Exeter book (26 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (26)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par EXETER HOUSE BOOK, NEW JERSEY, PA 1988

    0961000872 / 9780961000875

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Etats-UnisPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    PAPER BACK YELLOW. Etat : GOOD. Black and white illustrations. General wear and rubbed cover. Tight binding. No bookplate. No markings. DATE PUBLISHED: 1988 EDITION: 91.

  • Edité par exeter book

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,90

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Exeter Book 1988

    0671093967 / 9780671093969

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-UnisBasement Seller 101

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 12,25

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Exeter Books / Bison Book, NY 1985

    0861242114 / 9780861242115

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : North Country Books, Milton, VT, Etats-UnisNorth Country Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine in NF dust jacket. First edition. Oversize gray hardcover with minor wear, clean, tightly bound; internally clean and unmrked. Minor wear to dust jacket, spine not sunned, clean. A beaufiful copy. Experienced full-time bookseller since 1994. Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Exeter : Pedigree Book 1996

    1874507708 / 9781874507703

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 22,42

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy in a near fine, somewhat edge-nicked yellow slipcase. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 1 v. : ill ; 20 x 26 cm. Notes; Title on slipcase: Giles annual. 1948. Originally published: Lane Publications, 1948. In slipcase. Subjects; Giles. English wit and humor, Pictorial.

  • Edité par Exeter Book, New York 1984

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Etats-UnisGreat Expectations Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition Thus. Large format, black cloth in dustjacket depicting bust of Hilter in uniform. First published by Bison Books in 1978, first printing thus by Exeter Books. Extensively illustrated with original photographs of the period, some in full color. Not a remainder. Un

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Exeter Books/A Bison Book, New York 1986

    0671069896 / 9780671069896

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Etats-UnisShoemaker Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 24,11

    EUR 6,50 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. (1985) 224 pp. Original orange covers w/ faint sunning to edges and spine. DJ lightly soiled w/ mild edge wear. Lavishly illustrated w/ almost 100 full-color paintings and many b/w photos. Contents very nice.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Tufts, James Arthur (Odlin professor of English in The Phillips Exeter Academy).American Book Company, Estados Unidos. 1907

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MexiqueLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 22,26

    EUR 9,32 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Mexique vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Etat : Regular. Características: Pasta dura en tela editorial. Estado regular. El lomo está considerablemente rapado. Leves raspaduras en las orillas de las tapas. Letras y márgenes dorados estampados en la portada y el lomo. Logo editorial en la contraportada. Cantos limpios. Bello retrato en el fro

  • Autres images

    Edité par The Colophon Book Shop, Exeter, NH 1996

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Colophon Book Shop, ABAA, Exeter, NH, Etats-UnisColophon Book Shop, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)

    octavo, wrappers. First Edition. First Edition. octavo, wrappers. 144 pp. The Colophon Book Shop, The Colophon Book Shop Catalogue No. 44 with 565 items listed and described in detail: Kelmscott Press publications; Books about the Kelmscott Press and Printing; Writings of William Morris; Books devoted to William Morris; William

  • Edité par Exeter Books / A Bison Book, New York 1985

    0671075241 / 9780671075248

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. First American edition. Quarto. 112pp. Owner's name penned on front fly, bottom corner lightly bumped, near fine in near fine dust jacket with modest edgewear.

  • Edité par Blue Book Issues Exeter, RI 1996

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Etats-UnisSpecific Object / David Platzker

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 7,37 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    [36] pp.; 22.8 x 30.4 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size 100; signed and numbered; offset-printed Artist's book by Gary Richman which combines text, found illustrations and found photography. Very Good / Fine. Light scuffing of covers, otherwise Fine. Contents clean and unmarked. ALTHOUGH PUBLICATION STATES THAT AL

  • Edité par Exeter House Book: np (Reading, PA?) nd (2006?) 2006

    • Couverture souple
    • Signé

    Vendeur : John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Etats-UnisJohn K King Used & Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 20,54

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Illustr, 11 x 8.5, pict stapled wraps, 70 pp, covers a little worn but a nice, clean copy overall. INSCRIBED "To David" AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE. Pennsylvania.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Intl Specialized Book Services, Exeter

    0950890057 / 9780950890050

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Stirling Books, Stirling, , Royaume-UniStirling Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 34,62 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Hardback: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: Good Condition. Pages Bright, Clean And Unmarked. Binding Tight And Secure. Clean Covers, Minimal Wear. Spine Creased At Top And Tail, Board Corners Bumped. Photograph Is Added By Selling Site And Not Ours, Therefore May Not Refl

  • Edité par Book Club Associates, Exeter 1988

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustralieMarlowes Books and Music

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 15,30

    EUR 17,25 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Reprint. 160 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. This Has Been Given A Seasonal Theme With Designs Representing And Suited To Spring, Summer,autumn And Winter.

  • Edité par Exeter Books / A Bison Book, New York 1984

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Etats-UnisBauer Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First edition. 4to. 192 pp. Photographic illustrations i color and black-and-white. Hardcover binding in unclipped dustwrapper, like new condition. (125024).

  • Edité par Devon Book, Exeter 1984

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Wheeler's Bookshop, Midhurst, West Sussex, Royaume-UniWheeler's Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 22,47 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo. 96 pp. B/w plates. Near as-new. NEAR FINE.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par TBS The Book Service Ltd, Exeter, England 1976

    0584310714 / 9780584310719

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Stirling Books, Stirling, , Royaume-UniStirling Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 35,79

    EUR 34,62 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Hardback: Good Condition. Jacket: Good Condition. Pages Bright, Clean And Unmarked. Binding Tight And Secure. Clean Boards, Minimal Wear. Former Library Copy, Dust Jacket Covered In Clear Protective Film. Contains All Commensurate Stamps Therein. Photograph Is Added By Selling

  • Edité par Published by Book Club Associates, London by Arrangement with Webb & Bower Ltd., 9 Colleton Crescent, Exeter, Devon and Debrett's Peerage Ltd., London . 1982 1982

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Royaume-UniLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,12

    EUR 34,75 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered in gilt to the front, gilt back, engraved end papers. 4to. 11'' x 9''. Contains 240 pp with colour and monochrome illustrations and archive photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper w

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Colophon Book Shop, Exeter, New Hampshire 1996

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Stephen Rench, Shipston on Stour, Royaume-UniStephen Rench

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,79

    EUR 26,64 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 143, [1] pages. Paperback, the covers are unevenly faded and discoloured. Front cover lightly soiled and some marks. Pencil date 21 Ap 97 to the half title page. Otherwise just light signs of use.

  • Edité par Exeter Book,, Exeter, 1967

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , Royaume-UniBurwood Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 28,63

    EUR 26,06 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo. pp 28. Original publisher's white wraps/paperback, lettered olive green on cover. No. 12 of 30 copies, signed by author. An Exeter Book, No. 11. Fint wear to thin white card covers, otherwise very good. Signedes.

  • Edité par , Exeter Book 1979, 1979 1979

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiqueBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 20,00

    EUR 39,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Belgique vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover, 120 pages, ENG, 305 x 225 mm, in good condition, with coloured illustrations. ISBN 0896730085. 875 g.

  • Edité par Exeter, Benjamin H. Meder, 1831. SCARCE. Two books bound together in one volume. 24mo. Very good- in full brown leather covered boards. Lacks title label. Wear to exterior includes bumping to edges, rubbing and cracking to spine, and chipping to spine ends revealing edges of binding. Crack to front hinge though binding remains tight. Ex-libris with bookplate for the Meadville Theological School and two small stickers to the front paste down. Browning and minor foxing throughout. Author's name written in pencil to the title page of "The Foresters." Ink stain to top of title page of "Ann Carter," as pictured, which bleeds through two pages but only really effects the text on the title page. One illustration at front of book. Text is bright. " 1831

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Under the Covers Antique Books, Baltimore, MD, Etats-UnisUnder the Covers Antique Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 62,50

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Exeter, Benjamin H. Meder, 1831. SCARCE. Two books bound together in one volume. 24mo. Very good- in full brown leather covered boards. Lacks title label. Wear to exterior includes bumping to edges, rubbing and cracking to spine, and chipping to spine ends revealing edges of binding. Crack to front hinge though binding remains t

  • Edité par The Usborne Historians Book Committee/The Township of Usborne, Exeter, Ontario, Canada 1996

    0968120504 / 9780968120507

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 60,82

    EUR 17,29 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Hardcover. Clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. Illustrated; map endpapers. iv,504pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

  • Edité par The book published in Derby by E. J. Furniss 15 Exeter Street in 1911

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, , Royaume-UniRichard M. Ford Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 119,31

    EUR 5,21 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    The studio photograph, with printed label of 'Walter Baker, 159, Mosely Road, Birmingham. Highgate Studios.' on reverse, and the manuscript number '24704 | 98'. is a good clear head and shoulders portrait (dimensions roughly three and a half inches by two and a quarter wide), in very good condition. Although untitled, it seems t

  • Edité par London [Exeter] : Hutchinson ; Crime-Book Society 1936

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 188,22

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age; cover stained and inscribed. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 138[i.e.154]leaves,[3]p,[18]leaves of plates ill., 28 cm. Subjects; Fiction in English. Detective and mystery stories. 3 Kg.

  • Edité par London [Exeter] : Hutchinson ; Crime-Book Society 1936

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 195,00

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age; cover stained and inscribed. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 138[i.e.154]leaves,[3]p,[18]leaves of plates ill., 28 cm. Subjects; Fiction in English. Detective and mystery stories. 1 Kg.