Langue: anglais
Edité par The Computer Lab, Ketchum, Id, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0929709144 ISBN 13 : 9780929709147
Vendeur : Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Gosney, Allison (illustrateur). 2nd Edition. Good COndition paperback 57 pages 2nd edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Computer Lab, Ketchum, Idaho, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0929709098 ISBN 13 : 9780929709093
Vendeur : David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSaddle-stapled softcover. Etat : Very Good. B&w illustrations (illustrateur). First Edition stated. 40pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Computer Lab (l996), Ketchum, ID, 1996
ISBN 10 : 092970911X ISBN 13 : 9780929709116
Edition originale
EUR 5,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine-. Famous Footsteps Series. 44pp., Several drawings. White wrappers. Front and back cover photos Kennedy. Photos on request. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Computer Lab, Ketchum, Idaho, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10 : 0929709047 ISBN 13 : 9780929709048
Vendeur : The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled Wraps. Etat : Fine. Allison Gosney (illustrateur). Second Edition. Glossy wraps, 32 pages, photos of Hemingway on front and rear covers, map, illustrations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Computer Lab, Ketchum, ID, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0929709055 ISBN 13 : 9780929709055
Edition originale
EUR 6,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition. 32pp. Illustrated by Allison Gosney. Famous Fotsteps series. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ketchum Idaho: The Computer Lab, 1987, 1987
ISBN 10 : 092970908X ISBN 13 : 9780929709086
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Allison Gosney (illustrateur). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Computer Lab, Ketchum, ID, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0929709144 ISBN 13 : 9780929709147
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Allison Gosney (illustrateur). 2nd Edition. Stiff pictorial wraps. Slight handling wear with minor crease to top front cover corner. 60 pp., illus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Computer Lab, Ketchum, Idaho, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10 : 0929709055 ISBN 13 : 9780929709055
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket As Issued. Gosney, Allison (illustrateur). First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Good, Crease line on lower right corner of front cover. 14 x 21. soft cover. 32pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Computer Lab, Ketchum, ID, 1988
Vendeur : Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper. Etat : Good. Good copy paper catalog, 32 pp, 2 B/W photos of the artist, 10 illustrations by Allison Gosney includes a double page spread of a map of New Mexico.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ketchum, ID, U.S.A.: Computer Lab, 1989, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0929709047 ISBN 13 : 9780929709048
Vendeur : Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 10,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Soft Cover. Very Good. 2nd Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0929709047. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Computer Lab, Ketchum, ID, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0929709098 ISBN 13 : 9780929709093
Edition originale
EUR 17,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled wraps. Etat : Good+. Stated First Edition. Famous Footsteps Series; 6 X 0.25 X 9 inches; 40 pages; B&W illustrations throughout the book. Underlining on a few pages. Very minor shelf wear. Small sticker on the back cover. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Edité par Computer Lab,, Ketchum, Idaho, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0929709004 ISBN 13 : 9780929709000
Vendeur : Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWrappers. Etat : As New. Pictorial paper wrappers. as new. 32 pp. illus. biblio. illus. by Allison Gosney.
Edité par Computer Lab, Ketchum, Idaho, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10 : 0929709004 ISBN 13 : 9780929709000
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket As Issued. Gosney, Allison (illustrateur). First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Very good. 14 x 21. soft cover. 32pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Computer Lab, Ketchum, 1986
Vendeur : Dennis McCarty Bookseller, Downers Grove, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. HEMINGWAY IN IDAHO / A Guide. By Marsha Bellavance Johnson with Lee Bellavance, Illustrated by Allison Gosney. First edition (so stated), Published by The Computer Lab, Ketchum, 1986. 8vo size stapled softback in stiff wrappers in excellent condition. 30-pages of text tight & bright.
Edité par The Computer Lab, Ketchum, Idaho, 1987
Vendeur : Whiting Books, Fulshear, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Allison Gosney (illustrateur). First Edition. 32-page booklet, illustrated, and with a Bibliography. A brief guide to Hemingway's connections with Key West, Florida.
Edité par Computer Lab, Ketchum, Idaho, U.S.A., 1987
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket As Issued. Gosney, Allison (illustrateur). First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Very good. 14 x 21. soft cover. 32pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Edité par The Computer Lab, Ketchum, ID, 1995
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoftcover. Etat : Fine copy. Illus. by Janette McKee (illustrateur). 1st. 8vo, 40 pp.
Edité par Computer Lab, Ketchum, ID, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0929709004 ISBN 13 : 9780929709000
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Allson Gosney (illustrateur). 1st Edition. 32 pp., Illus, Brn Photo Illus Paperback, VG, 1st ed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ketchum, Idaho: Computer Lab., 1987
ISBN 10 : 092970908X ISBN 13 : 9780929709086
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Allison Gosney (illustrateur). First edition. 8vo. 32 pp., illus. Very good in wraps, a few notes in ink throughout.
Edité par Computer Lab, Ketchum, Idaho, 1987
Vendeur : Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierAllison Gosney (illustrateur). First Edition. 8vo, p p. 32. Illustrated by Allsion Gosney. [Famous footsteps guide booklets.] Paper wraps. A nice copy.
Edité par Ketchum, Idaho : Computer Lab, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0929709004 ISBN 13 : 9780929709000
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages; Description: 32 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Bibliography: p. 32. Series: Famous footsteps. Subjects: O'Keeffe, Georgia, 1887-1986 --Homes and haunts --New Mexico --Guidebooks 3 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ketchum, Idaho: The Computer Lab., 1986
ISBN 10 : 0929709047 ISBN 13 : 9780929709048
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 8vo. 30 pp., Good, Ilustrated Wraps, shelf wear.
Edité par The Computer Lab, Ketchum, 1986
Vendeur : 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Manuscrit / Papier ancien Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftbound. Etat : Fine in wraps. First Edition. Recollection of the author's time in Idaho. With b&w photos.
EUR 5,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. 3. ed. 52 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w18551 9780929709130 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Edité par Ketchum, Idaho : Computer Lab, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0929709004 ISBN 13 : 9780929709000
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 16,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages; Description: 32 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Bibliography: p. 32. Series: Famous footsteps. Subjects: O'Keeffe, Georgia, 1887-1986 --Homes and haunts --New Mexico --Guidebooks 1 Kg.