Langue: anglais
Edité par San Diego Mesa College Biology Department, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0982010397 ISBN 13 : 9780982010396
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 14,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 14,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Sides of Grief. Book.
EUR 15,79
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,82
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,19
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Taking Control of Destructive Emotions. Book.
Edité par San Diego Mesa College Art Gallery, 1989
Vendeur : Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good to Very Good. Good to very good copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 20,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,94
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,31
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. 44 Habits to Hack Life. Book.
Edité par San Diego Mesa College Art Gallery, 1999
Edition originale
EUR 12,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. A very good+ copy with slight wear to edges. [30] pages (unpaginated). Catalogue of the exhibition at San Diego Mesa College Art Gallery, September - October 1999, curated by Herrera. Curator's statement; main essay by Ollman; biographical chronology (with bibliographical references).8 Color & 1 b/w Photographs.
EUR 25,38
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par San Diego Mesa College Art Gallery, San Diego, 1989
Vendeur : Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperbound. Ltd Edition of 2000 Copies. Royal octavo [25cm/10inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, unpaginated; Fully illustrated with color plates. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional snapshots Laventhol's website notes: .We have created Contemporary Art collections for several private clients, and for large corporations: Dunham and Associates, San Diego, Ca; and The Currie Partners, San Diego, CA., among others. We were privileged to be interior designers, and art curators for large estates, located in Rancho Santa Fe, designed by Norm Applebaum, AIA., and in Del Mar, CA., designed by Robert Palmer, AIA. We have placed major sculptures on properties around San Diego county by artists including Barry Flanagan, Jim Dine, Folon, Deborah Butterfield, George Rickey; Peter Mitten; Henry Moore, Boaz Vaadia, Michael Todd, Botero, and many others. During one year, our company was designing projects in four States, at the same time: NYC, New York; Park City, Utah; Sun Valley, Idaho; and San Diego county, CA. These clients remain with us, and we are still designing remodels, adding artworks, etc. for these major clients, after more than 20 years. We must give good service!." In exceptionally good condition.
Edité par La Mesa Woman's Club, San Diego, 1961
Vendeur : Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : In quite good condition. Octavo, [20cm/8in],paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 64.
Edité par San Diego Mesa College Art Gallery, 1999
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Nice, clean copy. [30] pages (unpaginated). Catalogue of the exhibition at San Diego Mesa College Art Gallery, September - October 1999, curated by Herrera. Curator's statement; main essay by Ollman; biographical chronology (with bibliographical references). 8 Color & 1 b/w Photographs.
Edité par San Diego Mesa College, 1991
Vendeur : marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 20,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine white paperback with a number written on the last page. 44 pages, unmarked. Number 159 of 250 copies. Gracie Apodaca, Bruce E MacDonald, Macedonia Arteaga, Ross Potter Higerd II, Louis Lento, Miguel-Angel Soria, Susan Yee, teamhair ni seacnasai, Vinh P Nghiem, Wendy Morihiro, Martin Saldana, Eddie Lopez ; OOCB F1F; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 44 pages.
EUR 17,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 18,35
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 22,60
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,54
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 27,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par San Diego Mesa College Art Gallery, 1988
Vendeur : CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. Exhibition catalogue. 36 pp. 21 black & white photos. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Edité par Mesa College Art Gallery, San Diego, 1990
Vendeur : ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 40,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : g. First edition. Quarto. 47 (1)pp. Original black wrappers with silver lettering on cover. Transparent half-title. Exhibition catalog of African art forged into metal curated by Barbara W. Blackmun and Jacques Hautelet. Illustrated with distinctive full-page b/w photographs of African blades with an essay by Barbara W. Blackmun. Pages 23-46 separated from binding but itself clean and complete. Wrappers in overall very good, interior in poor condition.
Edité par San Diego Mesa College Art Gallery, 1999
Vendeur : Dela Duende Books, Palm Desert, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. SIGNED on title page--signature only. #48/100 signed limited edition--visible in photos.
Edité par San Diego Mesa College Art Gallery, 1999
Vendeur : Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 40,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Like New. First Edition. Flat-signed by Johnson in red ink on title page, Near Fine condition, new looking with light bump to bottom tip. Signed.
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Grief, an emotional response to loss, is a feeling no one desires to experience. The energy it extracts throughout the roller coaster of invading emotions and the challenges faced in an effort to overcome and regain normalcy can be damaging and life-altering. Grief, however, is inevitable, as loss is inherent in life. Loss of life is what is often associated with grief. Still, an individual can experience various losses, including the loss of a career, relationship, physical appearance, mental state, or an unrealized dream, to name a few. The duration of grief ranges from a brief period of sadness to prolonged sorrow with no end in sight. Through this book, Pastor Diego offers biblical insights that can serve as a valuable tool to help those at various stages of grief and those who desire to support a loved one struggling emotionally. A healthy emotional state is possible. If you or someone you know is grieving, know peace and comfort are available. It begins with learning how to receive and apply God's promises; He wants us whole as much as we desire to be whole. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 76,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.