Edité par D. Appleton & Co.,, New York, 1905
Vendeur : Under the Covers Antique Books, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNew York: D. Appleton & Co., 1905. 8vo. Very good+. Hardcover. LIT/091621. Book.
Edité par Sampson Low, Marston & Amp; Co. Ltd & Amp; D. V. Publications, Ltd., London, 1957
Vendeur : Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgarie
Edition originale
EUR 8,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Illustrated by Beek (illustrateur). First Edition Thus; First Printing. Missing DJ if issued, corners bumped and rubbed, some spliting to spine edges with some lose of covering at base, ink name to inside front cover with previous owner details and gift message opposite title. ; First edition thus, first printing with no other printings listed. Undtaed but assumed late 1950s. Gloss pictorial boards, pictorial endpapers. Reading copy only. Wrap around artwork by Beek. Large format book and priced accordingly. ; Colour Illustrations; 24 pages; Two colour strip Noddy stories which originally appeared in the second Noddy Colour Strip Book comprising: Noddy's Car Is Silly; Noddy Makes Everybody Cross.
Edité par D. B. Taraporevala Sons & Co. Hardcover. 8vo. Very good+ in very good dust jacket. Illustrations throughout. YOGA/, Bombay
Vendeur : Under the Covers Antique Books, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBombay: D. B. Taraporevala Sons & Co. Hardcover. 8vo. Very good+ in very good dust jacket. Illustrations throughout. YOGA/010224. Book.
Edité par D. Lothrop & Co., [, Boston, 1870
Vendeur : Under the Covers Antique Books, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBoston: D. Lothrop & Co., [1870]. Hardcover. 16mo. Very good. Fading to spine. Prize inscription to front free end paper. Minor foxing to end papers. Else is clean and bright with illustrations throughout. 62 pages. CHILD/032924. Book.
Edité par New York, Anson D. F. Randolph &
Vendeur : Under the Covers Antique Books, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNew York, Anson D. F. Randolph & Company. First Series. Scarce. 12mo. Green cloth covered boards with gilt title and gilt and black decoration to front board and to spine. Edge wear and rubbing to exterior. Crossed out inscription and some juvenile scribbles and notes to the end pages. One of the notes says ?Francis Carroll has this book now. It is a very old book.? The frontispiece has been hand colored in what looks like crayon. Front free end page is missing. Text is clean and bright. Antique Sperry and Hutchinson Green Stamps laid in. 113 pages. Book.
Edité par D. Appleton & Co., no date, circa, New York, 1840
Vendeur : Under the Covers Antique Books, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNew York; D. Appleton & Co., no date, circa 1840s. Hardcover. 36mo. Very good in embossed brown cloth covered boards with gilt title and decoration to spine. Wear to exterior includes bumping to spine ends and corners revealing the boards at corners, chipping to cloth at spine ends and front hinge, and light discoloration to boards. Inscription to front free end paper. Minor foxing and browning throughout though text remains bright. Illustrated frontispiece. 127 pages. Approximately 4.25x3". LIT/031923. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par J D Seminars & Pubns, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0937841277 ISBN 13 : 9780937841273
Vendeur : DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 63,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par D. W. Friesen & Amp; Sons, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1550567829 ISBN 13 : 9781550567823
Vendeur : Threescore Years and Ten, Calmar, AB, Canada
EUR 51,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Edité par Paris, Société d'Editions Techniques[Société d'Editions Techniques],, Paris
Vendeur : Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italie
EUR 16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Buono (Good). Sommaire: La tradition (Le Moyen-Orient: ses territoires, ses hommes et leurs maison. Yemen); Les essais d'adaptation (Hassan Fathi. Village d'archéologues, Louksor, Egypte. Institut technique, Shiraz, Iran. Centre radio-tv, Bandar Abbass, Iran. Quartier Giloh, jerusalem, Israel); Made in (Conservatoire de musique, Beersheve, Israel. Stade, Theran, Iran. Modèles d'hopitaux, Arabie Saoudite); Exporter nos erreurs? (par Pierre Vago) . 4to. pp. 92. . Buono (Good). Legatura allentata (Loose binding). . . Book.
EUR 29,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Like New. Like New - Very minor shelf wear otherwise Like New. As this item weighs over 1kg additional postage is required for delivery outside of the United Kingdom.
Edité par D. & J. Sadlier & Co., Circa late, New York and Montreal, 1800
Vendeur : Under the Covers Antique Books, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 44,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNew York and Montreal: D. & J. Sadlier & Co., Circa late 1800s. VERY RARE. 24mo. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt title to spine. Embossed decoration and "Father Jerome's Library" to front and rear boards. General rubbing to exterior as well as bumping to spine ends and corners. Minor foxing throughout though text is bright. Two large open tears and damp staining to page 37/38 which does effect the text. Damp staining continues onto following page. Crack to binding though it remains strong. 5x3.5 inches. 64 pages. Book.
Edité par Anson D. F. Randolph & Company, [circa, New York, 1878
Vendeur : Under the Covers Antique Books, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 58,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNew York: Anson D. F. Randolph & Company, [circa 1878]. VERY SCARCE. Hardcover. 16mo. Very good. Minor wear to exterior includes bumping to spine ends and corners and rubbing. Gift inscription dated 1879 to verso of front free end paper. Minor discoloration spine and three light spots to front board. Cracks to interior hinges with binding shaken. Foxing and browning throughout though text remains bright. 40 pages. CHILD/091324. Book.
Langue: italien
Edité par De Luca Editori d'Arte, 2014
ISBN 10 : 8865571772 ISBN 13 : 9788865571774
Vendeur : Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, Italie
EUR 36,17
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Edité par D & J Sadlier, New York, USA., 1872
Vendeur : Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 558,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeather. Etat : Fine. First Edition. . "the most illustrious Irishman of ancient or modern times" Published in a sumptuous green leather binding, this renowned biography features an emotional dedication to the Catholic priests and Catholic people of America. Comprising 774 pages of text, 19 page preface, six page list of contents, numerous engravings, family pedigree, 13 page appendix and 13 page index, it measures 27x21cm and weighs in at 3.5kg. Splendidly decorated in gilt, the ornate covers and segmented spine also feature gilt etched portraits of O'Connell, Burke, Doyle, Curran and Grattan. Page edges and inside dentelles are gilt. Despite a small chip to the top of the spine and minor shelfwear, this excellent example of mid to late 19th Century American publishing, printing and binding is in near fine condition.