Langue: anglais
Edité par Dutton Juvenile, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10 : 0525440860 ISBN 13 : 9780525440864
Vendeur : Anderson Book, Provo, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Reading Copy. Etat de la jaquette : None.
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dutton Children's Books, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10 : 0525447148 ISBN 13 : 9780525447146
Vendeur : Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 0,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGlossy Paper Coverd Boards. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. E.H. Shepard (illustrateur). Reprint. Reprinted for BP. 26 pages. The front cover is soiled. Scribbling on the front pastedown and title page. The rest of the text is clean and unmarked.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dutton / Penguin Group (USA), 1992
ISBN 10 : 0525934766 ISBN 13 : 9780525934769
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,04
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dutton / Penguin Group (USA), 1992
ISBN 10 : 0525934766 ISBN 13 : 9780525934769
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 1,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dutton / Penguin Group (USA), 1992
ISBN 10 : 0525934766 ISBN 13 : 9780525934769
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dutton / Penguin Group (USA), 2005
ISBN 10 : 0525948899 ISBN 13 : 9780525948896
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10 : 0525446737 ISBN 13 : 9780525446736
Vendeur : The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 0,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Cover and spine are like new. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- Dan thinks he is going to have a terrible time when he is forced to go camping with his mother's boyfriend Mike and Mike's brainy son Raymond, but the two boys form a surprising friendship.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dutton/Plume, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10 : 0525944141 ISBN 13 : 9780525944140
Vendeur : Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 0,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Printing. Size: . Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dutton / Penguin Group (USA), 1992
ISBN 10 : 0525934766 ISBN 13 : 9780525934769
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dutton / Penguin Group (USA), 2005
ISBN 10 : 0525948899 ISBN 13 : 9780525948896
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dutton / Penguin Group (USA), 2005
ISBN 10 : 0525948899 ISBN 13 : 9780525948896
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dutton / Penguin Group (USA), 2005
ISBN 10 : 0525948899 ISBN 13 : 9780525948896
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dutton / Penguin Group (USA), 2005
ISBN 10 : 0525948899 ISBN 13 : 9780525948896
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dutton / Penguin Group (USA), 2005
ISBN 10 : 0525948899 ISBN 13 : 9780525948896
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dutton / Penguin Group (USA), 2005
ISBN 10 : 0525948899 ISBN 13 : 9780525948896
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A Puffin Unicorn Book from Dutton Children's Books/division of Penguin Books USA Inc./New York, 1984, 1984
ISBN 10 : 014054741X ISBN 13 : 9780140547412
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoft cover, as new condition, unpaged, 8 1/2 x 8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1995, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0452273676 ISBN 13 : 9780452273672
Vendeur : Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 0,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. VG in mat illustrated wrappers, as published. Trade paperback. 277 pp. Covers lightly rubbed with heavier rubbing at edges and corners. Page edges sunned. Spine tight, square, uncreased. Interior cream-colored, clean. No marks. Good reading/research copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par U.S.A.: Dutton Juvenile, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0525442944 ISBN 13 : 9780525442943
Vendeur : RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 1,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1st Edition. 105 numbered pages; ex-library with pocket, clear cover, and usual library markings and such; minor shelf wear to cover and dustjacket; clear cover has med rub and a number of minor scratches/ dings; weighs 11.5 ounces; measures 8.6 by 5.8 by .5 inches; first listed 5/6/17.
Langue: anglais
Edité par U.S.A.: Dutton Juvenile, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0525404805 ISBN 13 : 9780525404804
Vendeur : RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 1,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1st Edition. 124 numbered pages; minor age tan to text; ex-library with pocket and clear cover and usual library markings and so forth; med age darkening to edges of closed pages; minor shelf wear to cover and dustjacket; med rub to clear cover; a number of minor scratches/ dings to clear cover; weighs 12 ounces; measures 8.4 by 5.8 by .6 inches; first listed 4/6/17.
Langue: anglais
Edité par E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10 : 052594236X ISBN 13 : 9780525942368
Vendeur : Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 1,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Printing. # 10 in the Maggody Series by Joan Hess.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cobblehill Books from Dutton Children's Books division of Penguin Books USA Inc./New York,, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0525650016 ISBN 13 : 9780525650010
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierRand, Ted (illustrateur). soft cover, gift inscription inside the front cover, lower front corner is bent, unpaged, 8 5/8 x 10 7/8 inches, good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Langue: anglais
Edité par E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10 : 0525950036 ISBN 13 : 9780525950035
Vendeur : Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Book Club Edition. Book club edition. Black boards with gold lettering on spine. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean throughout. The dust jacket has a small closed tear on upper edge of inside flap. A gothic thriller.
Langue: anglais
Edité par E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10 : 0525248412 ISBN 13 : 9780525248415
Vendeur : Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean throughout. Stated first edition. First printing. A black line along bottom page edges. The dust jacket is in great condition. A story about railroad wars.
Langue: anglais
Edité par E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10 : 0525935878 ISBN 13 : 9780525935872
Vendeur : Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Excellent condition! 0.0.
Langue: anglais
Edité par U.S.A.: Dutton Juvenile, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0525464727 ISBN 13 : 9780525464723
Vendeur : RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. All stickers intact; no marks or writing in text; irregular 1/4 inch by 1.25 inch tear to back cover; only minor wear to cover otherwise; weighs 4 ounces; measures 11 by 8.4 by .15 inches; stapled binding; first listed 2/12/08.
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good+. No Jacket. First printing thus; a Dutton Obelisk Paperback; glued spine firm, smooth, and uncreased; small, half-inch tear at head and foot of spine; text pages tight, clean, square, and unmarked, but age-tanned throughout; a large tome that would have to be read gently to avoid cracking the spine; pp. 639.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0525938753 ISBN 13 : 9780525938750
Vendeur : Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Agape Love from Nerport News, Va., hardcover, 0525938753, E.P. Dutton, 1996, 1st Printing, text tight, very small markings on text, no d.j., covers very good, box 135.
EUR 3,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Printing. Firm hinges and no wear to the cover or jacket. Many owner notes and underlinings in chapter 12. Owner inscription in pencil on front & rear endpaper. Jacket enclosed and sealed in a clear plastic cover. biography.