Langue: anglais
Edité par Lyman House Memorial Museum, Hilo Hawaii, 1992
Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Revised Edition Stated. Contents fine and bright - covers show obvious wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Windward Pubg., Hilo Hawaii, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0964184419 ISBN 13 : 9780964184411
Vendeur : THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : vg. Paul Marciel Souza, cover il (illustrateur). Fictionalized story of Princess Victoria Kaiulani & Robert Louis Stevenson and buried treasure. 9" tall; 234 pages including glossary & bibliography; b/w frontis of Victoria & one of Stevenson. Paperback.
Langue: anglais
Edité par UNIVERSITY OF HAWAI'I AT HILO COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0615596258 ISBN 13 : 9780615596259
Vendeur : lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARDCOVER. Etat : VERY GOOD. Etat de la jaquette : NONE. NO DUST JACKET AS ISSUED~AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK.
Edité par James Roark Design, Hilo & Honolulu, 1985
Vendeur : Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Octavo, [20cm/8in], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 67. illustrated with b-w halftones In exceptionally good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Petroglyph Press, Hilo, HI, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0912180110 ISBN 13 : 9780912180113
Vendeur : Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : No DJ. 48 pps. Titles: frt. wrp. Frontis. Illust. w/ colour & b/w drawings & map (listed). penned inscription by the author on half-title pg. Interior leaves are clean and tight. Lore of the volcano Goddess. Includes glossary. A clean, crisp copy.
Edité par Boom Books, Hilo Bay, 1976
Vendeur : Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled softcover booklet. Etat : Good. Highlights various points of interest for visitors to Hawaii. Tour begins in downtown Honolulu and includes Pearl Harbor and the USS Arizona Memorial. Oahu is the most populous of the Hawaiian islands and is dominated by the Ko'olau and Wai'anaw Mountains. Scenic and Historic Sites series. Color photo guide, visual tour. Some cover wear & spotting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Petroglyph Press, Hilo, HI, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0912180005 ISBN 13 : 9780912180007
Vendeur : Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 7,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No DJ. 50 pps. Titles: frt. wrp. Frontis. Illust. w/ colour & b/w drawings, maps & tables. Penned inscription by the author on half-title pg. Taped in Eruption Bulletin from 1983. Interior leaves are clean and tight. Volcano 101. for first-time volcanologists. 1977 update on Hawaiian volcano info tipped-in by author. Inscribed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pikake Publishers Hilo, Hawaii 1979, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0912180412 ISBN 13 : 9780912180410
Vendeur : Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier2nd Edition Paperback Good+. Mark Waters, illus. 8vo small, 191, Trade paperback. General wear. Original price tag inside front cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Petroglyph Press, Hilo, Hawaii, 1972
Vendeur : SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Saddle Road Press, Hilo, HI, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0996907416 ISBN 13 : 9780996907415
Vendeur : Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 10,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Inscribed by Author. ISBN/EAN: 9780996907415. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 21010.
Edité par Boom Books, Hilo Bay, HI, 1981
Vendeur : Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. G/none, used, stiff paper wraps, 29th printing, 48pp. Interior clean except former owners name inside upper, small inked squiggle at bottom of page 43. Binding firm. Shelf rubbing to wraps, former owners name inked to upper, corners square.
Edité par Boom Books, Hilo Bay, 1974
Vendeur : Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled softcover booklet. Etat : Good. Highlights various points of interest for visitors to Hawaii. Starts at Kahului Harbor and proceeds clockwise around Hawaii's second-largest island. Scenic and Historic Sites series. Color photo guide, visual tour. Some cover wear & spotting.
Edité par Boom Books, Hilo Bay, 1974
Vendeur : Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled softcover booklet. Etat : Good. Highlights various points of interest for visitors to Hawaii. Tour begins at Lihu'e and proceeds clockwise around this 30-mile diameter northernmost Hawaiian island. Scenic and Historic Sites series. Color photo guide, visual tour. Some cover wear & spotting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Windward Publishing, Hilo, Hawaii, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0964184419 ISBN 13 : 9780964184411
Vendeur : Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Souza, Paul M. (illustrateur). A haunting, provocative story set against the background of Hawai'i, the South Seas,and Scotland. Pictorial wraps, 234 pp., illustrated with historic photos. Mild wear, clean text, tight binding.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lyman House Memorial Museum, Hilo, HI, 1970
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. B/w (illustrateur). 224 clean, unmarked pages; Revised edition.
Edité par Bob Boom Books, Hilo Bay, HI, 1974
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 30 pp., Color Photo Essay, Color Photo Illus Paperback, VG, Assumed 1st ed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Petroglyph Press, Ltd, Hilo, Hawaii, 1999
Vendeur : Jackie's Books, Pocatello, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. No Jacket. New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Petroglyph Press, Hilo, Hawaii, 1968
ISBN 10 : 0943357004 ISBN 13 : 9780943357003
Vendeur : Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition, 3rd Printing. Vintage pamphlet from the 1960s tells you everything you need to know about Pele, the Hawaiian goddess, by a local resident & artist, whose lovely pen-and-ink illustrations complement the text. In 47 pages with Glossary, map, this is a FIRST EDITION, Third Printing, from 1968. Softcover book in decorative wrappers is in Near Fine condition: completely clean, stapled binding secure, pages white. Old gift inscription in pen on half title page, else unmarked. Our photos depict the exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping if ordered by 2 pm weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next day.
Edité par Petroglyph Pr Ltd, Hilo Hawaii, 1969
Vendeur : Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Some dirt smudges to cover otherwise good. No internal markings other than a store price sticker on inside cover. Illustrated. 48 pages.
EUR 4,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Molina Molina, Núria (illustrateur). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Petroglyph Press, Hilo Hawaii, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0912180307 ISBN 13 : 9780912180304
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. b/w Illustration (illustrateur). first Thus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. In stapled wraps, 4to, 48pp. Illustrated profusely.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Percy Hilo, 1973
Vendeur : Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Staplebound chapbook. Square. Clean copy. Text unmarked. 16 pages. Housed in plastic baggie. Hint of shelf wear. tbrc/fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lyman House Memorial Museum, Hilo, HI, 1970
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. B/w (illustrateur). 224 clean, unmarked pages; Revised edition.
Edité par Petroglyph, Hilo, HI, 1969
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 48 pp., Illus, Yellow Color Illus Paperback, VG, 6th prntng.
Edité par University of Hawaii at Hilo, Hilo, Hawaii, 1980
Vendeur : Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1980 University of Hawaii at Hilo Art and Literary Magazine. Owner's name on front endpaper. Pages are clean and crisp. Cover is slightly worn. Size: 8.5"x9".
Vendeur : Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 13,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. fine b-format paperback. Michael Lewy cover. 1st printing. First published in 1922. When war breaks out in Europe ù modern, aerial war whose tactics include displacing entire populations ù British civilization collapses overnight.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Petroglyph Pr Ltd, Hilo, HI, 1967
ISBN 10 : 0912180080 ISBN 13 : 9780912180083
Vendeur : BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled Wraps. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 5th printing. Trade PB in illustrated stapled wraps. Near Fine w/bent top corner throughout, else Fine and unmarked. 45pp inc. Glossary. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Petroglyph Press,, Hilo. Hawaii, 1971
Vendeur : David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good+. 1st Edition. Wraps (PB) in very good + condition with 2 black magic marker marks blotting out previous owners name, inside front cover top and top first page.Recipes and local lore from the islands A description and sketch of breadfruit, coconut, avocados, almonds, bamboo, herbs and teas, taro, tapo, mango chutney and other plants and fruits [40 in total]. Including recipes for living off the land and how to fish. 102 pages with references and index.
Edité par The Petroglyph Press, Hilo Hawaii, 1962
Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Pamphlet in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition: slight handling, slight corner tip wear. 28 pages. [2oz]. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lyman House Memorial Museum, Hilo, HI, 1970
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. B/w (illustrateur). 224 clean, unmarked pages; Revised edition.