Falcon guide (37 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (37)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide 1992

    156044147X / 9781560441472

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,15

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide 2000

    1560447265 / 9781560447269

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,33

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide 1992

    156044147X / 9781560441472

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,70

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide 1992

    156044147X / 9781560441472

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,70

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide 1992

    156044147X / 9781560441472

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,70

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide 1992

    156044147X / 9781560441472

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,00

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. Revised and Expanded edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide 2007

    0762740132 / 9780762740130

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Etats-UnisFrom Away Books & Antiques

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : New. 3rd Edition. NEW BOOK upper right corner bumped/ SOFT COVER: (Falcon Guide, Third Edition: 2007) Location: R 55. Moen, Cliff (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide 1992

    156044147X / 9781560441472

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, Etats-UnisAlways Superior Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 5,40 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. Revised and Updated. one corner crease. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide, Guilford 2006

    0762736534 / 9780762736539

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Etats-UnisArtis Books & Antiques

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 7,08

    EUR 4,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fine. (12)186pp. Biblio. Photos. Crisp unread condition. Promoting global literacy for over 30 years.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide, Guilford CT 2001

    0762712414 / 9780762712410

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. 149 pages; 4 1/4 x 7 ". Illustrated by Todd Telander (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide 1997

    1575400758 / 9781575400754

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, Etats-UnisAlways Superior Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 5,40 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fine. First Editiion. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide 2005

    0762736267 / 9780762736263

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, Etats-UnisAlways Superior Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 7,57

    EUR 5,40 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Fine. 2nd. light corner crease to front panel else fine. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par A Falcon Guide, Globe Pequot Press. Guilford, Connecticut. 1995 1995

    156044231X / 9781560442318

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Royaume-UniCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 1,19

    EUR 11,59 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1995). (1995) later reprint. 8vo paperback (152 x 228mm). Ppx,372. B/w photographs, maps, ads. Slight shelf-wear/fading but a very good unread copy. A comprehensive guide to Florida's best fishing locations - fresh and saltwater. "Maps a

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide 2006

    0762739975 / 9780762739974

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,24

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide 2001

    0762712414 / 9780762712410

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, Etats-UnisAlways Superior Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 5,40 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fine. 2nd Edition. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide 2006

    0762739975 / 9780762739974

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,77

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide 2006

    0762739975 / 9780762739974

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,77

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide, Guilford, CT. 2007

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Springer Books, Sequim, WA, Etats-UnisSpringer Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Illustrated wraps. Photographs and bibliography. 187 pages. FINE.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide 4/15/2008 2008

    0762747625 / 9780762747627

    Série : Basic Illustrated, Livre 7 sur 21. Livre 7 sur 21 - Basic Illustrated

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 14,24

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. Basic Illustrated Map and Compass. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Globe-Pequot/Falcon Guide 2009

    0762742291 / 9780762742295

    Série : Paddling, Livre 2 sur 21. Livre 2 sur 21 - Paddling

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : river break books, fort benton, MT, Etats-Unisriver break books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Paperback is very clean, square along the edges, and tightly bound. No marks; ready to go.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide 2006

    0762739851 / 9780762739851

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, Etats-UnisAlways Superior Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 5,40 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fine. First Editiion. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide, Guilford, CT, 2005. 2005

    076272966X / 9780762729661

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Etats-UnisVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 12,28

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fine. No Dj. Octavo, softcover, fine in yellow and green pictorial wraps. 269 pp. plus notes on young authors. Written by top outdoors experts and enthusiasts, each guide invites you to experience the endless adventure and rugged beauty of the great outdoors. Surfing California is your one-of-a-kind guide to the best brea

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide 2006

    0762739975 / 9780762739974

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 20,51

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide, Usa 2006

    0762729651 / 9780762729654

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Spellbinder Books, Bishop, CA, Etats-UnisSpellbinder Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,78

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Stated 1st edition, 1st printing. Good paperback with tight binding and clean pages. Minor wear to edges and corners of covers and spine. Light creasing to spine. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 589 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide 2009

    0762744472 / 9780762744473

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 24,09

    EUR 6,85 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide, Guilford, Conn. 2006

    0762735724 / 9780762735723

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, Etats-UnisCarothers and Carothers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. 229 pages : color illustrations, map. Publisher's pictorial heavy paper binding fresh and unworn; contents as new. 510 grams.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide, Guilford, CT 2005

    076272966X / 9780762729661

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustralieLawrence Jones Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 12,54

    EUR 21,60 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Fine. First Edition. xii, 269pp, num bw ills, maps. Or pictorial boards. Slight bump to bottom rear. The best of California surf spots from classic surf spots to lesser known waves from the Oregon border to the Mexican border. Includes complete write-ups on 100 spots, plus key info on a further 100; best tide

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide, Connecticut 2007

    0762740086 / 9780762740086

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Etats-UnisTake Five Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 32,03

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good+. First Edition. Initialed by author on title, first page, ink from letters on inside front cover. Expedited or International shipping may cost more. Signed by Author(s).

  • Edité par Falcon Guide

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, Etats-UnisBooks & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 6,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    2006 Softcover, VG, a Comprehensive book for animal tracking in the United States, ISBN 978-0-7627-3981-3, 408 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Falcon Guide 1992

    156044147X / 9781560441472

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-UnisSHIMEDIA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 58,72

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.