Harmon publishing (32 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,37
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-UnisOnce Upon A Time Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,90
EUR 3,41 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-UnisGoodwill Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 2,90
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,63
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Etats-UnisAPlus Textbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 9,38
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : Fine. Limited Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,49
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 14,04
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Harmon Publishing Company, Shawnee Mission, KS 1999
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, Etats-UnisPaperback Recycler
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 12,41
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good +. No Jacket. First Printing. 112 pp. Fully illustrated in B&W. Black leatherette cover with color paper label. Binding cracked at title page. Text clean, no tears, no loose pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Librarian's Books, Cranford, NJ, Etats-UnisThe Librarian's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. A Very Good copy of a collection of poems that are arranged in a span of seven years. Very slight shelf wear to wrappers. Slight curl to covers. No crease the length of spine. Small spotting to wrappers. Small scratches to back cover. Crease from back cover continues inside to pages. 116…pages of poetry plus acknowledgements, a "first appeared in" listing and "about the author. Poem titles include:"on a saturday morning";"some fairytales don't have happy endings";"no one talks about cleaning up after the fireworks";"why haircuts come after breakups";"i miss you";"under construction";"2023".
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Harmon and White Publishing, Napa Valley, CA 2007
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : P&D Books, phoenix, AZ, Etats-UnisP&D Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,87 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. New still in factory shrink plastic wrap.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Signedbookman, Aurora, IL, Etats-UnisSignedbookman
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 17,75
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition 1st Printing. Signed by the author "To Charlie, The love of fine wine and good books! Enjoy this Napa Valley mystery! David G. White 8/10/08" on the half title page. The book is in as new condition. The jacket is in near fine condition with very light edgew…ear. Signed and Inscribed By Author.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Etats-Unis3rd St. Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. First edition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Harmon Publishing Company, Portland, Maine 1940
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, Etats-UnisDiamond Island Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 19,58
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Light green buckram cloth with dark green cover and spine lettering. "City Of Portland West School" stamp on front paste down. No other marks or stamps. Signed Autographed Edition limited to 1000 copies so stated. A very clean and tight copy. Herbert G. Jones (illustrateur).… Signed by Author(s).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Harmon Publishing, Portland Maine 1940
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-UnisArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 18,87
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Green Cloth. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good DJ. First Edition. 1/1000 copies of a limited signed edition. Also small ownership signature at top of front free endpaper. DJ/ aged on spine and edges, not price-clipped, a little loss at top of spine and at corners. Signed by Author(s).
Edité par Harmon Publishing Company; Portland, Maine
- Couverture rigide
- Signé
Vendeur : Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Etats-UnisBerry Hill Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. (1938), New and Revised Edition, Near Fine/Good dj, tall octavo, 128pp., green cloth hardcover, price-clipped dj worn & chipped at corners, binding tight, owner's inked name on endpaper o/w text unmarked, Signed in full by author. Signed by Author(s).
Langue : anglais
Edité par Harmon Publishing Company, Portland, Maine 1940
- Couverture rigide
- Signé
Vendeur : Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, Etats-UnisDiamond Island Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 21,36
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Limited Edition. This is one of 1000 copies signed by the author. Slight spot of discoloring on spine that appears to be from course buckram type cloth used in binding? Unclipped dust jacket with light rubbing at head of spine as well as sunning to dust jacket spine.…In protective mylar cover. Contents clean, tight and bright with no marks or inscriptions. PayPal accepted. Signed by Author(s).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Harmon Publishing Company, Shawnee Mission, KS 1999
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, Etats-UnisInside the Covers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 26,70
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Signed by author on front endpaper. Stated first edition. Hard cover published in 1999. No DJ. Previous owner's signature is above the author's on front endpaper. Book is in near fine condition.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 112 pages; Signed by Author.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 27,12
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisChaparral Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No dust jacket as issued. First Edition. The binding is tight and the corners. Text and images are clean and unmarked.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-UnisJeff Stark
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 25,36
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Beautiful binding in fine condition. Map end papers - very informative well-done research.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press / Tinus-Harmon Publishing 2023
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Etats-UnisChamblin Bookmine
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
8Vo Hardcover. Etat : Very Good / Good. 210pp. HC reprint of 1908 original. Pictorial boards, white lettering. Text and illustration is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinges are intact, textblock is square with pointed corners. Slightest if any overall shelf/timewear 24pp. Staplebound chapbook, c1908. Hinge is secure, corro…sion on staples. Moderate shelf/timewear, small foredge tears and creasing on endpaper, page patina throughout.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Etats-UnisJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Size: 8.5" x 11". 112pp. As new unused condition: clean text, tight and bright.
Edité par Harmon Publishing Co., Portland, Maine 1940
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, Etats-UnisArch Bridge Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 20,47
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. First Edition. Limited First Edition. Signed by Author. A few B&W illus. Autographed edition limited to 1000 copies.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 31,12
EUR 14,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 163 pages. 11.02x8.66x0.47 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 32,37
EUR 14,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. In Stock.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Cloverdale, California: Harmon Publishing, LLC. 2006
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Etats-UnisTime Tested Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 66,74
EUR 5,67 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. "50th Gumby Anniversary Commemorative 1st edition" stated. Near fine hardback in very good, perhaps near fine dust jacket [$18.75 USA / $27.25 CAN]. Only trivial, if any signs of age/wear/previous use to book. Lower edge of front panel of dust jacket has…an internal dampstain that is invisible externally. Appears to be signed by author on front free endpaper: "To XXXX, I enjoyed reading to you and your 2nd grade class. Enjoy my new book and many more Gumby Adventures! Best Always, Holly Harman". Inscribed by Author(s).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 67,78
EUR 6,00 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Ariel Publishing, Harmon, UK 2000
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Richard Sharp, Burntwood, STAFF, Royaume-UniRichard Sharp
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 83,56
EUR 34,25 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket as issued. 1st Edition. Ariel Publishing, Harmon, UK. 1st edition 2000. Hardcover with printed laminated boards. 160 pp. 215x295 mm (8½"x11½") approx. Many B&W photos. Condition: fine. No dust jacket as issued. Please see the photos of the actual item to assess its conditio…n. Important note for customers in the USA: Due to the imposition of import duty on low value goods by your current administration, it is now impossible to provide a universal default shipping cost. Please ask for a shipping quote before ordering.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Ariel Publishing, St Harmon, UK 2000
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Richard Sharp, Burntwood, STAFF, Royaume-UniRichard Sharp
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 286,48
EUR 34,25 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket as issued. 1st Edition. Ariel Publishing, St Harmon, UK. 1st edition 2000. Hardcover with printed laminated boards. 176 pp. 275x200 mm (11"x8") approx. Very many B&W action photos of motorcycles in various forms of competition. Condition: fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sig…ned by the author/photographer with a dedication on the front fly leaf. Please see the photos of the actual item to assess its condition. Important note for customers in the USA: Due to the imposition of import duty on low value goods by your current administration, it is now impossible to provide a universal default shipping cost. Please ask for a shipping quote before ordering. Signed by Author(s).