Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Opportunities Pub Co, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0966070402 ISBN 13 : 9780966070408
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Riek, Linda (illustrateur). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Creative Opportunities Publishing Company Pub Date: 6/1/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 109 Reprint edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Opportunities Pub Co, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0966070402 ISBN 13 : 9780966070408
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Riek, Linda (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Shreveport, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Creative Pub Co, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0932702317 ISBN 13 : 9780932702319
Vendeur : TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Dust Jacket Included. Masterson and Roosevelt, (ISBN: 0932702317 / 0-932702-31-7) DeMattos, Jack, Creative Pub. Co, 1984, 151p, ex-library hc w/dj, w/library marks/stamps, usual xlib abuse, clean text---6.00.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Pub. Co January 1982, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0932702244 ISBN 13 : 9780932702241
Vendeur : Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : USED Very Good. Interior clean and tight.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Pub. Co January 1984, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0932702317 ISBN 13 : 9780932702319
Vendeur : Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Still Shrink-wrapped. New condition. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Pub Co, Shreveport, Louisiana, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10 : 0932702228 ISBN 13 : 9780932702227
Vendeur : JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBoards. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. ISBN- 0932702228. 1ST EDITION, HARDCOVER, 8VO, 143 PAGES. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SHELF WEAR / BUMPING OF THE EDGES. CLOTH COVER BROWN/GOLD. DJ BROWN/BLACK ILLUSTRATED IN PROTECTIVE CLEAR COVER. Size: 8vo. Hardcover.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown Binding. Etat : Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good-. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. Very good condition, both book and dust jacket. This is #594 of the limited edition of 1,000 copies. ; The Early West; 147 pages.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierloose_leaf. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Pub. Co, College Station, TX, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0932702317 ISBN 13 : 9780932702319
Vendeur : Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Faint musty odor, otherwise fine in fine dust jacket. No markings, no bookplate. No jacket tears or chips.
EUR 18,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLoose Leaf. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Pub Co, College Station, TX, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0932702198 ISBN 13 : 9780932702197
Vendeur : K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Limited. Hardback book bound in brown simulated leather with all edge gilt and gilt title. No defects to note on the book or the DJ. When Ramon Adams died in 1976 he left behind a photostatic copy of a small book. When it was later discovered it was noted in his bibliography of Western Books as "exceedingly rare" his most elite rating. This is a reprint of that book with introductory material added. Issued as a Limited Edition of 1000 copies, this book is un-numbered. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 16,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 17,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Pub. Co, College Station, TX, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0932702317 ISBN 13 : 9780932702319
Vendeur : Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. Fine in fine dust jacket. No markings, no bookplate. No jacket tears or chips. 100th anniversary OK corral gunfight sticker affixed to front panel of jacket.
Vendeur : Eyebrowse Books, MWABA, Dearborn, MI, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
Edition originale
EUR 15,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLoose Leaf. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover, Stated First Edition, First Printing 1978 Creative Publishing TX 121 pages. Very Good, no DJ as-issued. Just a touch of shelf/edge wear to Brick Red illustrated covers-corners sharp with a bit of wear and a bit of sunning to spine. No notes or writing-all pages are bright, clean and crisp. ISBN-0932702007. LOC SSS-19.
Vendeur : Prairie Home Books, Crosby, ND, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. Can not tell what edition It is. Nevertheless, it is a fine / fine copy of an early west series book, dealing with correspondence between Bat Masterson and Theodore Roosevelt. An interesting subject.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Pub Co/ Early West, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0932702910 ISBN 13 : 9780932702913
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 21,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in near fine jacket. 1 of 1,000 copies. Short tear to jacket.
Edité par Creative Pub. Co, 1982
Vendeur : mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Ex-Library hardcover book no dust jacket, usual library marks are present. Has some light reader wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Pub Co, College Station, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0932702317 ISBN 13 : 9780932702319
Vendeur : Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : TXBA
Edition originale
EUR 26,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : N-Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. A previous owner's name neatly to the FFEP. Book.
Edité par CREATIVE CONCEPTS Pub Co. ud 1996?, Ojai, CA, 1996
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition?. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK., clean, solid, bright; about 50 popular songs.from 1960's on.rock, teen romance, made famous by the famous singers. ; Sheet Music; 80ps thin pages; Yellow titles on black spine strip.cover shows interesting electric guitar with 2 separate bottom string hold downs. Original cover pr ice S11.95.NO ISBN on book, altho apears to be from 1990's.
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par Creative Pub. Co, 1980
Vendeur : SVFOL Bookstore, Sierra Vista, AZ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. ACCEPTABLE - All pages and cover intact GOOD - Very minimal damage (scuff marks but no holes or tears) LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - Cover has no visible damage and minimal wear and tear LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No creases or tears on spine and/or cover LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No missing or damaged pages LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No text or writing on the pages or in the margins LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No underlining or highlighting of text VERY GOOD - Zero to Limited corner dings All items shipped Monday - Friday, fast shipping! Proceeds support the Sierra Vista Public Library.
EUR 31,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!