Continuum uk (203 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (203)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bloomsbury Continuum (UK) 2003

    0826468500 / 9780826468505

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 1,66

    EUR 6,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Continuum (UK) 2007

    0826494641 / 9780826494641

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 1,66

    EUR 7,14 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Continuum (UK) 2006

    0826491030 / 9780826491039

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 2,34

    EUR 8,25 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bloomsbury Continuum (UK) 2023

    1399409255 / 9781399409254

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,80

    EUR 6,72 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Continuum (UK) 1999

    0826412106 / 9780826412102

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,69

    EUR 5,75 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bloomsbury Continuum (edition UK ed.) 2017

    1472909887 / 9781472909886

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,51

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. UK ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bloomsbury Continuum (edition UK ed.) 2017

    1472909887 / 9781472909886

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 15,51

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : New. UK ed. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Continuum, London UK 2004

    0826487785 / 9780826487780

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : As New. part of the Continuum Studies in Philosophy Series. ".a new reading of Kant's problematic text. It draws upon the great volume of recent philosophical work on this classic text and on the context of eighteenth-century aesthetics." 200 pages; 6 1/8 x 9 1/4 ".

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Continuum (UK) 2003

    1841900974 / 9781841900971

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 7,70 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Continuum., U.K / U.S.A. 2003

    0826471056 / 9780826471055

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bethel Books, Hanley, Stoke on Trent, Royaume-UniBethel Books, Hanley

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 10,61 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Second hand book. Title - The Great Deception: The Secret History of the European Union. Authors - Christopher Booker and Richard North. '' The book chillingly shows how Britain's politicians, not least Tony Blair, have consistently been outplayed in a game the rules

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Continuum Books, London, UK 2006

    0826486592 / 9780826486592

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Royaume-UniBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,13

    EUR 5,80 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : N/A. 138pp. Laminated, illustrated stiff card covers. 8vo. A little gentle edge wear to cards covers. A previous owner's name neatly inked on the first leaf, else neat, clean, bright and tight.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Continuum, London, UK 2007

    0826490840 / 9780826490841

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Royaume-UniBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 13,13

    EUR 5,80 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : N/A. xiv, 120pp. Pictorial light card covers. 8vo. Volume is clean and neat, bright and tight throughout.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Continuum, London, UK 2012

    1441121714 / 9781441121714

    Série : Guides for the Perplexed, Livre 35 sur 65. Livre 35 sur 65 - Guides for the Perplexed

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Book Dispensary, Concord, CanadaBook Dispensary

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,06 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : As New. BRAND NEW softcover, minor shelf/handling wear. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd, London UK 2007

    0826496059 / 9780826496058

    Série : Continuum Studies in Philosophy, Livre 3 sur 27. Livre 3 sur 27 - Continuum Studies in Philosophy

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New with no dust jacket. part of the Continuum Studies in Philosophy series. "James seeks to identify the basic aims of Hegel's philosophy of right through an analysis of his approach to subjectivity."158 pages; 6 1/4 x 9 3/8 ".

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Continuum, London, UK 2001

    0826453031 / 9780826453037

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Royaume-UniBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,33

    EUR 5,80 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : N/A. xii, 206pp. Pictorial laminated light card covers. 8vo. Light chipping to edges and wear to covers, corners just starting to curl. Text block edges just starting to tan. Internally, neat, clean, bright and tight.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bloomsbury Continuum, UK 2024

    1399408305 / 9781399408301

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Shasta Library Foundation, Redding, Etats-UnisShasta Library Foundation

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. Black boards with silver lettering on spine. Binding is tight. Spine is rounded. Corners are sharp. Content is clean. No markings. No shelf wear. Dust jacket in in mint condition. Includes: Contents, Index. 314 p. This copy has not been open.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hambledon Continuum, London, UK 2006

    1852854715 / 9781852854713

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Royaume-UniBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 13,13

    EUR 8,11 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. xvi, 254pp, with a central section of monochrome plate illustrations. Black cloth-covered boards with gilt-stamped lettering on the spine. 8vo. Volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout. In its original original ill

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Continuum, London, UK 2007

    0826494978 / 9780826494979

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Royaume-UniBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,13

    EUR 8,11 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : N/A. 174pp. Laminated, illustrated light card covers. 8vo. Gentle edge wear to card covers, slight smudge mark on lower text block edge. Internally neat, clean and bright. Gutter ahead of title page strained.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Thoemmes Continuum, (Bristol, UK, 1995) 1995

    1855063107 / 9781855063105

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, Etats-UnisHeartwood Books, A.B.A.A.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good, internally clean, solid hard cover with a light bump to one corner of the covers. No dust jacket. This is a facsimile reprint of the 1769 edition with a new short introduction by Jeffrey Stern added. # .

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Continuum, UK 2010

    1847061389 / 9781847061386

    Série : Continuum Renaissance Drama, Livre 7 sur 7. Livre 7 sur 7 - Continuum Renaissance Drama

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,80

    EUR 17,30 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Softcover. Minor ink markings throughout text. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat--a sound and handsome copy.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Continuum Books, London, UK 2001

    0826490980 / 9780826490988

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Royaume-UniBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,33

    EUR 8,11 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : N/A. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. xxx, 348p. Laminated, illustrated stiff card covers. 8vo. A little gentle edge wear to card covers. Previous owner's details neatly inked on the first leaf else volume is neat, clean and tight throughout.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hambledon Continuum, London, UK 2007

    1847250580 / 9781847250582

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Royaume-UniBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,33

    EUR 8,11 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : N/A. xviii, 366pp, central section of black and white photographic plates. Pictorial laminated light card covers. 8vo. Removable plastic cover. Reader's crease to spine. Some light soiling to fore text block edge. Lender's stamps and markings on half-title and titles pages. Internall

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Continuum, London, UK 2009

    0826422764 / 9780826422767

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Royaume-UniBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 14,33

    EUR 8,11 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. 184pp. Black cloth-covered boards, silver titles on spine. Lightly bumped spine head. Black endpapers. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Top edge of dust jacket curling, slightly sun faded. 8vo. A dramatic move away from the formulaic, western approach

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Continuum (UK) 1997

    082641060X / 9780826410603

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-UniGreener Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,27

    EUR 18,54 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Continuum, London, UK 2002

    0826457967 / 9780826457967

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Royaume-UniBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 15,52

    EUR 8,11 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. x, 180pp. Black paper-covered boards, gilt titles on spine; tan endpapers, in-text black and white photographs. 8vo. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket spine slightly sun-faded, has very light shelf wear, not price clipped.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bloomsbury Continuum, London, UK 2004

    0826474810 / 9780826474810

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : 100POCKETS, Berkeley, Etats-Unis100POCKETS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 17,63

    EUR 6,50 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Brand new copy with a puppy's very tidy, well-aimed bite to lower spine corner. 2004 printing. Colllection of favorite pieces broadcasted on BBC's "Thought for the Day" the non-commercial break scheduled during the day's morning new program covering years from 1996 to 2004. Religious & philosophical

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Continuum Books, UK 2008

    1847063551 / 9781847063557

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-UniPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 14,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover. Very good condition. Unused shop stock. Dust jacket. RB. Used.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Continuum, London, UK 2012

    1441108114 / 9781441108111

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Book Dispensary, Concord, CanadaBook Dispensary

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 18,75

    EUR 6,06 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Continuum UK, 2009. 9781441169976 2009

    1441169970 / 9781441169976

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Royaume-UniRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,15

    EUR 14,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st edn. 8vo. Original silver lettered black cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine, not price clipped). Pp. xi + 265, illus with coloured plates (no inscriptions).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bloomsbury Continuum, UK 2014

    1408188449 / 9781408188446

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Turning the Page, Hawick, Royaume-UniTurning the Page

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 20,29

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition.