Langue: anglais
Edité par Intercontinental Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10 : 1881164314 ISBN 13 : 9781881164319
Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Some general wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intercontinental Publishing, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10 : 1881164012 ISBN 13 : 9781881164012
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st American ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intercontinental Publishing, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1881164128 ISBN 13 : 9781881164128
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st American ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intercontinental Publishing, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10 : 1881164012 ISBN 13 : 9781881164012
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st American ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intercontinental Publishing, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1881164128 ISBN 13 : 9781881164128
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st American ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intercontinental Publishing Co, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1881164896 ISBN 13 : 9781881164890
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intercontinental Publishing Co, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1881164896 ISBN 13 : 9781881164890
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intercontinental Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1881164950 ISBN 13 : 9781881164951
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Signed. Signed / inscribed by author.
Langue: anglais
Edité par InterContinental Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1881164934 ISBN 13 : 9781881164937
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Dawn Schiller (illustrateur). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par InterContinental Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1881164934 ISBN 13 : 9781881164937
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Dawn Schiller (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par InterContinental Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1881164934 ISBN 13 : 9781881164937
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Dawn Schiller (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par InterContinental Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1881164934 ISBN 13 : 9781881164937
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Dawn Schiller (illustrateur). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par InterContinental Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1881164934 ISBN 13 : 9781881164937
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Dawn Schiller (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intercontinental Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10 : 9622760015 ISBN 13 : 9789622760011
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intercontinental Publishing, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1881164055 ISBN 13 : 9781881164050
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,10
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intercontinental Publishing, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10 : 188116411X ISBN 13 : 9781881164111
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intercontinental Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1881164853 ISBN 13 : 9781881164852
Vendeur : Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First American Edition. Book has slight toning to page ends; DJ in protective Brodart cover; Harbour Pointe Mystery; 248 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intercontinental Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10 : 1881164926 ISBN 13 : 9781881164920
Vendeur : Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good +. Schiller, Dawn (illustrateur). Signed & Inscribed & Dated By.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intercontinental Publishing, Fairfax Station, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1881164047 ISBN 13 : 9781881164043
Vendeur : Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. First American edition stated. Moderate edge wear and a little soiling, scattered light scratches and dings on the covers, sunned spine, "review copy, not for sale" stamped on the top edge and half-title page.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Woodbridge, VA, U.S.A.: Intercontinental Publishing, Incorporated, 1998, Woodbridge, VA, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10 : 1881164837 ISBN 13 : 9781881164838
Vendeur : Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 6,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. First American Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. First American Edition. Signed & Inscribed By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Manassas, VA, U.S.A.: Intercontinental Publishing, Incorporated, 1998, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1881164837 ISBN 13 : 9781881164838
Vendeur : The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. ISBN: 1881164837, Trade papwerback, 1st American Edition, inscribed and signed by author on title page, Near Fine/pictorial wraps; trace of light wear to covers and cover edges, 8vo., 298 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0. Signed by Author.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intercontinental Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1881164004 ISBN 13 : 9781881164005
Vendeur : Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Smalls trade paperback. General wear to cover edges/corners. 2nd printing. Contains the title: DeKok and the Sunday Strangler & DeKok and the Corpse on Christmas Eve. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 215 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par InterContinental Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1881164934 ISBN 13 : 9781881164937
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Dawn Schiller (illustrateur). Text and images are unmarked. Brief gift inscription on the title page. The wrapper shows some light handling. iii, 260pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par InterContinental Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1881164934 ISBN 13 : 9781881164937
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 2,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Dawn Schiller (illustrateur). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par InterContinental Publishing, Virginia, 2001
Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : VG or a Little Better. The front corner and the first few pages are lightly bent. Has very little very edgewear. All else is fine with no markings. 260 pages with a few illustrations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par InterContinental Publishing, Manassas, Virginia, 1999
ISBN 10 : 1881164845 ISBN 13 : 9781881164845
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. AJ3 - An uncorrected page proof paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Although not marked in any way, this copy comes from the personal collection of Otto Penzler, legendary editor and founder of the Mysterious Press, an award-winning icon in the genre. 8.25"x5.25", 220 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intercontinental Publishing, Fairfax Station, VA, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1881164055 ISBN 13 : 9781881164050
Vendeur : MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. First U.S. edition. Lightly rubbed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intercontinental Publishing, Fairfax Station, VA, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1881164837 ISBN 13 : 9781881164838
Vendeur : MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. The first Camellia Walker mystery. The cop's suicide confirmed his guilt, but he was Walker's father and he was no dirty cop. A fictionalized account of a case investigated by Spizer, a PI. Lightly rubbed at the edges. Signed by Spizer on the title page. Signed by Author.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intercontinental Publishing, Fairfax Station, VA, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1881164616 ISBN 13 : 9781881164616
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st US Hardcover Edition. DJ has a couple light scratches to the back.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intercontinental Publishing, 1995
Vendeur : Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAPERBACK. Etat : Collectible; Fine. Advanced Reading Copy. Precedes the first edition. This ARC is in Pristine condition, except as may be noted. The wrappers are bright with no wear to the points (save a mild bump to the upper front point) or spine. No shelfwear. No folds to the spine. The endpages and pages are clean with no markings, folds, or toning. Not ex-library. Not a remainder. Not a mass market paperback. This is a collection quality book that precedes the first edition.