Edité par Image Comics Publishing
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Bande dessinée
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition.
Edité par Image Comics Publishing
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Bande dessinée
EUR 7,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition.
Edité par Image Comics / Desperado Publishing, 2005
Vendeur : CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, FL, Etats-Unis
Bande dessinée
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. Jean-Jacques Dzialowski, Federico Dallocchio, Esad Ribic (illustrateur). An ancient evil is unleashed on a group of American and German soldiers at the Battle of the Bulge during World War 2. Amid the blood and chaos of the Battle of the Bulge, a battered squad of American soldiers and a platoon of German infantry do everything they can to kill each other. But to survive the night, the two enemies must come together and unite against an ancient evil hell bent on destroying everything in its path. Comics lot contains: Common Foe (2005 - 2006) Issues #1-4. Image Comics / Desperado Publishing - Comics are bagged and boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly. Collectible Entertainment note: Comics 1,2,3,4 are in Fine + to Very Fine condition. Very Nice Set! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious World War 2, Battle of the Bulge and/or Horror collector / enthusiast. A fun & entertaining read. Recommended.
Edité par Image Comics / Desperado Publishing, 2005
Vendeur : CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, FL, Etats-Unis
Bande dessinée
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Jean-Jacques Dzialowski & Federico Dallocchio (illustrateur). An ancient evil is unleashed on a group of American and German soldiers at the Battle of the Bulge during World War 2. Amid the blood and chaos of the Battle of the Bulge, a battered squad of American soldiers and a platoon of German infantry do everything they can to kill each other. But to survive the night, the two enemies must come together and unite against an ancient evil hell bent on destroying everything in its path. Comics lot contains: Common Foe (2005-2006) Issues #1-4 Image Comics / Desperado Publishing. Comics are bagged and boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to insure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly. Comics 1,2,3,4 are in Fine + to Very Fine condition. Very Nice Set!!! Please See Scans!!
Edité par Image Comics Publishing
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Bande dessinée
EUR 8,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition.
Edité par Image Comics Publishing
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Bande dessinée
EUR 9,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Comic.
Edité par Image Comics Publishing
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Bande dessinée
EUR 11,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition.
Edité par Image Comics Publishing
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Bande dessinée
EUR 17,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Syzygy Publishing Image Comics, Portland, 2022
Vendeur : Antiquariat Mackensen & Niemann, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1. Auflage, farbiger Comic mit englischem Text, Quart, sehr gutes Exemplar, illustrierter Original-Pappband,
Edité par Image Comics Publishing
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Bande dessinée
EUR 26,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Image Comics Publishing, New York, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1582401454 ISBN 13 : 9781582401454
Vendeur : Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 66,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Chris Eliopoulos (Letterer); Erik Larsen (illustrateur). 1st Edition. First printing of the first edition, limited to 580 copies. Signed by Erik Larsen directly on the colophon page. Book and dust jacket in fine condition. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Image Comics Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1607061619 ISBN 13 : 9781607061618
Vendeur : Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 87,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good; Hardcover; Light wear to the covers; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Large Format (11.75" - 12.75" tall); 2.2 lbs; Black covers with fantasy illustration, and title in light blue-green lettering; 2010, Image Comics Publishing; 178 pages; "The Fantastic Worlds Of Frank Frazetta Volume 2," by Jay Fotos, et al.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Image Comics Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1632151855 ISBN 13 : 9781632151858
Vendeur : Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 89,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. ** Number 427 from a Signed Limited Edition of 750 Copies **; Good in a Good slipcase; Hardcover; Light overall wear to the book's covers, but the top of the spine is heavily "bumped"; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; Heavy scuffing to the edges of the slipcase with a couple of paper tape repairs; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Large Format (11.75" - 12.75" tall); 6.0 lbs (Heavy); Black slipcase with illustration, and title in black/gray lettering; 2014, Image Comics Publishing; 560 pages; "The Walking Dead Omnibus Volume 5 Signed & Numbered Edition," by Robert Kirkman.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Image Comics Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1607069423 ISBN 13 : 9781607069423
Vendeur : Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 124,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good; Hardcover; Light wear to the covers; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Large Format (Quatro, 10.75" - 11.75" tall); 2.4 lbs; Green/black covers with illustration of a woman, and title in white lettering; 2014, Image Comics Publishing; 288 pages; "Fatale Deluxe Edition Volume 1," by Brubaker, Ed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Image Comics Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1632151855 ISBN 13 : 9781632151858
Vendeur : Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 131,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. ** Number 581 from a Signed Limited Edition of 750 Copies, **; Fine/Fine in a Very Good slipcase; Hardcover; Jacket is still glossy with no marks or tears, and has not been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Unmarked boards with âstraight" edge-corners; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are bright and unmarked; Binding is tight with a straight spine; Slipcase has one scratch to the front and a "bumped" corner; This book will be stored and delivered in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Large Format (11.75" - 12.75" tall); Heavy (6.0 lbs); 2014, Image Comics Publishing; 560 pages; "The Walking Dead Omnibus Volume 5 Signed & Numbered Edition," by Robert Kirkman.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Image Comics Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1582407401 ISBN 13 : 9781582407401
Vendeur : Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 133,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Very Good Minus in a Good++ dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is moderately edgeworn with a few light scratches, otherwise is clean and intact (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Very light overall wear to the boards with lightly "bumped" corners and minor scuffing to the spine-ends; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Large Format (11.75" - 12.75" tall); Heavy (5.2 lbs); Black dust jacket with comic drawing, and title in white lettering; 2007, Image Comics Publishing; 852 pages; "Madman Gargantua (Madman Comics)," by Mike Allred.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Image Comics Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1607066750 ISBN 13 : 9781607066750
Vendeur : Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 221
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good; Hardcover; Light wear to the covers; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Large Format (Quatro, 10.75" - 11.75" tall); 2.8 lbs; White and red covers with comic illustration, and title in black lettering; 2013, Image Comics Publishing; 368 pages; "Spawn: Origins Volume 8," by Todd McFarlane & Brian Holguin.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Image Comics Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1607062372 ISBN 13 : 9781607062370
Vendeur : Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 221
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Fine/As New; Hardcover; This book is brand new and still sealed in the publisher's original shrinkwrap; Perfect, new condition; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Large Format (Quatro, 10.75" - 11.75" tall); 2.6 lbs; White covers with comic drawing, and title in black lettering; 2011, Image Comics Publishing; 328 pages; "Spawn: Origins Book 3 (Spawn Origins Collection)," by Todd McFarlane.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Image Comics Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1534313605 ISBN 13 : 9781534313606
Vendeur : Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 221
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good; Hardcover; Light wear to the covers; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Large Format (Quatro, 10.75" - 11.75" tall); 4.3 lbs; 2019, Image Comics Publishing; 620 pages; "Kill or Be Killed Deluxe Edition," by Ed Brubaker & Sean Phillips.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Image Comics Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1582403279 ISBN 13 : 9781582403274
Vendeur : Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 221
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. ** Signed by Erik Larsen and Numbered 199 out of 200 copies **; Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is clean and glossy with no tears, and has not been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Boards are glossy with "sharp" edge-corners; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium-Large Format (Quatro, 9.75" - 10.75" tall); Unpaginated (about 100 pages); Comic illustration to the dust jacket with title in yellow lettering; 2004, Image Comics Publishing; "Savage Dragon Volume 9: Worlds At War Signed & Numbered Edition (Savage Dragon," by Erik Larsen.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Image Comics Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1582405824 ISBN 13 : 9781582405827
Vendeur : Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 265,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; ISBN 1582405824; This book is brand new and still sealed in the publisher's original shrinkwrap; One corner is slightly "bumped" through the plastic; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium-Large Format (Quatro, 9.75" - 10.75" tall); 1.5 lbs; Comic illustration of a city to the dust jacket with title in black/gold lettering; Image Comics Publishing; 256 pages; "Spawn Collection Volume 1 Special Limited Edition," by Todd McFarlane.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Image Comics Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1607064359 ISBN 13 : 9781607064350
Vendeur : Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 265,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Good++ in a Good slipcase; Hardcover; Very light wear to the covers; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are bright and unmarked; Minor hinge repairs to the front and back cover inside hinges, otherwise binding is tight with a straight spine; Slipcase has a few light scratches and moderately "bumped" edge-corners; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Large Format (11.75" - 12.75" tall); 7.5 lbs (Heavy); Black and blue slipcase with title in white lettering; 2012, Image Comics Publishing; 712 pages; "Spawn: Origins Deluxe Edition 3 (Spawn, 51-75)," by Todd McFarlane & Brian Holguin.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Image Comics Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1582409668 ISBN 13 : 9781582409665
Vendeur : Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 531,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. ** This book is signed by Tori Amos and numbered # 954 **; Very Good+; Hardcover; Covers are clean and glossy with "straight" edge-corners; Gilt textblock edges are perfect except for a couple small blemishes; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Large Format (11.75" - 12.75" tall); Heavy (8.2 lbs); Black covers with illustrated plate to the front cover, and title in gold lettering; 2008, Image Comics Publishing; 480 pages; "Comic Book Tattoo Tales Inspired by Tori Amos Limited Edition," by Pia Guerra, et al.
Edité par Olympian Publishing / Image Comics, Inc., Berkeley, CA, 2007
Vendeur : Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 223,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 2 Volume Set. Volume One: Black Planet and Other Stories, Olympian Publishing, First Edition, c.2007. Volume Two: The Dark Forever and Other Tales, Image Comics Inc., c.2009. Both volumes are signed and inscribed by author Daniel Brereton. Volume One is inscribed on second page leaf in silver ink, thus: "To Kevin -- best wishes -- Daniel Brereton". Volume Two is similarly inscribed on inside front cover and front endpaper, and also includes an original drawing in silver ink by Brereton. Both volumes bound in black leatherette boards with color illustrated paste-downs on front covers, gilt lettering on front covers and spines. Shelfwear: light rubbing along edges and cover boards. Tightly bound, no marks. Volumes are in Very Good-plus condition. Signed by Author(s).