Brainwaves ltd (23 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (23)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Brainwaves Ltd. (U.K.) 2003

    1422360814 / 9781422360811

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-UnisZoom Books East

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 7,28

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Brainwaves Ltd. (U.K.) 2003

    1422360814 / 9781422360811

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-UnisZoom Books East

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,28

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Brainwaves Ltd. (U.K.) 2003

    1422360814 / 9781422360811

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 7,99

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : acceptable. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . Dust jacket may be missing. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase.Ships USPS Media Mail.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Brainwaves Ltd, New York 1997

    0828910162 / 9780828910163

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Book Booth, Berea, OH, Etats-UnisBook Booth

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,10 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. minor shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, 1" tear in cover near top of spine, unpaginated, color illustrations of simple math word problems with magnetic numbers and signs and a strip at the top for formulating equations to answer the problems Size: 9.75 x 13.25.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Brainwaves Ltd 1991

    0850792495 / 9780850792492

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Royaume-UniEastleach Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 10,41 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. 1st edition. Illustrated boards, F. 45pp, decorated endpapers, colour illustrations, edges very slightly bumped, a near fine copy. A later Rupert adventure, one of four produced in 1991 by the publisher Brainwaves Ltd. No author or illustrator was credited. 150 grams.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Brainwaves Ltd 1991

    0850792495 / 9780850792492

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Royaume-UniEastleach Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 10,41 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. 1st edition. Illustrated boards, F. 45pp, decorated endpapers, colour illustrations, edges very slightly bumped, a near fine copy. A later Rupert adventure, one of four produced in 1991 by the publisher Brainwaves Ltd. No author or illustrator is credited. 150 grams.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Brainwaves Ltd 1991

    0850792479 / 9780850792478

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Royaume-UniEastleach Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 10,41 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. 1st edition. Illustrated boards, F. 45pp, decorated endpapers, colour illustrations, edges very slightly bumped & rubbed, a near fine copy. A later Rupert adventure, one of four produced in 1991 by the publisher Brainwaves Ltd. No author or illustrator was credited. 150 grams.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Brainwaves Ltd 1991

    0850792460 / 9780850792461

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Royaume-UniEastleach Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 10,41 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. 1st edition. Illustrated boards, F. 45pp, decorated endpapers, colour illustrations, edges very slightly bumped & rubbed, a near fine copy. A later Rupert adventure, one of four produced in 1991 by the publisher Brainwaves Ltd. No author or illustrator was credited. 150 grams.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Brainwaves Ltd 1991

    0850792487 / 9780850792485

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Royaume-UniEastleach Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 10,41 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. 1st edition. Illustrated boards, F. 45pp, decorated endpapers, colour illustrations, edges very slightly bumped, a near fine copy. A later Rupert adventure, one of four produced in 1991 by the publisher Brainwaves Ltd. No author or illustrator was credited. 150 grams.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Brainwaves Ltd 1991

    0850792487 / 9780850792485

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Royaume-UniEastleach Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 10,41 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. 1st edition. Illustrated boards, F. 45pp, decorated endpapers, colour illustrations, edges very slightly bumped, a near fine copy. A later Rupert adventure, one of four produced in 1991 by the publisher Brainwaves Ltd. No author or illustrator is credited. 150 grams.

  • Edité par Brainwaves Ltd. (U.K.)

    1855651254 / 9781855651258

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,27

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Edité par Brainwaves Ltd. (U.K.)

    1855651254 / 9781855651258

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,27

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par WH Smith / Brainwaves Ltd.

    1855651130 / 9781855651135

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Royaume-UniMusicMagpie

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,62

    EUR 6,36 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : 32407165. 1710282457. 3/12/2024 10:27:37 PM.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Backpack Books / Brainwaves Ltd.

    0760765979 / 9780760765975

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 24,63

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped w

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Backpack Books / Brainwaves Ltd.

    0760765979 / 9780760765975

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,20

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Daniel Howarth (illustrateur).

  • Edité par Brainwaves Ltd, New York 1995

    1570822212 / 9781570822216

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Etats-UnisGibson's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Includes Simba Make it Yourself Model is inside ; Color Illustrations.

  • Edité par Brainwaves Ltd., England. 1999

    1855650398 / 9781855650398

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Dragonfly Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaDragonfly Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 12,53 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. may require extra postage Size: 8vo - Oblong. Used.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Brainwaves Ltd 2005

    0760769486 / 9780760769485

    Vendeur : Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Etats-UnisGoodwill of Silicon Valley

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 44,45

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Brainwaves Ltd. 2008

    1843570238 / 9781843570233

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, , AllemagneAntiquariat UPP

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 28,00

    EUR 65,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover/gebunden. Etat : Sehr gut. mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren!! In englischer Sprache. n.pag. pages. 26 x 26 cm.

  • Edité par W H Smith/Brainwaves Ltd, London 1991

    Vendeur : Abbey Antiquarian Books, Blockley, GLOS, Royaume-UniAbbey Antiquarian Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 29,84 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Pop-up [1] with illustrations by Jonathan Lambert. Oblong octavo white pictorial boards (12pgs). 1 volume. Hardcover.

  • Edité par Brainwaves Ltd/Cartwheel/Scholastic Publ./, New York 2001

    Vendeur : Abbey Antiquarian Books, Blockley, GLOS, Royaume-UniAbbey Antiquarian Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 29,84 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Pop-up upper/lower jaws with split between for mix and match illustrated by Jonathan Lambert Narrow quarto white pictorial boards (8p split in half to allow mixing & matching) near Fine 1 volume. Hardcover.

  • Edité par Brainwaves Ltd/Cartwheel/Scholastic Publ./, New York 2001

    Vendeur : Abbey Antiquarian Books, Blockley, GLOS, Royaume-UniAbbey Antiquarian Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 29,84 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Pop-up upper/lower jaws with split between for mix and match illustrated by Jonathan Lambert Narrow quarto white pictorial boards (8p split in half to allow mixing & matching) near Fine 1 volume. Hardcover.

  • Edité par Scholastic Publ./Deutsch/Brainwaves Ltd. Tiny Tom series 1st edition, London 1993

    Vendeur : Abbey Antiquarian Books, Blockley, GLOS, Royaume-UniAbbey Antiquarian Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 29,84 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Flaps (7) illustrated by Jonathan Lambert 16mo white pictorial boards (16p) near Fine no creases or wrong folds, no inscriptions/scribbles or marks. 1 volume. Hardcover.