Comicoz (41 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 23,43
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Feldman, Rob (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 25,80
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Hardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Rob Feldman's Cartoons, Comics and Cows in Cars. Feldman, Rob (illustrateur). Book.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 26,24
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Feldman, Rob (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 27,99
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Dixon MD, John (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 30,36
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Dixon MD, John (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,49
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In. Feldman, Rob (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,48
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Feldman, Rob (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 28,21
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Feldman, Rob (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 32,32
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In. Dixon MD, John (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 32,31
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Dixon MD, John (illustrateur).

Edité par Comicoz, Margate Beach 2018
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustralieLost and Found Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 37,47
EUR 8,67 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Illustrated in colour. 29 cm. 219 pages Near fine book in near fine dust jacket.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustralieLawrence Jones Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 78,06
EUR 21,67 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. HEAVY/OVERSIZE-will require additional postage to most destinations. Pictorial boards in jacket. Pictorial endpapers, bw comic strip style illustration throughout. Minor creasing to jacket with small repaired cut to front panel. Collects, for the first time…, Monty Wedd's iconic Bold Ben Hall weekly adventure strips that were syndicated in various Australian newspapers from 1977-1979. Size: Oblong Folio. Wedd, Monty. (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 90,66
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Dixon MD, John (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-UniMispah books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 81,13
EUR 28,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. Dixon MD, John (illustrateur). book.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 111,10
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Dixon MD, John (illustrateur).

Edité par Comicoz, Queensland, Australia 2015
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-UnisClausen Books, RMABA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 58,04
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Glossy Illustrated Boards. Etat : Near Fine. Very Good+ (in mylar). First Edition/First Printing. Gift quality copy; Erratum laid in with editor's original ink signature. Textblock is very clean and very tight, illustrated end papers. All page edges are straight and sound. Glossy illustrated boards, minimally worn. Unclipped dus…t jacket with lightly rippled edges, minor surface scuffing. No pagination. Size: 4to - Over 9 " -12" Tall. Comics (illustrateur). Signed by Editor. Hardcover.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 30,13
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : new. Hardcover. ROB FELDMAN's book "CARTOONS, COMICS and COWS in CARS" is an ECLECTIC MIX, a veritable STYLE and SUBJECT SMORGASBORD, a visual ROLLERCOASTER ride, a GIDDY ROMP through a KALEIDOSCOPE of tangential MISH-MASHINESS, a PEN and INK PAGENT of procastinatory PLOT PERAMBULATIONS, a BREATHTAKING JOURNEY…through the MADCAP MIND of the CARTOONIST who, DESPITE - or perhaps BECAUSE OF - his NEWT-LIKE concentration lapses, seems to HURL the READER, like JELLY-FILLED SOCK in the LARGE HADRON COLLIDER on OVERDRIVE, through the WASHING MACHINE SPIN CYCLE of something something something (note to self: finish this part later) ROB FELDMAN's book "CARTOONS, COMICS and COWS in CARS" is an ECLECTIC MIX, a veritable STYLE and SUBJECT SMORGASBORD, a visual ROLLERCOASTER ride, a GIDDY ROMP through a KALEIDOSCOPE of tangential MISH-MASHINESS, a PEN and INK PAGENT of procastinatory PLOT PERAMBULATIONS, a BREATHTAKING JOURNEY through the MADCAP MIND of the CARTOONIST who, DESPITE - or perhaps BECAUSE OF - his NEWT-LIKE concentration lapses, seems to HURL the READER, like JELLY-FILLED SOCK in the LARGE HADRON COLLIDER on OVERDRIVE, through the WASHING MACHINE SPIN CYCLE of something something something (note to self: finish this part later) This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Feldman, Rob (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 30,22
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Feldman, Rob (illustrateur).
Edité par Comicoz, Margate Beach, QLD, 2019. 2019
Vendeur : Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, AustralieCamberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 31,22
EUR 32,08 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
256 pp tall quarto, heavily illustrated - much colour - with chronological chapters, mint copy in like, pictorial d/j. Extremely detailed and definitive chronicle of Australian printed and published comics - including local (mainly) and overseas input - incredible detail and breadth - the culmination of a life's work by the auth…or. A must have for anyone with an interest in Australian comics (comic books).

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,49
EUR 5,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Feldman, Rob (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 35,36
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : new. Hardcover. "AIR HAWK and the FLYING DOCTOR" was an Australian adventure strip that ran in most metropolitan Australian newspapers (and many overseas) from 1963 to 1986. It was considered "the finest aviation strip ever" (GIFFORD). Full of fast-paced action and adventure to the backdrop of the Australian bu…sh, AIR HAWK was written and drawn by John Dixon. Dixon was winner of the inaugural Australian Black and White Artists' Club Award for best Illustrated/Adventure Strip Artist in 1985, and won the award on two other occasions (1986 for AIR HAWK, and 1992 for his work for an American comics publisher). This volume collates three complete AIR HAWK adventures from the 1970s when the strip was at its artist peak. A history of the Royal Flying Doctor Service (the real-life organisation the strip was based on) is included in the book, as well as a complete index of all of Dixon's daily AIR HAWK adventures. Suitable for readers of all ages, the book will be a nostalgic look back to those who fondly recall the strip and a fine introduction to those unfamiliar with Dixon's comic strip masterpiece, with Australian action and adventure at its finest. "AIR HAWK and the FLYING DOCTOR" was an Australian adventure strip that ran in most metropolitan Australian newspapers (and many overseas) from 1963 to 1986. It was considered "the finest aviation strip ever" (GIFFORD). Full of fast-paced action and adventure to the backdrop of the Australian bush, AIR HAWK was written and drawn by John Dixon. Dixon was winner of the inaugural Australian Black and White Artists' Club Award for best Illustrated/Adventure Strip Artist in 1985, and won the award on two other occasions (1986 for AIR HAWK, and 1992 for his work for an American comics publisher). This volume collates three complete AIR HAWK adventures from the 1970s when the strip was at its artist peak. A history of the Royal Flying Doctor Service (the real-life organisation the strip was based on) is included in the book, as well as a complete index of all of Dixon's daily AIR HAWK adventures. Suitable for readers of all ages, the book will be a nostalgic look back to those who fondly recall the strip and a fine introduction to those unfamiliar with Dixon's comic strip masterpiece, with Australian action and adventure at its finest. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Dixon MD, John (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 36,43
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Dixon MD, John (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 32,45
EUR 5,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Dixon MD, John (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 31,29
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Print on Demand pp. 150 13:B&W 8.5 x 11 in or 280 x 216 mm Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam. Feldman, Rob (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AllemagneBiblios
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 30,86
EUR 9,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 150. Feldman, Rob (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 38,50
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Print on Demand pp. 150. Feldman, Rob (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 39,51
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Print on Demand pp. 162. Dixon MD, John (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AllemagneBiblios
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 38,30
EUR 9,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 162. Dixon MD, John (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 46,95
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Print on Demand pp. 162. Dixon MD, John (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Royaume-UniTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 29,87
EUR 20,21 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Etat : New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days. Feldman, Rob (illustrateur).