Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierspiral_bound. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Continuum, Anaheim, CA, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1932252487 ISBN 13 : 9781932252484
Vendeur : Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. SIGNED by author on title page. Light edge wear, small scratch on front cover, otherwise clean copy. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Continuum, Anaheim, CA, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1932252487 ISBN 13 : 9781932252484
Vendeur : BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Softcover Signed by the author with no personalization on the Title page. Includes Introduction by Carlo De Ferrari, b/w illustrations and References, 112 pages. The exception to the condition is a dent/crease on the top of the spine, "Autographed" sticker on the front wrapper and a bookshop sticker on the Half-Title page. Signed by Author(s).
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Signé
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Signed and inscribed by the author. Shipped from the Calico Cat Bookshop, a brick and mortar bookshop established in 1975. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Continuum, Brea, CA, 2004
ISBN 10 : 193225241X ISBN 13 : 9781932252415
Vendeur : BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Softcover Signed by the Author on the Half-Title page. Includes b/w illustrations and Bibliography, 90 pages. The exception to the condition is p/o name and phone # (in pencil) on the Half-Title page and a lift to the front wrapper. Signed by Author(s).
Vendeur : Fox and Tome Booksellers, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 45,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. signed by the author with inscribption to previous owner, In excellent condition, No writing or highlighting, book is crisp and clean. inquire for photos or more details. 100% satisfaction guarantee. Shipped with care. --- Co-authored by Andrew M. Pomeroy and Tom Underhill and published by Creative Continuum in 2005, this volume addresses the safeguarding of personal information in digital environments. It examines common threats to internet users, including identity theft, data harvesting, phishing, and unauthorized surveillance, while outlining practical measures individuals can take to secure their online activities. The text reflects the state of cybersecurity concerns during the mid-2000s, a period when broadband adoption and e-commerce were rapidly expanding consumer exposure to digital risks. Inscribed by Author.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Continuum, Inc., Anaheim, CA, 2005, Presumed first Edition, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1932252665 ISBN 13 : 9781932252668
Vendeur : Albion Books, Irvine, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 44,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. FN/NR FN DJ, HB, Thick 8vo., 604 pgs. Voluminous genealogy and multi-family history, signed and inscribed on the short title page:"To Frank--My very good friend, family is important--enjoy! Roark V. Moudy". Lower left corner of front DJ panel has some rippling, probably from being laid on a water spotted table. Has not affected the board. Minor edgewear to DJ but no chips or tears. DJ now in protective mylar sleeve. Boards and text block as new and tight. Text sewn in gatherings for long term stability. An overall solid production. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Poetry Masters | Creative Continuum, Placentia, CA, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0971380473 ISBN 13 : 9780971380479
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 50,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOversized Paperback. viii, 119p. Unknown printing. stated "First edition" but with number line from 10-2. Given the dearth of copies on the resale marketplace, we find the likelihood of a second printing to be remote. Very good. Covers a bit rubbed with faint crease to lower right corner of front cover. Unopened envelope containing CD to inside front cover. Poetry from the African American writer.
EUR 50,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Continuum January 2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0971380414 ISBN 13 : 9780971380417
Vendeur : The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 47,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good - Cash. No Jacket. First Edition. Oversize: Maroon colored linen hardboards, gold gilt borders and lettering. Clean except for three small spots on back cover, modest wear. Red ribbon page marker. Clean pages. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Edité par Creative Continuum, 2013
Vendeur : Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover. Red brown cloth over boards with gold lettering to spine and front cover. Dated 2013 on copyright page . No date on title page. 372 pages. Very good condition. Binding strong and corners square. Pages are bright and clean. No marks or writing. Black and white scans of documents and color photographs throughout. SIGNED by author on title page, where he has written, " To Brittany, May you find my family history fascinating and enlightening. Sincerely, Todd E. Long 7/8/13". Please email with questions or to see any photos. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Continuum January 2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0971380414 ISBN 13 : 9780971380417
Vendeur : The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 62,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good - Cash. Unmarked text and tight binding. Very little wear, great condition. Has some light scuffing on the back cover. Red hardcover binding with gold lettering on the spine and front cover. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Continuum Limited Edition Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1932252193 ISBN 13 : 9781932252194
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 137,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Continuum Limited Edition Publishers 2009-01-01, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1932252193 ISBN 13 : 9781932252194
Vendeur : Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 133,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Anaheim, CA, 2007, First Edition, Creative Continuum, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1932252908 ISBN 13 : 9781932252903
Vendeur : Jean Blicksilver, Bookseller, Atlanta, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 174,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good Hardcover; 10 7/16" tall; written by the children of Will and Ida White; attractively bound in laminated covers with color illustrations of countryside scenes; x (10) + 254 pages including letters, 66 captioned photos, two photos of newspaper clippings, one photo of a personal teaching course certificate from 1893, one map, 13 family tree diagrams, an illustration of five generational signatures from the White family, an appendix of source notes, several other appendices, and an index; a securely bound book; 15 chapters; Introduction includes four Revolutionary War ancestors; Genealogy.
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-Uni
EUR 161,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Edité par Creative Continuum, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1621920038 ISBN 13 : 9781621920038
Vendeur : Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 66,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Edité par Creative Continuum, Fullerton, CA, 2014
Vendeur : Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 66,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Fine copy with author's address label affixed to flyleaf. Inscribed by author and signed on blank preliminary page. 133 pages, bound in black cloth with white lettering and decoration. No jacket, presumably as issued. Autobiography of the author relating his family history, growing up in Los Angeles and Orange County and his experience in relocation camps and as a WWII American soldier. Includes some photos in sepia as well a color. Inscribed by Author(s).
Edité par Creative Continuum, 2010
Vendeur : The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 89,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good - Cash. No Jacket. First Edition. Oversize: Navy blue textured hardboards with gold lettering and design face and spine. Clean, light wear. Clean pages. Inscription on ffep. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.