Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Abewansha, Geethanjani (illustrateur). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Glaser & Associates Inc/Communication Solutions, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0977261883 ISBN 13 : 9780977261888
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Glaser Publications, Inc., New York., 1967
Vendeur : Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Softcover 1967 sheet music. Covers in very good condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Glaser & Associates Inc/Communication Solutions, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0977261883 ISBN 13 : 9780977261888
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Glaser, Crandell Co, Chicago, IL, 1935
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. no date (Ca 1935), 12 pp., Color Illus, Brn Color Illus Pamphlet (3.75 x 8 Inches), VG.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Glaser & Associates Inc/Communication Solutions, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0977261883 ISBN 13 : 9780977261888
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,32
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. 5th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Glaser & Associates Inc/Communication Solutions May 2006, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0977261883 ISBN 13 : 9780977261888
Vendeur : Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,87
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par GLASER PUBLICATIONS, 1972
Vendeur : Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
Partition de musique
EUR 5,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSheet music. Etat : Good. no markings some shelf wear spine good binding good.
EUR 14,94
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 17,30
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Edité par E. V. Glaser January 1969, 1969
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Glaser & Associates Inc/Communication Solutions, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0977261883 ISBN 13 : 9780977261888
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,18
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 16,62
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Edwin V. Glaser, Sausalito, CA, 1990
Vendeur : Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled paper wrappers. First edition. Unpaged. Sm. 4to. 124 items of rare and scientific medical books on mineral waters, spas, baths, and the medicinal use of water in general; plus medical climatology & geography with a long run of uniformly bound sammelbands from the collection of Henri Clermond Lombard. A very good+ copy with minor soiling on wrappers.
Edité par Glaser Publications, 1967
Vendeur : Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Etats-Unis
Partition de musique
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Glaser Publications, Nashville, 1967. Softcover, 7 pp. Sheet music booklet. Glen Campbell's first big radio hit. Includes four versions of the song including for easy piano & organ and portable chord organ. Fine condition.
Edité par Lewis Glaser
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. (United States Hsitory, Customs, Manners) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Edité par Lewis Glaser, 1952
Vendeur : Utah Book and Magazine, Salt Lake City Utah, UT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1st Edition. Pages Not Numbered, Owner Inscribed on front board on the inside, Book Tight, Price Been Clipped, Dust Jacket in Fair condition Chipping on top, spine same piece missing, Condition of Book Fine,
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,29
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Motorcycles, Madness & Miracles - A Badass Journey to Empowerment. Book.
Edité par Freiburg i.Br.; ISBN 3-89102-384-7;, Eulen Verlag Harald Gläser,
Vendeur : buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Allemagne
EUR 4,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier48 S.; fol. Ppbd.; 20x21,5cm. Ebd. mit leichten Gebr.spuren; sonst noch guter Zustand.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A. L. Glaser, Inc., Chicago, Illinois, 1936
Vendeur : Historical Book's, Centralia, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Condition is Good in a hard cover. Moderate cloth wear. Black and white photograph illustrate. With a forward by Grantland Rice. Robert Carl "Bob" Zuppke for twenty-five years was coach for the University of Illinois Football team. " "Zuppke's record in the Western Conference, and against the big teams of the east and far west, is one of the finest in football over a period of many years.".
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,16
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Al. L. Glaser, Chicago, 1937
Vendeur : Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A good+ copy of the first, numbered hard cover edition, lacking a dust-jacket. This is copy # 883 of 100 printed, as noted on front colophon page. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine; Some wear and rubig at the extremities of the boards. A sharp copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Edwin V. Glaser, Sausalito, CA, 1990
Vendeur : Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled paper wrappers. Etat : A near fine copy. First edition. Unpaged. Sm. 4to. 66 items listed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Edwin V. Glaser, Sausalito, CA, 1980
Vendeur : Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled paper wrappers. Etat : A near fine copy. First edition. Unpaged. Sm. 4to. 355 items.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Edwin V. Glaser, Sausalito, CA, 1990
Vendeur : Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled paper wrappers. Etat : A near fine copy. First edition. Unpaged. Sm. 4to. 138 items.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Edwin V. Glaser, Sausalito, CA, 1992
Vendeur : Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled paper wrappers. Etat : A near fine copy. First edition. Unpaged. Sm. 4to. 140 items.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Edwin V. Glaser, Sausalito, CA, 1990
Vendeur : Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled paper wrappers. First edition. Unpaged. Sm. 4to. 143 items. A very good+ copy with minor soiling on wrappers.