Hakkert (Plus de 1 100 résultats)
Langue : anglais
Edité par A.M. Hakkert Ltd., Toronto 1970
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-UnisJeff Stark
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 3,78
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : VG Plus. A nice bright fine copy inside. The covers show ligh wear. Fully illustrated. A scholarly work.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-UnisJeff Stark
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 3,87
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : VG Minus. Very good minus due to cover wear. Contents fine, bright and unmarked.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Minor shelfwear. Scholar's name to ffep (Carolyn Dewald). ; Looks at extant fifth-century documents with particular focus on Athens. Omits major authors to concentrate on lesser lights like Diodorus of Sicily and Pseudo-Xenophon. ; 124 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Minor shelfwear. Former owner's name on ffep. ; Looks at extant fifth-century documents with particular focus on Athens. Omits major authors to concentrate on lesser lights like Diodorus of Sicily and Pseudo-Xenophon. ; 124 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Wraps have light creasing. Light bump to top of spine. Minor shelfwear. ; Looks at extant fifth-century documents with particular focus on Athens. Omits major authors to concentrate on lesser lights like Diodorus of Sicily and Pseudo-Xenophon. ; 124 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good-. Corners of wraps are a little worn. Some rubbing. Chipping to base of spine. Spine a little discolored. ; Looks at extant fifth-century documents with particular focus on Athens. Omits major authors to concentrate on lesser lights like Diodorus of Sicily and Pseudo-Xenophon. ; 124 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Corners of wraps are a little worn. Some rubbing. Scholar's label to inner cover (H. J. Mason). ; Looks at extant fifth-century documents with particular focus on Athens. Omits major authors to concentrate on lesser lights like Diodorus of Sicily and Pseudo-Xenophon. ; 124 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Rubbing and shelfwear to wraps. ; Looks at extant fifth-century documents with particular focus on Athens. Omits major authors to concentrate on lesser lights like Diodorus of Sicily and Pseudo-Xenophon. ; 124 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Top corner of wraps creased. Minor shelfwear. Former classics scholar's name on ffep (W. M. McLeod) ; Looks at extant fifth-century documents with particular focus on Athens. Omits major authors to concentrate on lesser lights like Diodorus of Sicily and Pseudo-Xenophon. ; 124 pages.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, Etats-UnisMetakomet Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,86
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Milld edge and cornerwear. Light age yellowing to jacket and inner text. A few spots of foxing to top edge. Pgs 210 - 216 has some creasing at top right corner. Jacket, cover boards, and interior otherwise very clean with sound binding. 394 pgs not including 56 b/w plates. Myla…r plastic cover protects dustjacket.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Etats-UnisBook Stall of Rockford, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,57
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. No wear to the binding. No distortion from improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. Name in ink inside the front cover. No odor. No water damage, No soiling. The dust jacket shows no wear, no sun fading.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,23
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good-. Minor shelfwear. Former owner's name on ffep. Book does not lie flat. ; Illuminates the diplomatic narrative of the period covered (403-336 B. C. ). Each of the translations have a commentary in order to supply needed background information and narrative continuity. ; Greek Historical Documents; 129… pages.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,25
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, Etats-UnisReaders Cove Used Books & Gallery
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,08
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Softcover edition (same ISBN) . Color illustrated covers, solid binding. Light wear. Clean unmarked pages. ; Historical publication - Canadian War Museum ; 12; 9.25 X9.40 X 0.25 inches; 116 pages.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, CanadaBook Dispensary
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. ex-lib w/usual markings, VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket, no marks in text, tight square spine. Ex-Library.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,56
EUR 3,02 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Spine sunned. Minor shelfwear. Light pencil to a couple of pages. ; Illuminates the diplomatic narrative of the period covered (403-336 B. C. ). Each of the translations have a commentary in order to supply needed background information and narrative continuity. ; Greek Historical Documents; 129 page…s.

Langue : anglais
Edité par A. M. Hakkert Ltd, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1973
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Bookman Books, Lynchburg, VA, Etats-UnisBookman Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,89
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. Scholar's bookplate to inner cover (G. P. Goold). Light shelfwear to book. DJ has a few small tears and chipping ; 338 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Light Rubbing to wraps. Creasing to spine. ; 265 pages.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Scholar's name and blindstamp to ffep (Robert Brown). Light shelfwear to book. DJ has a few small tears and chipping with a bit of damage to front panel. ; 338 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good-. Scholar's label to inner cover (H. J. Mason). Rubbing and scuffing to wraps. Creasing to spine. ; 265 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good-. Former owner's signature on fly page. Adhesive stain on outer cover from removed call-number. Colour loss to a small portion of front wrap. Former institution's bookplate on inner cover. ; 265 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good-. Former owner's signature on fly page. Adhesive stain on inner cover from removed bookplate. Wraps show evidence of water damage causing slight rippling effect. Table of Contents has pen checkmarks to three pages. Rest of text is unmarked. ; 265 pages.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New. 394 Pages Illus.
Edité par Adolf M. Hakkert
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,88
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Etats-UnisBookDepart
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,09
EUR 7,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : UsedGood. Paperback; fading, scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Edité par A M Hakkert Ltd, Toronto 1970
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, Etats-UnisPatina LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Some pages are in danger of coming loose from the binding.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Minor Edgewear. Light crease to spine. ; Study of mythology; 1.25 x 8.75 x 5.75 Inches; 449 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Former classics scholar's name on ffep (R. Shepherd). Pencil underlining on a few pages. Edgewear to extremities. Spine sunned. ; Study of mythology; 1.25 x 8.75 x 5.75 Inches; 449 pages.