Langue: anglais
Edité par American Women's Club of Brussels, 2002
ISBN 10 : 9080658227 ISBN 13 : 9789080658226
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Judy Clifford (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Women's Club of Brussels, 2002
ISBN 10 : 9080658227 ISBN 13 : 9789080658226
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Judy Clifford (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Comité International de Dachau, Brussels, Belgium, 1978
ISBN 10 : 3874905284 ISBN 13 : 9783874905282
Vendeur : Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. VG in textured gray wrappers. Paperbound guide to Dachau concentration camp. Covers very lightly shelf-rubbed. Corners bumped, curled. Spine starting to separate at bottom hinge. Interior clean, bright, unmarked. Includes four-page numbered guide to the camp in English.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Comité International de Dachau, Brussels, Belgium, 1978
ISBN 10 : 3874905284 ISBN 13 : 9783874905282
Vendeur : Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. VG+ in textured gray wrappers. Paperbound guide to Dachau concentration camp. Covers very lightly shelf-rubbed. Corners very lightly bumped. Spine tight, uncreased. Interior clean, bright, unmarked. Includes two additional handouts to site in English and Russian.
EUR 8,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Editions I.P.E.A., Brussels, Belgium, 1973
Vendeur : The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Belgian barbecue cook book. Text in French. 79 pages.
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Book is clean with a square, tight binding and bright, white pages. Book has minor wear on the edges that is difficult to see in the scans. Mermaid Survival Rule Number 1: Stay away from intelligent women. Who are so my type. Fish are not great conversationalists. That is not why Niua sneaks aboard a research ship, or why she is tumbling around on legs, pretending she is not a mermaid, but years of living among uncommunicative sea life may explain why she is unwisely flirting with a marine scientist who is far too perceptive--and far too female--for Niua's safety. She needs to focus, but Ms. "Why Aren't You on the Passenger List?" keeps distracting her. In the best possible way. She is in over her head, and she does not have time to waste. She has a shipwreck to find, a treasure to reclaim, and a secret to protect. Before mermaids disappear forever.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Michelin Travel Pubns, Brussels, 1995
ISBN 10 : 2060060591 ISBN 13 : 9782060060590
Vendeur : Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Eighteenth Edition. Just a hint of rubbing, slightly opened. Red silk bookmark. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 485 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Comité International de Dachau, Brussels and Munich, 1978
ISBN 10 : 3874905284 ISBN 13 : 9783874905282
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Stiff illus. wraps. 11th edition. 229 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Slight shelf wear. Accompanied by Dachau booklet, color pictorial wraps, text in French. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Comité International de Dachau, Brussels and Munich, 1978
ISBN 10 : 3874905284 ISBN 13 : 9783874905282
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Stiff illus. wraps. 10th edition. 229 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Slight shelf wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Comite International de Dachau, Brussels, 1978
ISBN 10 : 3874905284 ISBN 13 : 9783874905282
Vendeur : Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Very good oblong softcover. Unknown edition. 227 pages, numerous black and white illustrations. A most sad period in our history. History. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Comite International De Dachau, Brussels, 1978
Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 463 photographs, charts, etc, The text of this work is in English.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Paul Merckx Uitgeverij BVBA, Editions, Belgium, Brussels, 2007
ISBN 10 : 9074847544 ISBN 13 : 9789074847544
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 11,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover/gebunden. Etat : leichte Gebrauchsspuren. In deutscher Sprache. 66 pages.
EUR 7,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
EUR 11,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Comite International Dachau, Brussels, 1978
ISBN 10 : 3874905284 ISBN 13 : 9783874905282
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good-. Illustrated by B/w photos, maps, etc. (illustrateur). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In grey wraps, 4to, small sq. 229pp Text in English. An illustrated documentary history.
EUR 12,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Merle Books Brussels, Belgium, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1737160005 ISBN 13 : 9781737160007
Vendeur : The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Clean pages, with no owners' marks; soft cover has light shelfwear and mild outward curls at corners, as well as a shiny patch in the matte finish on the back cover, otherwise well-kept. 452pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Comité International Dachau, Brussels, 1978
ISBN 10 : 3874905284 ISBN 13 : 9783874905282
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoftcover. Etat : Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrateur). Later prt. Small 4to, 229 pp.
EUR 12,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brussels, Belgium, 2003
Vendeur : Flora & Fauna Books, Gainesville, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 16 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. 2003. (Suppl. to Lambillinoea, Vol. 103, 32 pp (illus., line art and some color plates). Review of the Lycaenidae (Lepidoptera) infratribe Strephonina hairstreaks (Theclinae) of French Guiana. Like new (only small former owner sticker on corner of front cover).
Langue: anglais
Edité par From: Bull Permanent Int Assoc Navigation Congresses, Brussels, 1950
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 24th Year, No 33, pp. 129-140+ 2 FoldOut Maps, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Iannoo/Editions Racine, Brussels, 2001
ISBN 10 : 9020944657 ISBN 13 : 9789020944655
Vendeur : Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Boards. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good (in mylar). B&W & Color Photographs (illustrateur). This book is in excellent condition. Minimal wear to binding. Dust jacket lightly rubbed; 206pp. Hard Cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lannoo Publishers, (Brussels, 2018), 2018
ISBN 10 : 2390250548 ISBN 13 : 9782390250548
Vendeur : Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good, internally clean, solid paperback with some light corner bumping. Text in English.