Copper beach (46 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (46)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Gift Books 2007

    9781898615 / 9789781898617

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,66

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Books 2000

    076131170X / 9780761311706

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 1,78

    EUR 6,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. A first look at the land, people, and gods of ancient Egypt. Former library book. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Books September 1997 1997

    076130598X / 9780761305989

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Etats-UnisMontclair Book Center

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 3,12

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : USED Fair. Walton, Ross; Moore, Jo (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Books 1995

    1562946463 / 9781562946463

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Examines science at the time the original "Dracula" was written and also today, and discusses the real life origins of elements of the famous horror story Former library book. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Books 1998

    0761307206 / 9780761307204

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Describes the cars used in Formula One, stock car, and drag racing and briefly discusses the development of racing cars. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. Solid bin

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Books 1995

    1562946188 / 9781562946180

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Presents facts relating to cowboys, from the historical cattle drover of the American West to the romantic movie screen portrayals Piece(s) of the spine missing. Former library book. Solid binding. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this list

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Books 1995

    1562946196 / 9781562946197

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Examines the world of pirates, from Blackbeard to Lai Choi San, the "Queen of the Macao Pirates" Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Books 1995

    0761304630 / 9780761304630

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Etats-UnisTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,90

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft Cover. Etat : vg. 10.5" tall; 32 pages; color photos & ils; prev. owner's name inside front cover. Tony Kenyon (illustrateur). Paperback.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Books, CT 1998

    0761306471 / 9780761306474

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Etats-UnisTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 4,90

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : fine. Etat de la jaquette : --. 1st U.S. ptg. And other amazing facts about violent weather. 32 pages. 9.5" tall; laminated color il'd cover; glossy paper; color ils throughout. Peter Roberts & Jo Moore (illustrateur). Hardcover.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Books 1999

    076133257X / 9780761332572

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 6,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Uses experiments to investigate the force of magnetism, the different sizes of shapes of magnets, and their varied uses. Former library book. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Thompson, Ian (illustrateur)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Books 1995

    1562946188 / 9781562946180

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 6,59

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Library Binding. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Books 1995

    1562946188 / 9781562946180

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,59

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Library Binding. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Gift Books 2007

    9781898615 / 9789781898617

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Books October 2002 2002

    0761322779 / 9780761322771

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, Etats-UnisCaspian Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Books April 2000 2000

    0761308326 / 9780761308324

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Etats-UnisIsle of Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 12,02

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paper Back. Etat : Good. Thompson, Ian; Moores, Ian (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Press, Providence RI 1976

    0914278096 / 9780914278092

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. 94 pages; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 ".

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Books 1997

    0761306382 / 9780761306382

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis2Vbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 7,88

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard cover. Etat : Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Fantastic Book Of--. Audience: Children/juvenile. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. CB 62. Ward, Catherine (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Gift Books 2007

    9781898615 / 9789781898617

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, , Allemagnemedimops

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,19

    EUR 10,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach 1976

    0914278088 / 9780914278085

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-UnisJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 2,38 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Stapled Wraps. Etat : Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Light creasing.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Books 1998

    0761308717 / 9780761308713

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Discusses the fun and frustration of coping with being a big brother or sister to a new baby, the disruption to the normal family life, and the sharing of the parents' time, attention, and love. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library boo

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Books 1995

    1562946463 / 9781562946463

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Examines science at the time the original "Dracula" was written and also today, and discusses the real life origins of elements of the famous horror story Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock p

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Press, Providence, RI 1978

    0914278177 / 9780914278177

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Etats-UnisParadise Found Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Covers have light rubbing with yellowing along spine edge. Interior is clean.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Books 2002

    0761316280 / 9780761316282

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Royaume-UniBill & Ben Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 11,70 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : New. Profiles some of the major artists of the early twentieth century and discusses such art movements of the time as Fauvism, Cubism, Expressionism, Surrealism and Dadaism in the context of the political, economic, and other changes occurring throughout the world at that time.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Books, Children OS 2003

    0761323392 / 9780761323396

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good Condition. 1st edition. 9 x 11 12", 96 pages, Packed with the latest information on over 120 dinosaurs and 40 other prehistoric beasts, Fully illustrated in full color, pronunciation of dinosaur names, height and weight comparisons, special feature boxes on dinosaur groups and behavior. Text block Nea

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Books 1995

    1562946471 / 9781562946470

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 6,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Examines science at the time the original "Frankenstein" was written and also in today's age of artificial intelligence and genetic mutation, and asks if the monster could really be made. Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the i

  • Edité par Copper Beach Press, Providence 1976

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : 12th Street Books, ABAA, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis12th Street Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Clean, tight book in lightly worn white pictorial printed wraps, light staining to corners of front wrap. 8vo. Unpaginated.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Books 1976

    0914278096 / 9780914278092

    • Couverture souple
    • Signé

    Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis2Vbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade paperback. Unabridged. Trade paperback (US). EB 4. New. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Satisfaction Guaranteed, fast shipping, please feel free to ask any questions.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par COPPER BEACH PRESS, PROVIDENCE 1993

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Pebble Hill Books, Cazenovia, NY, Etats-UnisPebble Hill Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,76

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. AUTHOR INSCRIBED. FIRST EDITION. OVERALL VERY GOOD. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. TEXT IS UNMARKED. 64 PAGES. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Copper Beach Press, Providence, RI 1979

    0914278231 / 9780914278238

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Etats-UnisRose's Books IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. 8vo. Soft cover. 46 p. Fine. Scarce.

  • Edité par Providence: Copper Beach Press, 1976

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Etats-UnisJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 2,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First edition. 94 pp. Near fine in printed wrappers. Her second book, a collection of poems.