Langue: anglais
Edité par Mcbooks Press, Ithaca, NY, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0935526021 ISBN 13 : 9780935526028
Vendeur : Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 0,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Parker, Tom (illustrateur). good copy with some general wear. some creasing on covers. pages clean and unmarked. a few pages have small corner creases. 224 pages.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,28
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par AB Publishing, Ithaca, MI, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1881545253 ISBN 13 : 9781881545255
Vendeur : Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ithaca Press (edition ), 2007
ISBN 10 : 0978711335 ISBN 13 : 9780978711337
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par AB Publishing, Ithaca, MI (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10 : 1881545253 ISBN 13 : 9781881545255
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 5,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ithaca Press (edition 1st), 2012
ISBN 10 : 0983912114 ISBN 13 : 9780983912118
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ithaca Press (edition ), 2012
ISBN 10 : 0983912165 ISBN 13 : 9780983912163
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par AB Publishing, Ithaca, MI, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1881545253 ISBN 13 : 9781881545255
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McBooks Press, Ithaca, NY, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1590130286 ISBN 13 : 9781590130285
Vendeur : Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Good Condition paperback 367 pages.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ithaca, NY; Cornell Univ. Press; 1970;, 1970
ISBN 10 : 0801406021 ISBN 13 : 9780801406027
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McBooks Press, Ithaca, Ny, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0935526617 ISBN 13 : 9780935526615
Vendeur : Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Good Condition paperback 318 pages.
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 6,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par AB Publishing, Ithaca, MI, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1881545253 ISBN 13 : 9781881545255
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mcbooks Press, Ithaca, NY, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1590130774 ISBN 13 : 9781590130773
Vendeur : Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. very nice clean copy with only the lightest hint of wear. clean flat covers. pages clean and unmarked. 287 pages.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par State Univ of New York Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10 : 0791426068 ISBN 13 : 9780791426067
Vendeur : Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 1,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the first softcover edition. Text unmarked, pristine. Minor wear to the cover, with a crease to the front cover.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Modern English version. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par AB Publishing, Ithaca, MI, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1881545253 ISBN 13 : 9781881545255
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Volume 1. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Firebrand Books, Ithaca, New York, USA, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0932379141 ISBN 13 : 9780932379146
EUR 1,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. BG5 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with very minor overall shelf wear. A novel about the life together of "a dyke, a junkie, and a weirdo" in New York City. By the author of "An Arc of Light." 188p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.