Langue: anglais
Edité par Editions Garnier Freres, 1962
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with some soiling spots. (Broché. Les pages sont propres et non marquées. Les couvertures présentent une légère usure des bords avec quelques taches de salissure.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Editions Garnier Freres, 1957
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Paperback. Volume 2 only. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding cracked toward front with title page loose but present. Spine has creases. (Broché. Tome 2 uniquement. Les pages sont propres et non marquées. Les couvertures montrent une usure de bord léger. Reliure fendue vers l'avant avec page de titre lâche mais présente. La colonne vertébrale a des plis.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Garnier-Flammarion, Paris, 1968
Vendeur : Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. A french classic in french. Some wear and marks on the covers. We ship fast.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Garnier-Flammarion, France, 1967
Vendeur : Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. A very good copy of the softcover edition. The text , which is in French, is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Garnier & Company, Southern Pines, NC, 1976
Vendeur : Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper. Etat : Good. Good paper copy ex. cat. 104 pp, illus. in B/W, 2 line red ink name on front cover.
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Garnier Freres, Paris, France, 1970
Vendeur : The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. No Edition Stated. A l'usage des voyageurs et de la jeunesse des ecoles. Avec la prononciation portugaise figuree par M. Carolino Duarte. French-Portuguese dictionary and textbook for travellers and students. Text in French and Portuguese. No date. Ex library. Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Garnier Flammarion, 1970
Vendeur : Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. French text. Chronology and introduction by Maurice Laugaa, cover art by Nestgen-Otthoffer. Light edge wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Garnier-Flammarion, Paris, 1965
Vendeur : Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. A very good copy of the softcover edition. The text, which is in the original French, is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Garnier-Flammarion, France, 1966
Vendeur : Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. A good copy of the softcover edition. Some notes i ink with underlining through the early portion of Candide, else the text, which is in French, is unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A sharp copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Garnier-Flammarion, Paris, 1964
Vendeur : Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. A fine copy of the softcover edition. The text, which is in French, is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Classiques Garnier, Paris, 1973
Vendeur : Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. A good+ reading copy of the softcover edition. Underlining in ink on approximately one dozen of the 906 pages of text. Text is in French. Good working copy.
EUR 6,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: français
Edité par Garnier-Flammarion, 1966
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with crease on front and on spine. (Broché. Les pages sont propres et non marquées. Les couvertures présentent une légère usure des bords avec un pli sur le devant et sur le dos.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: français
Edité par Garnier Flammarion French, 1966
ISBN 10 : 2080701118 ISBN 13 : 9782080701114
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,37
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: français
Edité par GARNIER-FLAMMARION, 1966
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Covers show edge wear. Vendor's mark on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: français
Edité par Garnier Flammarion, Paris, 1967
Vendeur : Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Text in French. Texte integral. Chronologie et preface par Antoine Adam. 187 pages. Moderate wear, underlining. Softcover, mass market paperback.
Langue: français
Edité par Classiques Garnier, Editions Garnier Freres, Paris, 1958
Vendeur : Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. Text in French. Introduction, Notes, Appendices et Choix de Variantes par Fernand Letessier. Moderate wear and staining. 404 pages. Melancholic and violent tale of Native American Indians.
Langue: français
Edité par Garnier Flammarion, Paris, 1964
Vendeur : Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. Text in French. Chronologie et preface par Michel Crouzet. 500 pages. Originally published in 1830, this is Stendhal's most celebrated work and tells the story of a provincial and ambitious young romantic, Julian Sorel. It is also a satirical analysis of the French social order under the Bourbons. Stendhal, 1783-1842, was a French writer whose work was critical to the development of the modern novel.
Langue: français
Edité par Garnier Flammarion, Paris, 1965
Vendeur : Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. Text in French. Chronologie et preface par Jean-Pierre Seguin. Texte Integral. 182 pages. Jules-AmŽdŽe Barbey d'Aurevilly, 1808-1889, was a French novelist and writer of mystery stories. His works include Les Diaboliques (1874) and others that have been adapted into films.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Garnier, 1967
Vendeur : GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Ex-library hardcover no dj (dark blue boards) in very nice condition with the usual library markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Editions Garnier Frères, Paris, 1967
Vendeur : Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. a french classic, some light wear. We ship fast.
Langue: français
Edité par Garnier Flammarion French, 1980
ISBN 10 : 2080702580 ISBN 13 : 9782080702586
Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Classiques Garnier, Paris, 1968
Vendeur : fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : As New. 549 pgs. Prob. later print; In French; Extensive Introduction and Notes;