Langue: anglais
Edité par Comstock Pub. Associates, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0801485037 ISBN 13 : 9780801485039
Vendeur : Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Comstock Pub Assoc (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10 : 0801433622 ISBN 13 : 9780801433627
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. With dust jacket. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Comstock Pub. Associates, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0801486211 ISBN 13 : 9780801486210
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. Text Figures (illustrateur). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1987 Octavo, 1987, PP.148, Ingested Fungal Enzymes In Arthropod Biology.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Comstock Pub. Associates, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0801451817 ISBN 13 : 9780801451812
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Comstock Pub. Associates, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0801407524 ISBN 13 : 9780801407529
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Comstock Pub. Associates, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0801407524 ISBN 13 : 9780801407529
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1999 Sm Quarto, , PP.267,
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Comstock Pub. Associates, Ithaca, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0801428270 ISBN 13 : 9780801428272
Vendeur : Fox and Tome Booksellers, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Fine. In excellent condition. Dust jacket is missing, No writing or markings, book is crisp and clean. 100% satisfaction guarantee. Shipped with care in a bubble mailer. Feel free to inquire for photos or more details. I hand inspect every item. --- Ichthyologist C. Lavett Smith offers a field-oriented introduction to observing freshwater fishes in the lakes, rivers, streams, and ponds of the United States and Canada. The book surveys the principal aquatic habitats and the species that inhabit them, with chapters addressing how fish choose their environments, what and how they eat, the strategies they use to avoid predators, and their breeding behaviors. Illustrated with black-and-white drawings and color photographs, the volume also includes appendices covering taxonomy and scientific nomenclature, making it useful for naturalists, anglers, and students interested in observing fish behavior in the wild.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Comstock Pub. Assoc./Cornell, Ithaca, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0801422833 ISBN 13 : 9780801422836
EUR 5,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 191pp. Illustrations and 8 pages of color photos. No remainder mark. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Comstock Pub. Associates, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0801491746 ISBN 13 : 9780801491740
Vendeur : Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Comstock Publishing Associates. 1978. Ithaca, NY. Softcover. Large format. Very good. Book is clean, with a strong binding, no spine crease, no page folds, and no writing. Illustrated guide to wild and cultivated herbs. Indexed, with three-page glossary. 213 pages. Carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Comstock Pub. Associates, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0801485037 ISBN 13 : 9780801485039
Vendeur : MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair. 3rd. Acceptable reading copy. There is some moisture damage to the top margin. Previous owner's name is blacked out on outer page edges and inside.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Comstock Pub. Associates, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0801487722 ISBN 13 : 9780801487729
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Comstock Pub. Associates (edition Revised), 1994
ISBN 10 : 0801482143 ISBN 13 : 9780801482144
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. Revised. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 8,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Comstock Pub. Associates, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0801479959 ISBN 13 : 9780801479953
Vendeur : CreativeCenters, Peoria, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Comstock Pub. Associates, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0801486211 ISBN 13 : 9780801486210
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good. 1974, Brigham Young UP. Tight binding, clean pages, mild edge wear and rub to cover.
EUR 12,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Miranda Books & Ephemera, Easthampton, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Like New. Very mild -- if any -- shelf wear. Appears unread. No writing or highlighting found on inspection.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.