Langue: anglais
Edité par Insitute of Geological & Nuclear Sciences Limited, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0478070780 ISBN 13 : 9780478070781
Vendeur : Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. VG softcover w/mild edgewear. Fold out map to pocket in rear. All pages clean/unmarked. Covers bright/clean. Binding solid. Photos/charts. 32 pp. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Insitute of Geological & Nuclear Sciences Limited, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0478095236 ISBN 13 : 9780478095234
Vendeur : Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good +. Good+ folder w/fold-out map, booklet and abstracts included. Crease to folder. Mild edgewear. No writing. Solid. Few scratches to rear folder. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Insitute of Geological & Nuclear Sciences Limited, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0478096429 ISBN 13 : 9780478096422
Vendeur : Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. VG softcover w/mild edgewear to covers. Mild bump to top spine. MAP to pocket in rear. Pages all clean/unmarked. Photos/charts. 124 pp. Binding solid. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Institute of Geological & Nuclear Sciences, Lower Hutt, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0478070012 ISBN 13 : 9780478070019
Vendeur : The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 7,17
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Reprint. Book presents very well and appears little used. 80pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Institute of Geological & Nuclear Sciences Ltd., New Zealand, 1996
Vendeur : NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Card. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket (as published). Iv + 74 Pages, Plates. Author's Handwritten Dedication On Title Page Otherwise Unmarked. Not Ex Library .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Institute of Geological & Nuclear Sciences, Lower Hutt, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0478070012 ISBN 13 : 9780478070019
Vendeur : The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nouvelle-Zélande
Edition originale
EUR 10,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Book has light shelf wear and a little rubbing. 104pp. Christchurch urban area map in clear pocket to the rear. MG.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Institute of Geological & Nuclear Sciences
ISBN 10 : 0478088353 ISBN 13 : 9780478088359
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Institute of Geological & Nuclear Sciences, Lower Hutt, 1997
ISBN 10 : 047809602X ISBN 13 : 9780478096026
Vendeur : Tinakori Books, Lower Hutt, Nouvelle-Zélande
Edition originale Signé
EUR 15,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 74 pages, colour and b/w photos, maps, diagrams. Dedication by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Edité par Institute of Geological & Nuclear Sciences, Lower Hutt, 1993
Vendeur : Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 3,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 6 pages.
Edité par Institute of Geological & Nuclear Sciences, New Zealand, 1994
Vendeur : Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 3,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. folding card.
Edité par Institute of Geological & Nuclear Sciences Ltd, New Zealand, 1993
Vendeur : Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 3,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. folding card.
Edité par Institute of Geological & Nuclear Sciences Ltd, New Zealand, 1993
Vendeur : Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 3,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. folding card.
Edité par Institute of Geological & Nuclear Sciences, New Zealand, 1992
Vendeur : Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 4,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. folding card.
Edité par Institute of Geological & Nuclear Sciences, New Zealand, 1988
Vendeur : Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 4,15
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. folding card.
Edité par Institute of Geological & Nuclear Sciences, New Zealand, 1994
Vendeur : Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 4,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. folding card.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Institute of Geological& Nuclear Sciences Ltd, Lower Hutt, 2004
Vendeur : Browsers Books, Hamilton, NZ, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 25,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Institute of Geological Sciences Lower Hutt 2004 VG+ (illus card cover sl rubbed and worn, spine faded, contains Timescale Wallchart in rear pocket).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Institute of Geological& Nuclear Sciences Ltd, Lower Hutt, 2007
Vendeur : Browsers Books, Hamilton, NZ, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 25,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Institute of Geological & Nuclear Sciences Ltd Lower Hutt 2007 VG+ (illus softback sl rubbed and worn, spine v sl faded).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Institute of Geological& Nuclear Sciences Ltd, Lower Hutt, 1993
Vendeur : Browsers Books, Hamilton, NZ, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 25,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Institute of Geological & Nuclear Sciences Ltd Lower Hutt 1993 VG (illus soft cover sl rubbed and worn, spine faded, large map of Chatham Islands in rear pocket).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Institute of Geological & Nuclear Sciences, Lower Hutt, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0478095023 ISBN 13 : 9780478095029
Vendeur : Archway Books, Mana, Nouvelle-Zélande
Edition originale
EUR 31,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Covers. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : None. First Edition. 30 cm, unpaged (1.5 cm thickness,) maps with corresponding commentaries, soft covers - plastic cover - sticky tape adheres to first and final pp a little. A tidy library-cancelled copy. A heavy book - overseas buyers please ask for a freight quote.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Geological & Nuclear Sciences, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0478088833 ISBN 13 : 9780478088830
Vendeur : Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 7,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Large.
Edité par Institute of Geological & Nuclear Sciences 2002, 2002
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 12,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierQuarto softcover, INCL. MAP AT REAR POCKET (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Edité par Institute of Geological & Nuclear Sciences 2002, 2002
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 12,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierQuarto softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Edité par Institute of Geological & Nuclear Sciences 1993, 1993
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 12,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierQuarto softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Geological & Nuclear Sciences
Vendeur : Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Allemagne
EUR 14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w15561 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2200.
Edité par Reed, Institute of Geological & Nuclear Sciences, 2004
Vendeur : Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 12,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 88p With maps, drawings and illustrations, an investigation of NZ's main fault lines and the consequences of NZ's location on the boundary of two tectonic plates.
Edité par Institute of Geological & Nuclear Sciences Ltd., 1996
ISBN 10 : 0478095554 ISBN 13 : 9780478095555
Vendeur : Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 7,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Large. 76 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lower Hutt, Institute of Geological and Nuclear Sciences, 1994
ISBN 10 : 047807073X ISBN 13 : 9780478070736
Vendeur : Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Allemagne
EUR 20,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. 1 Karte Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w15562 047807073X Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2200.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lower Hutt, Institute of Geological and Nuclear Sciences, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0478198396 ISBN 13 : 9780478198393
Vendeur : Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Allemagne
EUR 20,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. 1 Karte Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w15560 9780478198393 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2200.
Edité par Institute of Geological & Nuclear Sciences Limited 2000, 2000
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 18,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMAP AT REAR POCKET Quarto softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lower Hutt, Inst. of Geological u. Nuclear Sciences, 1997
ISBN 10 : 047809583X ISBN 13 : 9780478095838
Vendeur : Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Allemagne
EUR 22,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. 217 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 047809583X Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.