Cornhusker press (22 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (22)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cornhusker Press 1985

    0933909012 / 9780933909014

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,69

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cornhusker Press, Hastings, NE 1985

    0933909012 / 9780933909014

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, Etats-UnisPrairie Creek Books LLC.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG/none, used, 3rd printing, stated first edition, perfect bound, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, not paginated. Interior clean, no marks except owners gift inscription on the title page, pages near bright, binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corne

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cornhusker Press 1989

    0938510193 / 9780938510192

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, Etats-UnisLegacy Books LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 2,60 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Cover has some wear. Nameplate inside front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.

  • Edité par Cornhusker Press 1989

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, Etats-UnisBooks From California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good. cover faded, minor wear.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cornhusker Press 1985

    0933909012 / 9780933909014

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 19,60

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Edité par Cornhusker Press, Hastings, Nebraska 1996

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, Etats-UnisLowry's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Cover is in excellent condition, save for rubbing. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Various (Photographs) (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cornhusker Press 2005

    0933909144 / 9780933909144

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, Etats-UnisOmaha Library Friends

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Binding is tight and square with very light shelf wear. Signed by the author. Highlighting on one page acknowledgement page otherwise contents like new. Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library.

  • Edité par Cornhusker Press 1993

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : The Avocado Pit, Staunton, Etats-UnisThe Avocado Pit

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 15,19

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Good. Revised Edition; Third Printing. Yellow highlighting to pages 33 - 38.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 66 pages.

  • Edité par Cornhusker Press, Hastings, NE 1996

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, Etats-UnisHigh-Lonesome Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : New. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2, 47 pgs, b&w photos. Covers harvesting equipment and methods, preparing medicinals for market, marketing, plus descriptions and uses for the plants.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cornhusker Press, Hastings, Nebraska 1985

    0933909012 / 9780933909014

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, Etats-UnisSmith Family Bookstore Downtown

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Covers have light wear. Front bottom corner has very small very faint crease. Edges of covers have some areas of white. Edges of pages have light wear.

  • Edité par Cornhusker Press, Hastings, Neb. 1983

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Cambridge Books, Cambridge, Etats-UnisCambridge Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 14,48

    EUR 4,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. vii, 97 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Penningroth's autobiography, intertwined with the history of the Tipton, Iowa area (Cedar County).

  • Edité par Cornhusker Press:, Nebraska. 1983

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, Etats-UnisPASCALE'S BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 14,30

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft Cover. Etat : Fine-. 97 pages, illustrated. "Over a period of thrirty years, my husband wrote these chapters out of love for the land, knowledge of life and a desire to pass them on to his children's childrens." FINE- SOFTCOVER. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cornhusker Press 1985

    0933909012 / 9780933909014

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA, Davie, Etats-UnisFoster Books, Board of Directors FABA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fair. Softcover book is sturdy and complete but has some soiling so rates only "Fair".

  • Edité par Cornhusker Press

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 16,06

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Unknown. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cornhusker Press 1996

    093390911X / 9780933909113

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 27,18

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Unknown. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cornhusker Press, Hastings, Nebraska, U.S.A. 1990

    0933909047 / 9780933909045

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, Etats-UnisFahrenheit's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 35,74

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Full-Leather. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. First edition, hardcover, #153 of 500 copies signed by Mignery, slight lean, tiny bump to top of spine, otherwise a Near Fine copy in padded red leather.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cornhusker Press 1985

    0933909012 / 9780933909014

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, Etats-UnisChiefly Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 58,07

    EUR 2,60 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good+. 1st Edition. a really nice clean unmarked copy in glossy covers nicely signed by artist on front end page with drawing. Signed by Author(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cornhusker Press 2017

    0933909128 / 9780933909120

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, Etats-UnisZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 82,56

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fine. Text in English and German, 100 pp., Paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

  • Edité par Epler Fur Co. / Cornhusker Press, Hastings, NE 2006

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : monobooks, Waterford, Etats-Unismonobooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 51,82

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : New. No Jacket. First edition 2006. Published by Epler Fur Co. / Cornhusker Press. Trade softcover without DJ as issued. Condition new, square, tight and clan book, spine not creased, sharp corners, no markings of any kind, not a reminder. 8vo, 106 pages, illustrated. ASIN : B07288Z7SD.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cornhusker Press 1985

    0933909012 / 9780933909014

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 138,33

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cornhusker Press 1991

    0933909063 / 9780933909069

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Beach Bookshop, North Myrtle Beach, Etats-UnisBeach Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 165,29

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    spiral_bound. Etat : Very Good. Unmarked book in very good shape. a little rubbing and edge wear. Stated 1991 first edition. Ships daily.

  • Edité par The Cornhusker Press, Hastings, Ne., 2006 2006

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, Etats-UnisJackson Street Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 89,34

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fine in full red leather with gilt titles. 1st Printing. 300pp 4to. Nebraska / Business.