Edité par CJ Fallon, 2021
ISBN 10 : 0714425508 ISBN 13 : 9780714425504
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Edité par CJ Fallon, 2020
ISBN 10 : 0714428620 ISBN 13 : 9780714428628
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Edité par CJ Fallon, 2020
ISBN 10 : 0714428620 ISBN 13 : 9780714428628
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,63
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillan & Company, Limited / C.J. Fallon, Limited, London, UK / Dublin IRE, 1928
Vendeur : Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Macmillan & Company, Limited / C.J. Fallon, Limited, London, UK / Dublin IRE. 1928. Softcover.Trade Wraps. Stocked and Supplied by C.J. Fallon, Limited, Dublin. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Good; tear to wrap near lower spine staple; light soiling to wraps; bent tips; light soiling to pages. No DJ. Red printed wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is secure in saddle staples; text is secure in binding. 64 pp 12mo. This book is produced in 6 different readers with this one being the first reader. As first issued, these books were intended to meet the needs and conditions of American Schools, and were therefore distinctly American in character. This book is distinctly religious (Catholic) in content and seems to be useful for teaching children the content of the Bible. A clean very presentable copy.
Edité par CJ Fallon, 2020
ISBN 10 : 0714428620 ISBN 13 : 9780714428628
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,07
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Edité par CJ Fallon, 2020
ISBN 10 : 0714428620 ISBN 13 : 9780714428628
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Edité par CJ Fallon
ISBN 10 : 0714428620 ISBN 13 : 9780714428628
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par CJ Fallon
ISBN 10 : 0714428620 ISBN 13 : 9780714428628
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par CJ Fallon
ISBN 10 : 0714430102 ISBN 13 : 9780714430102
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par CJ Fallon, 2020
ISBN 10 : 0714428612 ISBN 13 : 9780714428611
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,20
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Edité par CJ Fallon, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0714425494 ISBN 13 : 9780714425498
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,99
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Edité par Dublin, C.J. Fallon Limited, 1949
Vendeur : Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Endpapers and page margins faintly foxed; bookplate inside front cover; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). . 180p. Illus. Frontispiece.
Edité par CJ Fallon, 2002
Vendeur : Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Very slight curling on the front cover's corners. Small amount of writing inside front cover. Revised edition. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Edité par CJ Fallon, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0714419753 ISBN 13 : 9780714419756
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Edité par CJ Fallon, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0714419753 ISBN 13 : 9780714419756
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Edité par CJ Fallon, 2020
ISBN 10 : 0714428612 ISBN 13 : 9780714428611
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Edité par CJ Fallon, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0714423130 ISBN 13 : 9780714423135
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Edité par CJ Fallon, 2020
ISBN 10 : 0714420654 ISBN 13 : 9780714420653
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CJ FALLON / SCHOOL & COLLEGE PUBLISHING
ISBN 10 : 0714410624 ISBN 13 : 9780714410623
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,83
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 1989. Unknown Binding. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CJ FALLON / SCHOOL & COLLEGE PUBLISHING
ISBN 10 : 0714413976 ISBN 13 : 9780714413976
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CJ FALLON / SCHOOL & COLLEGE PUBLISHING, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0714413976 ISBN 13 : 9780714413976
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 21,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CJ FALLON / SCHOOL & COLLEGE PUBLISHING, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0714410624 ISBN 13 : 9780714410623
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 22,06
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 1989. Unknown Binding. . . . . .
Edité par CJ Fallon, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0714425168 ISBN 13 : 9780714425160
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,32
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Edité par Dublin: C.J. Fallon 1956., 1956
Vendeur : de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierG+, unmarked Hardback; end-page lib. marks; no DJ; small cover. spot. xviii + 272 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CJ FALLON / SCHOOL & COLLEGE PUBLISHING
ISBN 10 : 0714412120 ISBN 13 : 9780714412122
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par C.J. Fallon Limited, 1957
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1957. Hardback. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW showing some age and shelf wear. Previous owner's bookplate to ffep. Text and images clear and crisp and remains a fine copy. . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par CJ FALLON / SCHOOL & COLLEGE PUBLISHING, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0714412120 ISBN 13 : 9780714412122
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 23,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Dublin. C.J. Fallon Limited. 1949, 1949
Vendeur : J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 16,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 21.5cm, 180p., frontis, numerous plates and text illustrations from historical illustrations, green cloth, very good copy (s9).
Edité par C.J. Fallon, Dublin, 1954
Vendeur : Dolibris, Madrid, M, Espagne
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Outram, Richard (illustrateur). Broken cover. (Irish life and culture ; 9).
Edité par C.J. Fallon Limited
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1957. Hardback. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW showing some age and shelf wear. Previous owner's bookplate to ffep. Text and images clear and crisp and remains a fine copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.