Langue: anglais
Edité par Delphi Press, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10 : 1878980009 ISBN 13 : 9781878980007
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Delphi Press, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10 : 1878980009 ISBN 13 : 9781878980007
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,84
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Delphi Press, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1878980106 ISBN 13 : 9781878980106
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Delphi Press, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1878980106 ISBN 13 : 9781878980106
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Cover/edges have minor shelf wear and creasing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Delphi University Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 057810556X ISBN 13 : 9780578105567
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oak Park, IL: Delphi Press Inc., 1993
ISBN 10 : 1878980076 ISBN 13 : 9781878980076
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Edition. Oak Park, IL: Delphi Press Inc. Very Good/No Jacket. 1993. 1st Edition. Soft cover. First edition with full number line. Book is in Very Good Plus condition with a small crease at lower corner of the front cover and very slight wear at extremities. Contents clean and tight. .
Edité par Delphi Press,, 1991
Vendeur : Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps (Paperback). Etat : Mildly Edgeworn. Pages are clean and binding is tight.
Edité par Delphi Press, Inc., 1994
ISBN 10 : 1878980130 ISBN 13 : 9781878980137
Vendeur : Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : CBA
Edition originale
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. 250pp; Small stain to front flyleaf & inside cover, previous owner's name to flyleaf, pencil underlining to a few pages, Good condition. Inscribed & Signed by Author. Examination of the relationship between the planets and archetypes in men's lives. Illustrated with diagrams. Foreword by Douglas Gillette.
Edité par Delphi Press,, Illinois:, 1993
Vendeur : Dark Parks Books & Collectibles, Fallon, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPublishers large softcover, very minor shelf wear, minor soiling at outer textblock, no affect to contents, a couple pages at start with some highlight underlining, rest is clean. Overall, still an excellent copy of a great work on Dianic Wicca, women and power in spirituality and witchcraft. Priced to go.
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Clean & Unmarked. A very clean and straight copy. Clean text and an uncreased spine. 245 pp.
Edité par Delphi Press -, 1994
Vendeur : "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. PB/pub.1994/Gd. condition/249 pages - Discusses an astrology of masculine archetypes. [AT127481]. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Delphi Press, Incorporated, Chicago, IL, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10 : 1878980017 ISBN 13 : 9781878980014
Vendeur : "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Publisher: Delphi Press, Inc., 1991, God, Soft Cover, ISBN: 1-878980-01-7. Book.
EUR 7,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Teressa Mark, Delphi Press Inc.,U.S. The book titled She Changes: A Goddess Myth for Modern Women by the author Teressa Mark. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title. Paperback.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Delphi University Press 2012-05, 2012
ISBN 10 : 057810556X ISBN 13 : 9780578105567
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,26
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
Edité par Delphi Press, (1967)., Jacksonville, IL, 1967
Vendeur : D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. No pagination. Illustrations after drawings. Spine a little darkened, else a fine copy in a fine slipcase. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Edité par Delphi Press [1968], [Jacksonville, IL], 1968
Vendeur : John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB, Laurel, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition. Octavo, cloth. Collects nine novellas by Thomas Burnett Swann, Chad Oliver, Frederick Bland, Wil Mohler, Philip Jose Farmer, Murray Leinster, Theodore Sturgeon, and William Tenn with an introduction by Judith Merril. A nearly fine copy in a very good dust jacket with foxing to the flap edges and spine panel, small tear and chip to lower spine panel, mild edge wear. (33322).
Edité par Delphi Press, Inc, Oak Park, IL, 1991
ISBN 10 : 1878980017 ISBN 13 : 9781878980014
Vendeur : Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 1st Printing. 171p. A softcover book in very good condition. Faint crease in front cover. Owner's stamps inside. Otherwise clean and tight.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 30,21
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - Very Good. This 388-page showcase of 169 hand-drawn logos is illustrated with more than 300 pencil sketches to explain the design process. Five chapters focus on commercial logos and four chapters are devoted to logos for academia; Scripts as an important style; Typefaces and alphabets by the author, and a chapter of mixed lettering examples. Topics covered include: basic introduction to typography, logotype design, and font design. It is an invaluable resource for the student, instructor, professional designer, and the typophile. By Doyald Young. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.DJ spine is sun faded.
Edité par Delphi Press, Jacksonville, Illinois, 1967
Vendeur : B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 21,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Limited Edition. Stiff crisp unmarked book in clean beige cloth; about new. "Special Limited Edition" with calligraphy by Jeanyee Wong and illustrations by the author. Poetic expression addressing the human condition with several nods to Shakespeare.
Edité par Oak Knoll Press /European Cultural Center of Delphi, 2001
Vendeur : Blue Sky Rare Books, Palm Springs, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 35,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. First Edition. Hardcover, printed boards, as issued. Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par DELPHI PRESS, WASHINGTON D.C., 1981
ISBN 10 : 093920214X ISBN 13 : 9780939202140
Vendeur : Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale Signé
EUR 47,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. * PUBLISHER : DELPHI PRESS * YEAR : 1981 * ISBN : 093920214X * No OF PAGES : 231 * CONDITION : USED - ACCEPTABLE * OTHER: *SIGNED 1ST EDITION* THE COVER IS RUBBED AND CREASED WITH BUMPING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS. THE SPINE IS RUBBED WITH BUMPING AT BOTH ENDS. THE BINDING IS FIRM. ON THE TITLE PAGE IS A SIGNED DEDICATION FROM THE AUTHOR. THE PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, THOUGH PAGES REMAIN CLEAR AND CRISP. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK. Signed by Author(s).
Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 75,98
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. This 388-page showcase of 169 hand-drawn logos is illustrated with more than 300 pencil sketches to explain the design process. Five chapters focus on commercial logos and four chapters are devoted to logos for academia; Scripts as an important style; Typefaces and alphabets by the author, and a chapter of mixed lettering examples. Topics covered include: basic introduction to typography, logotype design, and font design. It is an invaluable resource for the student, instructor, professional designer, and the typophile. By Doyald Young. Brand new shrink-wrapped copies!!!
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 75,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Edité par Delphi Press; Harris-Wolfe & Co., United States of America, 1968
Edition originale
EUR 35,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. None (illustrateur). First edition. A scarce anthology of science-fiction and fantasy tales, compiled by Edward Ferman with input from authors including Thomas Burnett Swann, Murray Leinster, Chad Oliver, and others. The first edition. Bound in the publisher's cloth, with the original, unclipped dust wrapper. A collection of nine fantasy and science-fiction tales, collected from issues of 'The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction'. Compiled by Edward Ferman, the magazine's editor, a post which he held between 1966 and 1991. Containing stories by a variety of authors, known for their science-fiction and fantasy works, including Thomas Burnett Swann, Chad Oliver, Frederick Bland, Wil Mohler, Rosel George Brown, Philip Jose Farmer, Murray Leinster, Theodore Sturgeon and William Tenn. With an introduction by Judith Merril. Bound in the publisher's cloth, with the original, unclipped dust wrapper. Externally, very good, with light bumping to the extremities and some marking to the cloth. Dust wrapper is sound, with chipping to the extremities and a little loss to the front panel. Rubbing to the wrap and light creasing. Sunning to the wrap's backstrip. Internally, firmly bound. Pages are bright and clean. Very Good. book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Delphi Press, Sherman Oaks, CA, 1993
ISBN 10 : 083063956X ISBN 13 : 9780830639564
Vendeur : KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 156,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. Second printing of first edition. SIGNED and dated by Young on rear colophon page. Book and unclipped dust jacket are in fine condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Logos, types and letters boldly illustrated throughout. Large 4to. 302 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar. Heavy--will require additional postage if shipped outside the U. S.; Signed by Author.
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : new. Hardcover. Freemasonry in the Revolutionary Atlantic World unveils the hidden history of the 18th-century Masonic movement and its profound influence on trans-Atlantic trade, politics, and social transformation. As the first peer-reviewed work to highlight Freemasonry's pivotal role in organizing resistance to British rule in the American colonies, this groundbreaking book offers fresh insights into the legendary yet largely untold story of Freemasonry in the American, Bolivarian, French, and Haitian Revolutions-along with radical political movements in Ireland and Britain.But this book is more than a study of secret societies-it's an exploration of the deep, enduring impact Freemasonry had on the very shaping of Western culture on both sides of the Atlantic. Through a captivating blend of scholarly research and riveting narrative, Freemasonry in the Revolutionary Atlantic World uncovers the vast networks of trade and political influence that Masonic lodges fostered-from the bustling streets of London and Paris to the distant shores of colonial New England, the West Indies, and even far-flung European colonies in Asia and Africa.With a special focus on the dynamic Masonic networks in Boston and Saint-Domingue (Haiti), this book reveals how Freemasons created powerful commercial and political alliances that not only changed the course of the American Revolution but also played a crucial role in the rise of the early republics in the Atlantic world.For the first time, this work exposes the origins of the anti-Masonic conspiracy theories that continue to echo through history, while also tracing the enduring cultural legacy of Freemasonry, especially within the Atlantic African diaspora.Whether you're a history enthusiast, a scholar, or simply a reader fascinated by the hidden forces that shaped our world, Freemasonry in the Revolutionary Atlantic World is an essential, eye-opening read that combines meticulous academic research with the thrilling narrative of a movement that reshaped history. Freemasonry in the Revolutionary Atlantic World unveils the hidden history of the 18th-century Masonic movement and its profound influence on trans-Atlantic trade, politics, and social transformation. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,80
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 30,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.