813308607 ISBN 13 : 9780813308609
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. trade paperback in very good condition. some highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westview Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10 : 0813313910 ISBN 13 : 9780813313917
Vendeur : Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 4Th Printing Of This Trade Paperback Edition. Marked Out Ownership Stamp On The Upper Page Edges And Light Surface Wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westview Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10 : 0813328454 ISBN 13 : 9780813328454
Vendeur : Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Quality trade softcover in Very Good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westview Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10 : 0891583521 ISBN 13 : 9780891583523
Vendeur : Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierA Pictoral Soft Cover. Etat : Good/maybe VG. flaw some professional hi-liting. Retired Professor Collection.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Westview Pr, 1992, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10 : 081331397X ISBN 13 : 9780813313979
Vendeur : Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : G. Paperback. 336pp. Index. Light soiling, wear extremities, penciling interior, sticky patch back. Reading Copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Westview Pr, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0938289136 ISBN 13 : 9780938289135
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. hardcover in very good + condition wioth very good dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westview Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10 : 0813341558 ISBN 13 : 9780813341552
Vendeur : Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. This book is new. Cover has slight edge/shelfwear. Explores why immigrants increasingly turn to fast food jobs and whether these jobs lead to English fluency and useful mainstream skills or are a dead end. Size: 6 x 9.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mariposa Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10 : 0967022908 ISBN 13 : 9780967022901
Vendeur : Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 7,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. First Edition. 426 pages in as new condition. Signed by author on title page. The author's journey through the nightmare of drug addiction, the vivid horror of Vietnam and his spiritual awakening. Size: 6 x 9. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westview Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10 : 0813397944 ISBN 13 : 9780813397948
Vendeur : Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Binding Tight, Underlining Throughout First 70 Pages, Light Edge Wear To Book And Jacket. Book.