Computational mechanics (Plus de 1 300 résultats)

Editeur

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (1 323)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Computational Mechanics Publications 1996

    1853124052 / 9781853124051

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par WIT Press / Computational Mechanics 1995

    1853123102 / 9781853123108

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,27

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Computational Mechanics 1991

    0442308051 / 9780442308056

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,76

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Computational Mechanics 1991

    0442308051 / 9780442308056

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 13,31

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Computational Mechanics 1991

    0442308051 / 9780442308056

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,31

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par WIT Press / Computational Mechanics 1996

    1853123927 / 9781853123924

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 17,27 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. illustrated edition. Signed and Inscribed.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Computational Mechanics Publications 1989

    185312043X / 9781853120435

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Royaume-UniLion Books PBFA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 14,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A heavy item that will require additional shipping for overseas customers on some sites.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 547 pages.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Computational Mechanics 1992

    1562521276 / 9781562521271

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bookbot, Prague, Rébublique tchèqueBookbot

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,69

    EUR 20,99 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Rébublique tchèque vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen. Proceedings of the 4th International Conference on Hydraulic Engineering Software, Hydrosoft 92, 21-23 July 1992, Universidad Politecnica, Valenc

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Computational Mechanics Publications 1996

    1853123994 / 9781853123993

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 16,20

    EUR 15,76 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:1853123994.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Computational Mechanics, Q10 1990

    0945824742 / 9780945824749

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, Etats-UnisLast Exit Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,65

    EUR 6,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover. 8vo. Computational Mechanics. 1990. 426 pgs. No DJ as issued/Pictoral boards. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. A-2; 426 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Computational Mechanics, Q10 1992

    1562521047 / 9781562521042

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, Etats-UnisLast Exit Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,65

    EUR 6,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover. 8vo. Published by Computational Mechanics, Southampton, UK. 1992. 365 pgs. Bound in cloth boards with titles present to the spine and front board. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extremities. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wit Pr/Computational Mechanics, United Kingdom 2004

    185312723X / 9781853127236

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Etats-UnisAlphaville Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 28,92

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. A clean and bright copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail shipping available for this item.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Computational Mechanics Publications, Ashurst 1987. 1987

    0905451899 / 9780905451893

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Royaume-UniHay Cinema Bookshop Limited

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 11,82

    EUR 22,02 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    8vo. Prelims. + 621pp. Diagrams. Original laminated boards. Developments in Geotechincal Engineering 44. ISBN 0905451899 US$13.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Computational Mechanics Publications 1992

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 15,99

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Computational Mechanics, Boston 1988

    0444704701 / 9780444704702

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustralieLost and Found Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 30,10

    EUR 8,64 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    pictorial hard cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Co-published with Elsevier. Illustrated with black and white photographs and diagrams. 403 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear to covers, name on front endpaper, pages very slightly rippled.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Computational Mechanics Publications 1995

    1853122866 / 9781853122866

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 24,61

    EUR 15,76 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600gram

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Computational Mechanics Publications 1994

    1853123013 / 9781853123016

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 25,47

    EUR 15,76 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:1853123013.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Computational Mechanics Publications 1995

    1853123552 / 9781853123559

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 25,97

    EUR 15,76 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:18531235

  • Edité par Computational Mechanics Publications / Cray Research Inc. 1986

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Etats-UnisCrossroad Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 23,59

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Hardcover; no dustjacket, as issued. This is an Ex-Corporate-Library copy, with all the typical markings (from a Cray Research technical library). Some wear at the spine extremities and corners, and some light surface rubbing to the boards. Library labels on the front board and spine tail. There is a pocket on the rea

  • Edité par Computational Mechanics Publications / Springer-Verlag 1990

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Etats-UnisCrossroad Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 23,59

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Hardcover; no dustjacket. This is an Ex-Corporate-Library copy, with all the typical markings. Just a bit of light surface rubbing to the boards. Library labels on the front board and spine tail. Else binding clean. Previous owner's name inked on the front flyleaf. There is a pocket on the rear pastedown; else the pag

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Computational Mechanics Publications 1994

    1853122815 / 9781853122811

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 28,38

    EUR 15,76 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:1853122815.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par WIT Press / Computational Mechanics 1992

    1853121606 / 9781853121609

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 44,41

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par WIT Press / Computational Mechanics 2008

    1845641191 / 9781845641191

    Série : Wit Transactions on Ecology and the Environment, Livre 35 sur 138. Livre 35 sur 138 - Wit Transactions on Ecology and the Environment

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Outer Print, Richmond, VA, Etats-UnisOuter Print

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 40,04

    EUR 5,14 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine hardcover in illustrated boards. Overall a bright and attractive copy. No markings to the text. Illustrated. 349 pp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Computational Mechanics Publications, Southampton 1992

    1853121924 / 9781853121920

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-UniVictoria Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 34,52

    EUR 11,42 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. Set of 2 - volumes 2 & 3. Good copies, virtually as new. Heavy books, may incur additional postage charge. Immediate despatch from the UK. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wit Pr/Computational Mechanics 2009

    1845643992 / 9781845643997

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Etats-UnisBasi6 International

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 46,66

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wit Press/Computational Mechanics 2021

    1784664235 / 9781784664237

    Série : Wit Transactions on Ecology and the Environment, Livre 135 sur 138. Livre 135 sur 138 - Wit Transactions on Ecology and the Environment

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 44,80

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wit Press/Computational Mechanics 2021

    1784664235 / 9781784664237

    Série : Wit Transactions on Ecology and the Environment, Livre 135 sur 138. Livre 135 sur 138 - Wit Transactions on Ecology and the Environment

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 47,16

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Computational Mechanics 1997

    1853123927 / 9781853123924

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Books that Benefit, Fawley, , Royaume-UniBooks that Benefit

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 34,77 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Green/Gold hard cover - Good+. In DJ - Good+. 191 pages including illustrations. Map end paper. Faint number to FEP. Content Good+. (800g) Photo on request. As Books that Benefit gives the proceeds from the sale of this book to charity correct postage will be asked fo

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Computational Mechanics, UK 1995

    1853122548 / 9781853122545

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, Etats-UnisFeldman's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 44,49

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Reprint Edition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par WIT Press / Computational Mechanics 1992

    1853121606 / 9781853121609

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-UniPhatpocket Limited

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 36,42

    EUR 12,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.