Elk and ruby (Plus de 1 600 résultats)

Langue : anglais
Edité par Limited Liability Company Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2023
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,27
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Limited Liability Company Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2018
Série : A World Champion's Favorite Composers, Livre 1 sur 5. Livre 1 sur 5 - A World Champion's Favorite Composers
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-UnisGulf Coast Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,52
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Limited Liability Company Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2017
Série : A World Champion's Favorite Studies, Livre 3 sur 9. Livre 3 sur 9 - A World Champion's Favorite Studies
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Etats-UnisScissortail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,15
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are no…t guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Limited Liability Company Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2018
Série : A World Champion's Favorite Studies, Livre 5 sur 9. Livre 5 sur 9 - A World Champion's Favorite Studies
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-UnisGulf Coast Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 15,36
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Limited Liability Company Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2018
Série : A World Champion's Favorite Studies, Livre 6 sur 9. Livre 6 sur 9 - A World Champion's Favorite Studies
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-UnisGulf Coast Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,70
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Limited Liability Company Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2019
Série : A World Champion's Favorite Studies, Livre 7 sur 9. Livre 7 sur 9 - A World Champion's Favorite Studies
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-UnisGulf Coast Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 15,96
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Limited Liability Company Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2022
Série : A World Champion's Favorite Studies, Livre 8 sur 9. Livre 8 sur 9 - A World Champion's Favorite Studies
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-UnisZoom Books Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 16,00
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : like_new.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : May Day Books, Los Altos Hills, CA, Etats-UnisMay Day Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 12,45
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Near Fine in wrappers. An opening system based on playing 5.d4 in the main line of the Ruy Lopez; includes an index of model games, a summary of variations and a bibliography; 108 pages.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Limited Liability Company Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2019
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,64
EUR 6,37 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Limited Liability Company Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2018
Série : A World Champion's Favorite Composers, Livre 3 sur 5. Livre 3 sur 5 - A World Champion's Favorite Composers
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-UnisGulf Coast Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,37
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Limited Liability Company Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2020
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Royaume-UniMusicMagpie
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,84
EUR 6,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : 47924435. 1780596542. 6/4/2026 6:09:02 PM.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2019
Série : A World Champion's Favorite Composers, Livre 5 sur 5. Livre 5 sur 5 - A World Champion's Favorite Composers
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : River House Books, San Antonio, TX, Etats-UnisRiver House Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,61
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback 386 pages. Condition Very Good Issued with NO Dust Jacket. Presumed First English-language edition 2019. Nice illustrated wraps show off this Clean, tight, square copy with no marks, highlights or bookplates. Book Well kept and carefully stored in unread condition. Sligh…t shelf wear - front cover and first 10 pages are wrinkled. Not an ex-library, book club or remainder copy. Yakov Vilner (1899-1931) was one of the leading Soviet chess masters in the 1920s. He won the Ukrainian championship three times (1924, 1925 and 1928), the Odessa championship five times (1918, 1923, 1925, 1926 and 1928) and competed in five USSR championships, his highest position being sixth equal in 1924. His attacking, combinational style delivered many memorable games and he regularly played against strong contemporaries such as Bogoljubov, Romanovsky, Bogatyrchuk, Verlinsky and an upcoming teenager called Botvinnik. Vilner was also a leading chess composer. He won the USSR composition championship for three-move problems in 1929 and in total he won prizes at 30 chess composition competitions. In this historical work illustrated with rare archival photos from the period, Sergei Tkachenko tells the story of a man who, despite suffering constantly from the respiratory illness that would eventually end his life at the age of just 31, was a leading chess organizer and journalist in Ukraine as well as a player and composer, against a background of major social and political upheaval that significantly impacted the chess world. It was Vilner who, in 1919 as a member of the Revolutionary Tribunal in Odessa, managed to save Alexander Alekhine from the firing squad, which Tkachenko wrote about in his book Alekhine's Odessa Chess, War and Revolution . The latter work was short-listed for the 2018 English Chess Federation Book of the Year. Tkachenko has selected 49 full games and another six fragments, annotated in detail by Vilner himself, Tkachenko, Romanovsky, Bogatyrchuk, and other leading players of the 1920s. The author has also included all 95 of Vilner's known problems and studies, some of which are fairy problems, as well as many earlier versions and related compositions. Like in Tkachenko's other collections, all 95 compositions are set on the right-hand side of the page with the solution overleaf. This book will be of great interest to fans of Soviet chess history, exciting games collections and problem solving.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Limited Liability Company Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2020
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 10,52
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fine.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2017
Série : A World Champion's Favorite Studies, Livre 3 sur 9. Livre 3 sur 9 - A World Champion's Favorite Studies
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Etats-UnisColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 17,76
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As new. Elk and Ruby Publishing House, 2017.206pp. As new unread small paperback.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2017
Série : A World Champion's Favorite Studies, Livre 2 sur 9. Livre 2 sur 9 - A World Champion's Favorite Studies
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Etats-UnisColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 17,76
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As new. Elk and Ruby Publishing House, 2017.206pp. As new unread small paperback.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2018
Série : A World Champion's Favorite Studies, Livre 6 sur 9. Livre 6 sur 9 - A World Champion's Favorite Studies
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Etats-UnisColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 17,76
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As new. Elk and Ruby Publishing House, 2018.206pp. As new unread small paperback.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2017
Série : A World Champion's Favorite Studies, Livre 1 sur 9. Livre 1 sur 9 - A World Champion's Favorite Studies
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Etats-UnisColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 17,76
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As new. Elk and Ruby Publishing House, 2017. 204pp. As new unread small paperback.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2018
Série : A World Champion's Favorite Studies, Livre 5 sur 9. Livre 5 sur 9 - A World Champion's Favorite Studies
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Etats-UnisColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 17,76
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As new. Elk and Ruby Publishing House, 2018. 206pp. As new unread small paperback.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2013
Série : A World Champion's Favorite Composers, Livre 3 sur 5. Livre 3 sur 5 - A World Champion's Favorite Composers
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Etats-UnisColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 17,76
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As new. Elk and Ruby Publishing House, 2013. 212pp. As new unread small paperback.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2022
Série : A World Champion's Favorite Studies, Livre 9 sur 9. Livre 9 sur 9 - A World Champion's Favorite Studies
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Etats-UnisColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 17,76
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As new. Elk and Ruby Publishing House, 2022. 206pp. As new unread small paperback.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2017
Série : A World Champion's Favorite Studies, Livre 4 sur 9. Livre 4 sur 9 - A World Champion's Favorite Studies
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Etats-UnisColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 17,76
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As new. Elk and Ruby Publishing House, 2017. 206pp. As new unread small paperback.

The Livonian Knight: Selected Games of Alvis Vitolins
Lanka, Zigurds; Kengis, Edvins; Klovans, Janis; Vitomskis, Janis
Langue : anglais
Edité par Limited Liability Company Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2021
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-UnisZoom Books East
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,87
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Limited Liability Company Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2022
Série : A World Champion's Favorite Studies, Livre 9 sur 9. Livre 9 sur 9 - A World Champion's Favorite Studies
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-UnisGulf Coast Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,59
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Limited Liability Company Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2019
Série : Coaching Kasparov, Livre 1 sur 2. Livre 1 sur 2 - Coaching Kasparov
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : hcmBOOKS, Pueblo, CO, Etats-UnishcmBOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,31
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : New. Clean unmarked book. NOT a former library book. NO writing or highlighting. New-NEVER READ.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Limited Liability Company Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2020
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,96
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Limited Liability Company Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2019
Série : Coaching Kasparov, Livre 1 sur 2. Livre 1 sur 2 - Coaching Kasparov
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Etats-UnisCoas Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 15,36
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : acceptable. Cover is worn. Item has staining. Paperback. Volume 1.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Limited Liability Company Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2019
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,43
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Limited Liability Company Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2022
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 16,83
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : May Day Books, Los Altos Hills, CA, Etats-UnisMay Day Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 16,01
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. Fabulous tournament book with great chess; the eight are Nepomniachtchi, Vachier-Lagrave, Giri, Caruana, Liren, Grischuk, Alekseenko and Hao; 339 pages Near Fine in wrappers; small spot on front of text block.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Limited Liability Company Elk and Ruby Publishing House 2018
Série : A World Champion's Favorite Composers, Livre 4 sur 5. Livre 4 sur 5 - A World Champion's Favorite Composers
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-UnisYour Online Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 19,94
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good.