Langue: anglais
Edité par Infinity Publishing Co, PA, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0741401444 ISBN 13 : 9780741401441
Vendeur : The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : VG. Some rubbing & edgewear; tiny corner crease; overall clean & tight copy. 190 pages. Signed & inscribed by author on the title page. Signed and Inscribed by the Author.
EUR 9,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : VG to VG-. Inscribed & signed by the author. Some rubbing & edgewear; few creases; otherwise overall clean & tight. 219 pages. Inscribed & Signed by the author.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Infinity Publishing Co., Haverford, PA, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0741408201 ISBN 13 : 9780741408204
Vendeur : Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Signed by Authors.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Infinity Publishing Co., 2004
ISBN 10 : 0741418940 ISBN 13 : 9780741418944
Vendeur : Yesterday's Books, Kalamazoo, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. 1st Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Infinity Publishing Co., 2003
ISBN 10 : 074141645X ISBN 13 : 9780741416452
Vendeur : Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : FABA
Edition originale Signé
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. Book is issued in illustrated wraps in Near Fine condition. No dust jacket. 152 pages. Inscribed by the author on the front flyleaf. Selling quality books for 35 years. Inscribed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Infinity Publishing Co., 2015
ISBN 10 : 1495805727 ISBN 13 : 9781495805721
Vendeur : Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. Minimal wear to corners. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 2015 Trade Paperback. xi, 350 pp. A beautiful day in June ends tragically for the Crooked Lake Birders Club when one of its members, a talented ornithologist, is gunned down during a bird hike. The sheriff considers the possibility that someone was hunting out of season, but it soon becomes apparent that the killer is one of the hikers: the victim's husband, an emotionally disturbed teenager, a bird watcher who is professionally jealous of the ornithologist, a voyeur who enjoys watching his neighbors as much as he does the birds, even an ex-CIA agent. It promises to be a long summer for Carol and Kevin.
Edité par Infinity Publishing Co., 2007
ISBN 10 : 0741439492 ISBN 13 : 9780741439499
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First edition. ISBN 0741439492. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Inscribed by author on front free endpaper. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers.
Edité par Infinity Publishing Co. (2007), West Conshohocken, PA, 2007
Vendeur : Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPB. Etat : fine, wraps (softcover). B&W illustrations (illustrateur). 121pp ISBN 0741440172 On the shelf, ready to ship.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Infinity Publishing Co., 2008
ISBN 10 : 0741447207 ISBN 13 : 9780741447203
Vendeur : Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : FABA
Edition originale
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Florida. 1st printing, 2008. Book is issued in oversized illustrated wraps in gorgeous condition. No dust jacket, as issued. 312 pages with b/w photographs. Selling quality books for 40 years.
Edité par Infinity Publishing Co., Pennsylvania, 2006
ISBN 10 : 074143475X ISBN 13 : 9780741434753
Vendeur : Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 25,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Edition Not Stated. An extraordinary story of two women's remarkable efforts to survive and suceed. Signed by Author(s).
Edité par Infinity Publishing Co. Trade Paperback Original, Haverford, PA, 2003
Vendeur : Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Ed. SIGNED by the Author on title page. Fiction, Novel, Signed. Signed by Author.
Edité par Infinity Publishing Co, West Conshohocken, PA, 2006
Vendeur : Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 29,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Octavo. Pictorial card wrappers; xx, 301pp. Author inscription to title page. Front hinge of spine lightly creased and pulled, trivial external wear to wrappers. A tight, clean, new-appearing copy. Near Fine. Signed.