Edité par DarkSide Books, 2016
ISBN 10 : 8594540108 ISBN 13 : 9788594540102
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Darkside Media, 2019
Vendeur : Moneyblows Books & Music, Lee, NH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition.
EUR 16,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Darkside Sally 12/31/1899, 1899
ISBN 10 : 0615211321 ISBN 13 : 9780615211329
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,68
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Collapse at Hidden Verse Three-Three-Two. Book.
EUR 17,15
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Darkside Media, 2020
Vendeur : Moneyblows Books & Music, Lee, NH, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. 52 pages. Supernatural noir.
EUR 12,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 6,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Comme neuf. Edition 2024. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2024. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Edité par Darkside books
ISBN 10 : 9898939087 ISBN 13 : 9789898939081
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 5,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 11,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Bueno. : Sumérgete en el fascinante mundo del engaño con 'Playing Dead: A Darkly Humorous Exploration of the Art of Pretending'. Este libro explora la psicología, el arte y las consecuencias de la simulación, la actuación y el humor en la vida cotidiana y más allá. Descubre cómo el engaño y la autenticidad se entrelazan en nuestras interacciones sociales, la salud mental y la ética. Con un enfoque en la dinámica social, la realidad virtual y la inteligencia artificial, este libro te invita a cuestionar la naturaleza de la identidad y la vulnerabilidad en un mundo cada vez más complejo. EAN: 9781779611864 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Playing Dead Autor: Max Matilda Editorial: darkside.exe Idioma: en Páginas: 354 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 5,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 10,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 30,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Darkside Sally 2/12/2008, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0615181384 ISBN 13 : 9780615181387
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,14
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Nephilim Push. Book.
EUR 30,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Darkside Sally 1899-12-31, 1899
ISBN 10 : 0615211321 ISBN 13 : 9780615211329
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,52
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Edité par DARKSIDE
ISBN 10 : 8594541422 ISBN 13 : 9788594541420
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Darkside Press, 2003
Vendeur : Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 21,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Allen Koszowski (illustrateur). 1st Edition. First edition/printing. Book and jacket each in As New, unread condition. One of 500 numbered copies. Eleven story collection by this early respected SF author. Introduction by John Pelan.
Edité par Silver Salamander Press/Darkside Press, Seattle, WA, 1998
Vendeur : S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good+. Illustrated by Frederik King (illustrateur). 1st Paperback Edition; 1st Printing. Cover Art; SIGNED EDITION. This copy is one of 500 unnumbered copies, signed by the author on the limitation page (at the rear of the book). This is a trade sized paperback book with cardstock covers and a glued spine. The book is in Very Good+ condition and was issued without a dust jacket. There is some very light bumping to the spine ends and corners of the book covers. The text pages are clean and bright. ; Signed by Author.
EUR 17,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Darkside Press, 2003
Vendeur : Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. 1st Thus. A very nice copy - #156 of 500 limited printings - though exlibrary with stickers to spine of jacket and ink stamps top of page edge and full title page - erasures to ffep.
Edité par Darkside Press, Seattle, 2003
Vendeur : Nodens Books, Marcellus, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Fine in fine dust-wrapper. Introduction by John Pelan. Limited to 510 copies of which 500 were for sale. This is number 27. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Darkside Press, Seattle, WA, 2002
ISBN 10 : 096751570X ISBN 13 : 9780967515700
Vendeur : Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 272 pages, 8vo. Limited Edition of 510 numbered copies. This is copy 492. Minor shelfwear. Tight binding, no marks. Volume is in Near Fine condition.
EUR 19,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Darkside Press, 2002
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Like new hardcover with DJ. FORMER COLLECTOR'S COPY. Dust Jacket shows very minor rippling from slight tension caused by included clear mylar ARCHIVAL book jacket cover, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.