Farnham ashgate (796 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate for the Naval Records Society, [Routledge], (Farnham, Surrey) 2009

    0754665976 / 9780754665977

    Série : Navy Records Society Publications, Livre 25 sur 32. Livre 25 sur 32 - Navy Records Society Publications

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, Etats-UnisHeartwood Books, A.B.A.A.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 20,11

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Very Good. Very Good, internally clean, solid hard cover without a dust jacket. #.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate for the Naval Records Society, [Routledge], Farnham, Surrey 2010

    140940093X / 9781409400936

    Série : Navy Records Society Publications, Livre 8 sur 32. Livre 8 sur 32 - Navy Records Society Publications

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, Etats-UnisHeartwood Books, A.B.A.A.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good, internally clean, solid hard cover without a dust jacket. An owner's name (a naval historian) and place are scrawled in large letters in ink on the front endpaper. #.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate, Farnham & Burlington 2010

    0754636887 / 9780754636885

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisAtlantic Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, hardcover, xviii, 297pp. First edition. VG+: clean, bright and sound with very minor bumps to the corners.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate, Farnham. 2013. 2013

    1409428230 / 9781409428237

    Série : Urban Anthropology, Livre 10 sur 10. Livre 10 sur 10 - Urban Anthropology

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Royaume-UniHay Cinema Bookshop Limited

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 6,56

    EUR 21,98 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st. Ed. 8vo. vii + 266pp. Original pictorial boards. ISBN 9781409428237 US$7.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate, Farnham 2009

    0754669319 / 9780754669319

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, Etats-UnisSecond Story Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 23,45

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Octavo, viii, 179 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Spine is black with white print. Dust jacket in mylar. Boards in black cloth. Light wear to spine caps. Signed in ink by the author on the title page. 1370463. FP New Rockville Stock.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate, Farnham 2010

    0754662136 / 9780754662136

    Série : Music Theory in Britain, 1500–1700: Critical Editions, Livre 6 sur 15. Livre 6 sur 15 - Music Theory in Britain, 1500–1700: Critical Editions

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Priceless Books, Urbana, Etats-UnisPriceless Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 26,80

    EUR 3,38 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hb. Etat : G+. No Dj Issued. 331pp. Covers soiled; spine slightly slanted; corners & ends of spine rubbed & bumped; owner name ffep.; extensiely annotated text & eps. in pencil. Endnotes; biblio.; index; musical examples. OK as reading copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate Publishing Co, Farnham 2005

    0754652734 / 9780754652731

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Royaume-UniSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,30

    EUR 17,35 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. ix 142pp paperback, pencil ticks etc in margins, else good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate Publishing, Farnham and Burlington 2012

    1409449041 / 9781409449041

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, Etats-UnisSecond Story Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 26,80

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. First Thus Edition. Octavo, viii, x, xi, 208 pages. In Very Good condition. Bound in the publisher's black cloth bearing white and orange lettering to the spine. Boards have very mild wear including slight scuffing/scratches and minor edge wear. Text block has extremely light wear to the edges. Illustrated. First thus

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate, Farnham and Burlington 2010

    0754669734 / 9780754669739

    Série : Vitality of Indigenous Religions, Livre 14 sur 30. Livre 14 sur 30 - Vitality of Indigenous Religions

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, Etats-UnisHackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 26,80

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    xii, 194p., b/w illus., dj, ex libris (Vitailty of indigenous religions).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate, Farnham 2007

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MAE Books, Dunoon, Royaume-UniMAE Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 23,83

    EUR 9,25 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Laminated boards. 1st Edition. Laminated pictorial boards. Previous owner's initials and date of purchased written., in ink at top right hand corner of front end paper, along with small 'Withdrawn' ink stamp. There are no other such indicators. Otherwise clean and tidy throughou

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate for the Naval Records Society, [Routledge], Farnham, Surrey 2011

    1409418472 / 9781409418474

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, Etats-UnisHeartwood Books, A.B.A.A.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 31,27

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Good Plus. No Jacket. Good Plus, internally clean, solid hard cover without a dust jacket. An owner's name (a naval historian) and place are scrawled in large letters in ink on the front endpaper. The pastedown endpaper has a lump in it from a production error resulting in excess glue; small spot on top edge. #.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate, Farnham 2014

    1472434331 / 9781472434333

    Série : Ashgate Popular and Folk Music, Livre 48 sur 167. Livre 48 sur 167 - Ashgate Popular and Folk Music

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Royaume-UniObject Relations IOBA PBFA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 23,83

    EUR 11,57 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Ashgate Popular and Folk Music Series. 1st printing (2014). 213pp. NEAR FINE copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Farnham : Ashgate 2011

    1409418472 / 9781409418474

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 36,15

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series; Publications of the Navy Records Society ; Volume 157. Physical description; xli, 652 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; Great Britain. Royal Navy Hist

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate, Farnham, Surrey, England / Burlington, Vermont 2010

    1409401812 / 9781409401810

    Série : New Regionalisms, Livre 52 sur 81. Livre 52 sur 81 - New Regionalisms

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : About Books, Henderson, Etats-UnisAbout Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 30,33

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good condition. Etat de la jaquette : No dust jacket, as issued. First Edition. Farnham, Surrey, England / Burlington, Vermont: Ashgate, 2010. Appears unread but condition is rated only Very Good due to two small nicks to edge of the front cover. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are fresh

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate Publishing Limited, Farnham, Surrey, 2014

    1409461971 / 9781409461975

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, Etats-UnisBerry Hill Book Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 31,27

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. (2014), Near Fine/no dj, large thick octavo, 578pp., pictorial glossy hardcover, binding tight, owner's bookplate and inked name on front endpaper o/w text unmarked.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate Publishing, Farnham England, and Burlington, Vermont, 2009

    0754671003 / 9780754671008

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, Etats-UnisBerry Hill Book Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 31,27

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. (2009), First Edition, Near Fine/no dj, octavo, 333pp., pictorial boards hardcover, binding tight, text unmarked.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Farnham, Surrey: Ashgate 2009

    1409400298 / 9781409400295

    Série : Studies in Performance and Early Modern Drama, Livre 3 sur 56. Livre 3 sur 56 - Studies in Performance and Early Modern Drama

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anselm Scrivener Books, Chapel Hill, Etats-UnisAnselm Scrivener Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 31,27

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Dust Jacket Included. Studies in Performance and Early Modern Drama. 147 pp.; 2 figs. Hardcover with DJ. Unread, as new. New list price: $90.00.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate, Farnham and Burlington 2016

    1472468082 / 9781472468086

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, Etats-UnisHackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 31,27

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Edited by Simo Mikkonen and Pekka Suutari. xx, 180p., dj (.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate, Farnham and Burlington 2009

    0754668045 / 9780754668046

    Série : Ashgate Popular and Folk Music, Livre 114 sur 167. Livre 114 sur 167 - Ashgate Popular and Folk Music

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, Etats-UnisHackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 31,27

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    x, 227p., dj (Ashgate popular and folk music series).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate, Farnham, Surrey, UK 2012

    1409439631 / 9781409439639

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Daedalus Books, Portland, Etats-UnisDaedalus Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 32,13

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. A nice, bright copy. ; New Hispanisms: Cultural And Literary Studies; 8vo ; 248 pages.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate Publishing, Farnham, UK 2009

    0754665976 / 9780754665977

    Série : Navy Records Society Publications, Livre 25 sur 32. Livre 25 sur 32 - Navy Records Society Publications

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : All Lost Books, Wollaston, Royaume-UniAll Lost Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,30

    EUR 23,36 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. Papers relating to the changes at Chatham Dockyards during the period of rapid industrialization and move from wind to steam. xviii, 410pp. Blue buckram boards with the Society's emblem in gilt to upper board and gilt lettering to spine.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate Publishing, Farnham, Surrey, UK / Burlington, VT 2009

    0754655202 / 9780754655206

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, Etats-UnisWest Side Book Shop, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 35,74

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. xviii + 585 pp, Preface, acknowledgments, list of abbreviations, list of music examples, Thirty five years of correspondence between Gooethe and Zelter in three sections - early, middle, late; Appendix, Bibliography, index. 6.25" x 9.5" black laminate cloth boards, gilt spine

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate Publishing Ltd., Farnham, Surrey/ Bulington, VT 2011

    0754664244 / 9780754664246

    Série : Studies in Childhood, 1700 to the Present, Livre 14 sur 40. Livre 14 sur 40 - Studies in Childhood, 1700 to the Present

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dr. Books, Columbia, Etats-UnisDr. Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,74

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 290pp. "University of Rochester" stamp on title page the only marking.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Farnham, Surrey, England / Burlington, Vermont: Ashgate Publishing 2010

    0754672794 / 9780754672791

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Time Tested Books, Sacramento, Etats-UnisTime Tested Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 35,74

    EUR 5,69 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Reprinted 2012 stated. Near fine plus, if not fine wraps/paperback. Only trivial signs of age/wear/previous use.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate, Farnham and Burlington 2013

    140944533X / 9781409445333

    Série : SOAS Studies in Music, Livre 4 sur 79. Livre 4 sur 79 - SOAS Studies in Music

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, Etats-UnisHackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 35,74

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    xii, 205p., music, dj (SOAS musicology series).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate, Farnham 2013

    1472413709 / 9781472413703

    Série : Routledge Studies in Theology, Imagination and the Arts, Livre 7 sur 20. Livre 7 sur 20 - Routledge Studies in Theology, Imagination and the Arts

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Royaume-UniSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 23,83

    EUR 17,35 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 262pp paperback, ownership signature, very good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate, Farnham 2014

    1472421337 / 9781472421333

    Série : Rethinking Political and International Theory, Livre 4 sur 12. Livre 4 sur 12 - Rethinking Political and International Theory

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dreadnought Books, Bristol, Royaume-UniDreadnought Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 28,91 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7.75 - 9.75" tall. viii + 151pp. Internally clean. Binding firm, spine slightly cocked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Politics & Government; Modern; Sociology & Culture. ISBN: 1472421337. ISBN/EAN: 9781472421333. Pic

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate, Farnham, Surrey 2014

    1409417859 / 9781409417859

    Série : Royal Musical Association Monographs, Livre 18 sur 31. Livre 18 sur 31 - Royal Musical Association Monographs

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Henry Pordes Books Ltd, London, Royaume-UniHenry Pordes Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 23,83

    EUR 17,35 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Very Good. None. Hardback. 8vo. pp. 183 Cloth bound hardback with gilt lettering to front board and to spine. Published without Dust Jacket. Binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean. Minor stains to front board and to top spine. Overall Very Good condition. Detailed study of Verdi's 'Cantica', better known as 'I

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate Pub Co, Farnham 2012

    1409420191 / 9781409420194

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Royaume-UniSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 23,83

    EUR 17,35 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. xv 250pp paperback, crease to corner of f cover else very good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ashgate, Farnham 2011. 2011

    1409404455 / 9781409404453

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Royaume-UniHay Cinema Bookshop Limited

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 19,66

    EUR 21,98 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st edition. 8vo. x + 242pp. Original pictorial green boards lettered in white. Very good. ISBN 9781409404453 US$22.