Langue: anglais
Edité par Bowmar/Noble, Los Angeles, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0837236843 ISBN 13 : 9780837236841
Vendeur : Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 0,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDecorative Paper Over Boards. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Second Edition. 280 pages including index,illustrated. The covers are rubbed and soiled. The corners and head and tail of the backstrip are bent and worn. Writing on the bottom edge of the text block. A name is aritten on the front pastedown. Multiple dog-eared corners. Marginalia and highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bowmar, Glendale, California, 1970
Vendeur : Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 0,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Cover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Harvey Mandlin, Photographer (illustrateur). Third Printing. There are areas of writing and soil throughout the text, as well as some foxing . This is an ex-library book and as such has all of the usual flaws. There is moderate shelf wear but heavy wear to the extremities. The corners are worn to the boards. The backstrip is torn at the top.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bowmar, Glendale, California, 1969
Vendeur : Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 0,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Cover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Harvey Mandlin, Photographer (illustrateur). Second Printing. This is an ex-library book and as such, has all of the associated flaws. The text is clean but there are some pencil marks on the title page. There is heavy wear to the top and bottom of the backstrip and the corners. There is rubbing to the back cover.
EUR 6,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair.
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bowmar/Noble Publishers, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0810714507 ISBN 13 : 9780810714502
Vendeur : Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Etats-Unis
EUR 0,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Edge wear. Some rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases.
EUR 8,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Jan Wills (illustrateur). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 8,47
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Jan Wills (illustrateur). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Forberg, Ati (illustrateur). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Forberg, Ati (illustrateur). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Forberg, Ati (illustrateur).
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Forberg, Ati (illustrateur). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Forberg, Ati (illustrateur). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bowmar Publishing Corp., 1971
ISBN 10 : 0837207037 ISBN 13 : 9780837207032
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 8,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Jan Wills (illustrateur). Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 9,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Jan Wills (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. library binding, ex-library with stamps, pocket removed from front endpaper leaving a hole, pages clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bowmar/Glendale, California,, 1969
ISBN 10 : 0837210186 ISBN 13 : 9780837210186
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEleanor Mill (illustrateur). soft cover, ex school, media center stamps, 31 pages, 6 5/8 x 9 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
EUR 10,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Muriel Wood (illustrateur). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Muriel Wood (illustrateur). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Muriel Wood (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bowmar Publishing Corp., 1973
ISBN 10 : 0837206979 ISBN 13 : 9780837206974
Vendeur : The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Childrens photo book about VW Bugs. Handwritten note on inside front cover states, 'Special Ed 1975' but actual printed publication info states this is the Fifth Printing from 1973, is possible these book sare from a 'Special Education' class. Covers are unmarked, clean and shiny save for some light creasing by the staples. Spines show some slight wear and scuffing along spine edge, but the staple binding is solid and secure. Fifth Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in Tall. Year: 1973.
EUR 11,45
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Muriel Wood (illustrateur). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bowmar/Noble Publishers, California, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0837235057 ISBN 13 : 9780837235059
Vendeur : The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Karen McBride (illustrateur). Shows a little wear on the binding, rest of book is very nice. Pages are clean and bright. This is workbook is part of the Bowmar Elementary Skills series.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Lettering by Paul Taylor. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover Illustrated Board. Etat : Fair Ex-Library Copy. No Jacket. Forberg, Ati (illustrateur). First American Edition. ISBN083720867x. An Ex-Library coy with commomly found imperfections. Edges have shelf wear. Right top front corner is frayed, as is the bottom edge of the spine. Pages 25 - 30, with tears varing from 1" to 3", have been previously repaired with clear tape. Ex-Library.
Vendeur : Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used: Very Good. VG+. Book 1. Nice.