Langue: anglais
Edité par The Dushkin Publishing Group, Inc, Guilford, Ct, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1561342297 ISBN 13 : 9781561342297
Vendeur : Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Good Condition paperback 98 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Keats Publishing, New Canaan, Ct, 1974
Vendeur : Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,34
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Some underlining. Binding is tight. Good condition.
EUR 1,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. A few pages have minor notations; text has 170 pages in all; inscription on inside title page appears to be by author; light to med wear to corners and edges of white softcover; minor rub to cover; a few minor smudges to cover; a few minor scratches to cover; weighs 8 ounces; measures 8.3 by 5.3 by .45 inches; 080909.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Keats Publishing, New Canaan, Ct, 1973
Vendeur : Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 3 Different Authors Name inside front.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Morris Book Publishing, LLC, Guilford, Ct, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0762750367 ISBN 13 : 9780762750368
Vendeur : Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Good Condition paperback 314 pages former library book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Falcon Press Publishing, Guilford, CT, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0762743492 ISBN 13 : 9780762743490
Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade paperback. Etat : Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 100 p. Contains: Maps. Best Easy Day Hikes. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. PB 189.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Dushkin Publishing Group, Inc., Guilford, CT, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0879675349 ISBN 13 : 9780879675349
Vendeur : Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. good copy with some light general wear. light edge rubbing. just a very few pages with underlining or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Grolier Publishing, Danbury, CT, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10 : 0531101029 ISBN 13 : 9780531101025
Vendeur : Acme Books, Alton, NH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good++. No Jacket. Photo Illustrated (illustrateur). First Printing. X-library:card pocket and stamps on fep. 32 pages. Cornerwear & light edgewear to book. Black cover with a dog pictured on the front. Size: 7 1/2" X 10 1/4, Oblong. Ex-Library.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Copper Beech Publishing Ltd, Brookfield, CT, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0761310185 ISBN 13 : 9780761310181
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Scholastic Library Publishing, Danbury, CT, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10 : 051603152X ISBN 13 : 9780516031521
Edition originale
EUR 2,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Y3 - An ex-library hardcover book in very good condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Illustrated by Lindaane Yee-Donohoe. ''On the cover of the book Extraodinary Asian Pacific Americans is a delicately designed dragon drawn on top of an intricate background pattern.'' Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
EUR 7,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Scholastic Library Publishing, Danbury, CT, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10 : 0717224392 ISBN 13 : 9780717224395
Vendeur : Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
EUR 1,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Edward-William Publishing Company, Weston, CT, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10 : 0934411050 ISBN 13 : 9780934411059
Vendeur : Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. Pages are clean and binding is tight. Moderately worn. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Falcon Publishing, Incorporated, Guildford, CT, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1560446064 ISBN 13 : 9781560446064
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Keats Publishing Co., New Canaan, Ct., 1980
ISBN 10 : 0879831960 ISBN 13 : 9780879831967
Vendeur : Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : FABA
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Soft Cover. Etat : Good. No Edition Stated. 251 pp incl index. Cover has boquet of flowers held by a hand. Black lettering on front and spine. Front and back covers rubbed and starting to brown. Back cover and last two pages creased. Photo upon request.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Falcon Press Publishing, Guilford, CT, 2010
ISBN 10 : 076275253X ISBN 13 : 9780762752539
Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade paperback. Etat : Very good. 2nd ed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 114 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white, Maps. Falcon Guides Best Easy Day Hikes. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. bent corners. PB 151.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Danbury, CT, U.S.A.: Scholastic Library Publishing, 1978 (edition ), 1978
ISBN 10 : 0516046209 ISBN 13 : 9780516046204
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSchool & Library Binding. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par East Hampton, CT: Diocito Publishing Company, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0999547402 ISBN 13 : 9780999547403
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Copper Beech Publishing Ltd, Brookfield, CT, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0761310185 ISBN 13 : 9780761310181
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Morehouse Publishing Company, Wilton, CT, 1989
ISBN 10 : 081921504X ISBN 13 : 9780819215048
Vendeur : Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Soft cover. Light wear to extremities. Firmly bound. Unmarked text on crisp, bright pages. A very nice copy in Very Good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Keats Publishing Inc, New Canaan CT, 1974
Vendeur : OddReads, Harper, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. rubbed wrapper; tanning.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Dushkin Publishing Group, Guilford Ct., 1990
ISBN 10 : 0879678275 ISBN 13 : 9780879678272
Vendeur : Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 2nd Edition. Name stamp inside cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Scholastic Library Publishing, Danbury, CT, U.S.A.:, 1979
ISBN 10 : 053102265X ISBN 13 : 9780531022658
Vendeur : BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hard Cover. Good complete solid Hardback reading copy. X-Library with associated stamps, pocket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Falcon Press Publishing, Guilford, CT, 2001
ISBN 10 : 158592105X ISBN 13 : 9781585921058
Vendeur : Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Madison, CT, U.S.A.: Bick Publishing House, 1998, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1884158196 ISBN 13 : 9781884158193
Vendeur : Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNicklaus, Carol (illustrateur). ISBN:1884158196. VG in glossy illustrated wrappers, as issued. Trade paperback. 2nd ed. 298 pp. Covers rubbed. Front cover curled with corner creases. Rear corners lightly bumped and creased. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Interior very clean. No marks. Two pages have corner creases.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mustang Publishing, New Haven, CT, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0914457268 ISBN 13 : 9780914457268
Vendeur : Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. Fifth Anniversary Edition. "50 of the wildest beer games from around the globe." Minimal wear, clean, tight.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Nbm Publishing, Old Saybrook, CT, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0971873801 ISBN 13 : 9780971873803
Vendeur : Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. Illustrated black card covers, 389pp signed by author on title page otherwise completely unmarked.
Langue: anglais
Edité par My People Publishing, Hartford, CT, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0977431703 ISBN 13 : 9780977431700
Vendeur : Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. Illustrated green card covers, 93pp with illustrations, contents clean and unmarked.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Joshua Morris Publishing Inc, Westpoint CT, 1997
ISBN 10 : 1575841738 ISBN 13 : 9781575841731
Vendeur : OddReads, Harper, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierIllustrated Boards. Etat : Fair. Goode, Jon (illustrateur). Slight edgewear; damaged area on front boards, Inside pages look nice.