EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, STAINING, STICKER AND/OR GLUE RESIDUE AND CREASES. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
EUR 7,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Devi Mandir Publications (2001-01-01), 1656
ISBN 10 : 1877795313 ISBN 13 : 9781877795312
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Devi Mandir Publications (2001-0, 1656
ISBN 10 : 1877795313 ISBN 13 : 9781877795312
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Devi Mandir Publications (2001-0, 1656
ISBN 10 : 1877795313 ISBN 13 : 9781877795312
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Devi Mandir Publications, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1887472789 ISBN 13 : 9781887472784
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Devi Mandir Publications, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1887472789 ISBN 13 : 9781887472784
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Devi Mandir Publications, 1997
ISBN 10 : 1887472495 ISBN 13 : 9781887472494
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Devi Mandir Publications, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1877795682 ISBN 13 : 9781877795688
Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Devi Mandir Publications, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1877795615 ISBN 13 : 9781877795619
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Devi Mandir Publications, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1877795615 ISBN 13 : 9781877795619
Vendeur : Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Devi Mandir Publications, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1887472789 ISBN 13 : 9781887472784
Vendeur : Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and solid. Light shelfwear to ends of spine and corners. Interior is free of previous owner markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
EUR 17,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. VG+, 1996 1st edition softbound, tight binding, no markings found, 2 tiny stains on edge of textblock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Devi Mandir Publications, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1877795712 ISBN 13 : 9781877795718
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Devi Mandir Publications (2005), (Napa, CA), 2005
ISBN 10 : 1877795682 ISBN 13 : 9781877795688
Vendeur : JNBookseller, Palm Harbor, FL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : FABA
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : NF. Fourth Edition. Softcover book bound in stiff printed wrappers. 22 cm. 261 pages. The book is in near fine condition. No ownership marks/writing present within. Hinges tight, interior pages bright. Light edge wear/bumping to the wrappers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Devi Mandir Publications, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1877795240 ISBN 13 : 9781877795244
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Devi Mandir Publications, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1877795038 ISBN 13 : 9781877795039
Vendeur : Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very good. No jacket. Nice copy. The front cover has a small tear on the hinge's top edge. Binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Devi Mandir Publications, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1877795615 ISBN 13 : 9781877795619
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierunknown_binding. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Devi Mandir Publications and Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Private Limited, Delhi/Mumbai/Chennai/Pune/Bangalore/Calcutta/Patna/Varanasi, 1996
ISBN 10 : 8120814800 ISBN 13 : 9788120814806
Vendeur : Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. 1st Edition. Delhi/Mumbai/Chennai/Pune/Bangalore/Calcutta/Patna/Varanasi: Devi Mandir Publications and Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Private Limited, 1996. FIRST PRINTING - NEW (see scan). First Edition Thus/First Printing. Soft Cover. New. 8vo size - over 8¼" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Devi Mandir Publications, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1877795038 ISBN 13 : 9781877795039
Vendeur : SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. Softcover. Tight binding. Clear text. Free of any markings and no writings inside. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Edité par Devi Mandir
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. English and Hindi edition. (religious text, hinduism, india) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Devi Mandir Publications, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1887472916 ISBN 13 : 9781887472913
Vendeur : The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 16,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 4th Edition. A little reading wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. 184 pp.
Edité par Devi Mandir Publications
Vendeur : Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSpiral-bound Paperback. Etat : Very Good. This is a spiral bound book. Covers are made from yellow construction paper type material with photograph of the author performing ritual on the front.No publication date is given. 401 pages. Light shelfwear. Pages appear clean and unmarked.Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Devi Mandir Publications (2001-0, 1656
ISBN 10 : 1877795313 ISBN 13 : 9781877795312
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 31,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Devi Mandir Publications, 1991
ISBN 10 : 1877795135 ISBN 13 : 9781877795138
Vendeur : The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 18,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. 260 pp.
EUR 31,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Cormers are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Devi Mandir Publications, 1997
ISBN 10 : 8120814800 ISBN 13 : 9788120814806
Vendeur : 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Very good clean tight copy with light edge wear. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
EUR 46,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 392.
EUR 42,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 392.