Conari press berkeley ca (378 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Faith In Print, cumming, GA, Etats-UnisFaith In Print
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 0,88
EUR 3,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. good copy with some light general wear. pages clean and unmarked. price sticker on back cover. 191 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Faith In Print, cumming, GA, Etats-UnisFaith In Print
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 1,78
EUR 3,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. very nice clean flat paperback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. nice copy.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Faith In Print, cumming, GA, Etats-UnisFaith In Print
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 1,78
EUR 3,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. light general wear, front cover has crease in one corner, previous owner sticker inside front page, no markings.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Conari Press, Berkeley, CA 1995
Série : Random Acts of Kindness, Livre 1 sur 7. Livre 1 sur 7 - Random Acts of Kindness
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, Etats-Unisknew_4_you
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 1,29
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Clean, UNMARKED PB. Binding SOLID, Spine Uncreased. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Conari Press, Berkeley, CA 1994
Série : Random Acts of Kindness, Livre 3 sur 7. Livre 3 sur 7 - Random Acts of Kindness
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis2Vbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 1,77
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade paperback. Etat : Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. remainder mark. SC 302.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Conari Press, Berkeley, CA 1997
Série : Easy and Effective Tools to Create More Love and Less Confli, Livre 1 sur 1. Livre 1 sur 1 - Easy and Effective Tools to Create More Love and Less Confli
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis2Vbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 1,77
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade paperback. Etat : Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Easy and Effective Tools to Create More Love and Less Confli. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 262.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis2Vbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 1,77
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade paperback. Etat : Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. How to Make Your Relationship Sweeter, Deeper and More Passi. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. sc 253.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis2Vbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 1,77
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade paperback. Etat : Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Even When It Seems Impossible. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 228.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Etats-UnisNealsbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis2Vbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 3,03
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard cover. Etat : Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 155 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. HC 250.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis2Vbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 3,10
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade paperback. Etat : Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. SC 353.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis2Vbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 3,10
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade paperback. Etat : Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 232.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Etats-UnisNealsbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Conari Press,U.S., United States, Berkeley, CA 2000
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 1,67
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis2Vbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 4,00
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade paperback. Etat : Fine. 191 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. sc 252.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Etats-UnisThe Warm Springs Book Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hardback, 1st edition, Near Fine in a Very Good Plus DJ, DJ has a closed cut to front and back panel near spine that are barely noticeable under the mylar cover, a collection of fiction and non fiction writings regarding grandmothers, no names or markings, 8vo., 197 pages ., 0.0 0.…0 0.0.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Conari Press, Berkeley, CA 1999
Série : Reconnecting to Friends, Family and the World Through the Po, Livre 1 sur 1. Livre 1 sur 1 - Reconnecting to Friends, Family and the World Through the Po
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis2Vbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 4,33
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade paperback. Etat : Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Reconnecting to Friends, Family and the World Through the Po. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. pb 149.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Conari Press, Berkeley, CA 1997
Série : Tribute to the Spitfires, Bad Seeds & Steel Magnolias of the, Livre 1 sur 1. Livre 1 sur 1 - Tribute to the Spitfires, Bad Seeds & Steel Magnolias of the
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Etats-Unisjanet smith
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,57
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good. Clean tight copy with no markings. Only a few edge scuffs. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Conari Press, Berkeley, CA 1998
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Etats-UnisOlana Gallery
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. A Dynamic Approach for Creating Harmony & Wholeness in a Chaotic World. Foreword by The Dalai Lama.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Etats-UnisParadise Found Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,31
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Light edge wear, clean copy.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Etats-UnisTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,92
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : vg-. 339 pages; text unmarked, pages toned; color il'd cover with small taped tear to top front & crease to top corner of back. Paperback.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Etats-UnisTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,92
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : vg. 195 pages; contents clean & tight; corners of cover starting to curl. Paperback.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Etats-UnisBob's Book Journey
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 5,18
EUR 5,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. Glossy pictorial covers, 249 pp., numerous photos.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Conari Press,U.S., United States, Berkeley, CA 2009
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,01
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Conari Press, Berkeley, CA 1998
Série : Devastating Dish from the World's Wildest Women, Livre 1 sur 1. Livre 1 sur 1 - Devastating Dish from the World's Wildest Women
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Etats-UnisMarie Hartman
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,90
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Good soft cover oblong. Funny, sometimes outrageous quotes from famous women. 298 pp, indexed. D. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Etats-UnisThe Warm Springs Book Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 7,10
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. First Edition. ISBN: 1573240214, Trade paperback, 1st printing, Near Fine/pictorial wraps; 8vo., 244 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Etats-UnisThe Warm Springs Book Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 7,10
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. ISBN: 1573240052, Hardback, 1st Edition, Fine Minus in Fine Minus DJ; top of book spine lightly bumped, 8vo., 197 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-UnisRuss States
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 6,48
EUR 4,51 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. (1999), 174pp, old price sticker to rear ep, slight rubbing to dj.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Conari Press, Berkeley, CA, USA 2002
Série : Totally Riveting Utterly Entertaining Trivia, Livre 2 sur 5. Livre 2 sur 5 - Totally Riveting Utterly Entertaining Trivia
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Book Nook, Monroe, MI, Etats-UnisBook Nook
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 6,24
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. unused book from closed bookstore inventory with a little bit of wear; clean, tight and square, text is clean and unmarked, no spine crease, no tears or other creases, pages and inside covers are lightly yellowed, spine is lightly faded.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Conari Press, Berkeley, CA, USA 2002
Série : Totally Riveting Utterly Entertaining Trivia, Livre 5 sur 5. Livre 5 sur 5 - Totally Riveting Utterly Entertaining Trivia
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Book Nook, Monroe, MI, Etats-UnisBook Nook
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 6,24
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. unused book from closed bookstore inventory with a little bit of wear; clean, tight and square, text is clean and unmarked, no spine crease, no tears or other creases, inside covers are lightly yellowed, spine is lightly faded.