Exeter devon county council (50 résultats)

Langue : anglais
Edité par Devon County Council and University of Exeter, Exeter 1983
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-UniVictoria Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,20
EUR 11,41 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. ex library 115pp. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Stephen Dadd, Ashford, , Royaume-UniStephen Dadd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,76
EUR 15,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 113pp. Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Sml. stain to cnr. of frt. cover. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket.
Edité par Devon County Council, Exeter 1970
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-UniVictoria Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,20
EUR 11,41 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. 8vo large 54pp + maps. Ex-college library with stamps on inside front covers. Some creasing/wear to covers. Book.
Edité par Devon County Council Planniing Department, Exeter 1980
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-UniVictoria Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,20
EUR 11,41 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good+. First. 8vo. A good copy. 113pp Minor wear to covers. Immediate despatch from the UK. Book.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Devon County Council, Exeter 2009
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Royaume-UniNigel Smith Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,58
EUR 20,28 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 3rd Edition. In very good condition, minimal signs of use. A5 booklet, folds out to A3.

Edité par Published for Devon County Council,Exeter,by the A 1955
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,80
EUR 5,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 1955. No Edition Stated. 64 pages. Paperback book. B&W photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, cover edges and corners, with tanning to spine and edges. Minor soiling to covers, with council stamp to rear.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Devon County Council, Exeter 1977
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Royaume-UniNigel Smith Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,18
EUR 20,28 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. In very good condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Devon County Council and The University of Exeter, Exeter 1979
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-UniVictoria Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,59
EUR 11,41 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good+. First Edition. 8vo. 141pp. Illus.,foldout map. Stain inside front cover, rear cover and edges slightly soiled. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Royaume-UniNigel Smith Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,77
EUR 20,28 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Mild page tanning, tanned cover has some wear, mainly rubbing to spine, else in very good condition. Includes 1:25000 Ordnance Survey mapping.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Devon County Council, Exeter, Devon 1978
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Stephen Dadd, Ashford, , Royaume-UniStephen Dadd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,25
EUR 15,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 82pp. Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Devon County Council Planniing Department, Exeter 1980
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Royaume-UniLazy Letters Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,77
EUR 20,85 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Minimal wear.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Devon County Council, Exeter 1972
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Royaume-UniNigel Smith Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 5,97
EUR 20,28 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. Pages rippled (and a few marked) from old damp, else internally in good condition; cover has some marking (back cover in particular) and also some old damp marks.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Devon County Council, Exeter
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Royaume-UniNigel Smith Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,97
EUR 20,28 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Mild rubbing to cover, an old sticker mark, internally in very good condition. Erich Kadow; John Porter (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Devon County Council, Exeter 1970
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Royaume-UniNigel Smith Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 5,97
EUR 20,28 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. Internally in good condition, cover has some shelfwear and rear cover has a crease.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Devon County Council for the Exeter Maritime Museum 1970
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Royaume-UniNigel Smith Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,97
EUR 20,28 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Internally in very good condition, cover has some wear to edges.

Edité par Devon County Council for the Exeter Maritime Museu 1970
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Ex library with usual signe. Boards have some wear. Main content is clean & bright. No DJ.
Edité par Devon County Council for the Exeter Maritime Museum January 1970 1970
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Etats-UnisThe Book Garden
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 11,57
EUR 6,27 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good - Cash. General surface and edge wear to the cover. The corners have been bumped. Creasing along the spine. Previous owner's name inside. Pages show light reader wear. The binding is tight and pages are secure. Text appears to be unmarked. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Edité par Exeter: Devon County Council 1961
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Royaume-UniPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,55
EUR 9,27 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Series: Devonshire Association for the Advancement of Science Literature and Art 12p grey booklet, very good condition, uncommon title Language: English.

Langue : anglais
Edité par County Planning Department, Devon County Council, Exeter 1980
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Royaume-UniNigel Smith Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 8,96
EUR 20,28 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. Page edges foxed, a few pages have very small corner creases, else textblock is in very good condition; let down by card covers, rather worn and rubbed with creasing, foxed and marked, and pulling away from the staples.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Devon County Council, Exeter 1984
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Royaume-UniJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,17 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paper Wrapper. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 64pp e-mail for details Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall ,Thin. Photos & Line Drawings (illustrateur). Not Signed.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Devon County Council, Exeter, Devon, UK. 2011
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Royaume-UniJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,17 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Fold Out Map. Etat : Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This is the first edition of this edition. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS… CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Map Illustrations Throughout. (illustrateur). Not Signed or Inscribed.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Devon County Council, Exeter 1983
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Royaume-UniJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,17 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paper Wrapper. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 54pp e-mail for details Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall ,Thin. Photos & Line Drawings (illustrateur). Not Signed.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Devon County Council, Exeter 1982
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Royaume-UniJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,17 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paper Wrapper. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 50pp e-mail for details Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall ,Thin. Photos & Line Drawings (illustrateur). Not Signed.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Devon County Council, Exeter 1981
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Royaume-UniJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,17 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paper Wrapper. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 38pp e-mail for details Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall ,Thin. Photos & Line Drawings (illustrateur). Not Signed.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Devon County Council, Exeter 1980
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Royaume-UniJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,17 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paper Wrapper. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 28pp e-mail for details Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall ,Thin. Photos & Line Drawings (illustrateur). Not Signed.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Devon County Council, Exeter 1978
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Royaume-UniJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,17 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paper Wrapper. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 20pp e-mail for details Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall ,Thin. Photographs Cover By D.Cross (illustrateur). Not Signed.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Exeter : County Planning Dept., Devon County Council 1980
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 30,52
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
1st edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 142 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 140-141). Contents; Devon's archaeological heritage / Simon Timms -- Antiquarians and archaeologists / John Bosanko -- The first hunter…s and farmers / Susan Pearce -- Prehistoric settlers on Dartmoor / Andrew Fleming -- Forts and farms / R.J. Silvester -- Devon and Exeter under the Romans / Paul Bidwell -- Dark Age Devon / Ian Burrow -- Castles in Devon / Robert Higham -- Church archaeology in Devon / Michael Swanton -- Historic towns of Devon / Simon Timms -- Local building traditions in Devon from the Medieval period to 1700 / Peter Beacham -- The bridges of Devon / D.L.B. Thomas. Subjects; Excavations (Archaeology) England Devon. Antiquities. Excavations (Archaeology). Excavations (Archaeology) England Devon. Devon Antiquities. Devon (England) Antiquities. England Antiquities. 3 Kg.
Edité par Devon County Council., Exeter 1978
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-UniVictoria Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,67
EUR 11,41 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Second edition. ex library plastic cover 16mo 37pp. Book.
Edité par Devon County Council, Exeter 2000
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-UniVictoria Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,67
EUR 11,41 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good+. First. 4to. A good copy. Light crease to corners. Slightly grubby covers.28pp. Book.
Edité par Devon County Council, Exeter 1972
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-UniVictoria Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,67
EUR 11,41 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. 8vo landscape. A good copy with minor foxing to white covers and a little shelf wear. 16pp + foldout map which has 1" closed tear to inside edge. Ex-Dartington Hall Library with stamp on front cover. Book.